coalville wheelers cc (2-up ttt)(cheques to chris sidney)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Km
  • Course: as/19
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 42:05 00:00 0.027 Mph
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 42:05 00:00 0.027 Mph
2 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 42:32 00:00 0.026 Mph
2 James Perkins Male Vet Race Hub 42:32 00:00 0.026 Mph
3 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 43:14 00:00 0.026 Mph
3 Craig Mckee Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 43:14 00:00 0.026 Mph
4 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 44:55 00:00 0.025 Mph
4 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 44:55 00:00 0.025 Mph
5 Phillip Maddocks Male Senior Leicestershire RC 45:14 00:00 0.025 Mph
5 Harry Purdell Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 45:14 00:00 0.025 Mph
6 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 46:28 00:00 0.024 Mph
6 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 46:28 00:00 0.024 Mph
7 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 46:55 00:00 0.024 Mph
7 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 46:55 00:00 0.024 Mph
8 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 47:04 00:00 0.024 Mph
8 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 47:04 00:00 0.024 Mph
9 Andrew Green Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:05 00:00 0.024 Mph
9 Edward Woodward Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 47:05 00:00 0.024 Mph
10 Robert Stephenson Male Vet Coalville Whs 48:28 00:00 0.023 Mph
10 Christopher Garner Male Vet Coalville Whs 48:28 00:00 0.023 Mph
11 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 48:50 00:00 0.023 Mph
11 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 48:50 00:00 0.023 Mph
12 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Sherwood CC 48:52 00:00 0.023 Mph
12 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 48:52 00:00 0.023 Mph
13 Andy Reed Male Vet Coalville Whs 49:26 00:00 0.023 Mph
13 Steven Heggs Male Vet Coalville Whs 49:26 00:00 0.023 Mph
14 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 50:06 00:00 0.022 Mph
14 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 50:06 00:00 0.022 Mph
15 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 51:07 00:00 0.022 Mph
15 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 51:07 00:00 0.022 Mph
16 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs 52:47 00:00 0.021 Mph
16 David Graham Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 52:47 00:00 0.021 Mph
17 John Shelton-smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 52:48 00:00 0.021 Mph
17 Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 52:48 00:00 0.021 Mph
18 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 58:56 00:00 0.019 Mph
18 Mark Frost Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 58:56 00:00 0.019 Mph
19 Ruth Shaw Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:00:42 00:00 0.018 Mph
19 Millie Shaw Female Espoir Coalville Whs 1:00:42 00:00 0.018 Mph
20 Beverley Morgan Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:15 00:00 0.017 Mph
20 Mark Morgan Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:15 00:00 0.017 Mph Claim
21 Adam Clarke Male Vet Team Bottrill 49:01 00:00 0.023 Mph
DNF Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann DNF
DNF Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann DNF
DNF Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill DNF
DNF Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club DNF
DNS(A) Emma Clarke Female Senior Coalville Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Callum Broster Male Senior Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Nathan Bate Male Senior South Pennine RC