Salford Cycling Club (cheshire Points Series 9 of 20)(Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
24 14:24:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
25 14:25:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male C5
28 14:28:00 Paul Barber Seamons CC Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Malcolm Orrell Seamons CC Male Senior
30 14:30:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
32 14:32:00 John Cripps Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
33 14:33:00 Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
37 14:37:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
39 14:39:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Lewis Eccleston Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Gary Parker Manchester Triathlon Club Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Kenneth Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Andrew Hicklin Peak Road Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Brian MacRury Congleton CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab Male Vet
54 14:54:00 John Westhead Paramount CRT Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Mike Cuming Madison Genesis Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Terry Bolland Harry Middleton CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Michael Bennett Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Male Vet
63 15:03:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Steve Cartlidge Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 David Ireland East Lancashire RC Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Mike Noble Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Jack Schofield Congleton CC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub Male Espoir
72 15:12:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Basil Leroux Seamons CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Lee Wood Congleton CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
82 15:22:00 Tom Pickering Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Brendan Kennedy Manchester Triathlon Club Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Michael Kateley Tameside Velo Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Paul Martin South Pennine RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior