vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/34
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 46:57 31.949 Mph 150
2 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 47:16 31.735 Mph 148.515
3 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 49:24 30.364 Mph 147.03
4 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 49:38 30.222 Mph 145.545
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 49:51 30.09 Mph 144.059
6 William Perrett Male Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 49:55 30.05 Mph 142.574
7 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 50:39 29.615 Mph 141.089
8 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 50:59 +16:04 29.421 Mph 139.604
9 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 51:11 29.306 Mph 138.119
10 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:20 29.221 Mph 136.634
11 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 51:22 29.202 Mph 135.149
12 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 51:23 29.192 Mph 133.663
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 51:24 +16:38 29.183 Mph 132.178
14 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 51:50 +15:01 28.939 Mph 130.693
15 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 51:52 28.92 Mph 129.208
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:05 +17:14 28.8 Mph 127.723
17 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 52:26 +15:12 28.608 Mph 126.238
18 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 52:39 +15:47 28.49 Mph 124.752
19 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:47 28.418 Mph 123.267
20 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:00 +16:19 28.302 Mph 121.782
21 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:24 +15:41 28.09 Mph 120.297
22 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:28 +15:24 28.055 Mph 118.812
23 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:35 +17:41 27.994 Mph 117.327
24 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:44 +18:39 27.916 Mph 115.842
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 54:03 +14:49 27.752 Mph 114.356
26 Russell Kingston Male Vet Madison Genesis 54:17 27.633 Mph 112.871
27 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:19 +17:39 27.616 Mph 111.386
28 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:24 +14:15 27.574 Mph 109.901
29 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 54:26 +13:24 27.557 Mph 108.416
30 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:50 +14:15 27.356 Mph 106.931
31 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 55:05 +12:10 27.231 Mph 105.446
32 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:20 +11:31 27.108 Mph 103.96
33 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:45 +11:30 26.906 Mph 102.475
34 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 56:05 +12:21 26.746 Mph 100.99
35 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:14 +10:12 26.675 Mph 99.505
36 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 56:26 +10:13 26.58 Mph 98.02
37 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:32 +12:20 26.533 Mph 96.535
38 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 56:37 +10:14 26.494 Mph 95.05
39 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 56:39 +10:36 26.478 Mph 93.564
40 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 56:53 26.37 Mph 92.079
41 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 57:08 +12:11 26.254 Mph 90.594
42 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 57:11 26.231 Mph 89.109
42 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 57:11 +16:55 26.231 Mph 89.109
44 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:16 +14:27 26.193 Mph 86.139
45 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 57:17 +11:35 26.186 Mph 84.653
46 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 57:18 +14:18 26.178 Mph 83.168
47 John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 57:24 +11:15 26.132 Mph 81.683
48 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:30 +12:04 26.087 Mph 80.198
49 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 57:40 +15:48 26.012 Mph 78.713
50 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 57:41 +10:21 26.004 Mph 77.228
51 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:49 +16:17 25.944 Mph 75.743
52 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 74.257
53 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 58:08 +10:06 25.803 Mph 72.772
54 Stephen I'anson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph 71.287
55 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 58:23 +16:00 25.692 Mph 69.802
56 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 58:29 25.648 Mph 68.317
57 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 58:38 +14:32 25.583 Mph 66.832
58 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:03 +10:31 25.402 Mph 65.347
59 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 59:36 +10:28 25.168 Mph 63.861
60 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 59:41 25.133 Mph 62.376
61 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 59:56 +08:56 25.028 Mph 60.891
62 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:00:04 +09:45 24.972 Mph 59.406
62 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:04 +11:54 24.972 Mph 59.406
64 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:05 +10:33 24.965 Mph 56.436
65 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 54.95
66 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:16 +14:20 24.889 Mph 53.465 Claim
67 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:00:23 +11:57 24.841 Mph 51.98 Claim
68 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:00:33 24.773 Mph 50.495
69 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:00:34 +15:09 24.766 Mph 49.01 Claim
70 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 1:00:48 +06:15 24.671 Mph 47.525
71 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:23 +08:26 24.437 Mph 46.04
72 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:36 +09:40 24.351 Mph 44.554
73 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:07 +11:59 24.148 Mph 43.069 Claim
74 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:09 +06:17 24.135 Mph 41.584
75 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:02:18 +08:03 24.077 Mph 40.099
76 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:02:29 +10:15 24.006 Mph 38.614
77 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:37 +13:06 23.955 Mph 37.129
78 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:02:40 +08:36 23.936 Mph 35.644
79 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 1:02:59 +11:07 23.816 Mph 34.158
80 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 1:03:18 +06:16 23.697 Mph 32.673
81 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph 31.188
82 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:37 +13:03 23.579 Mph 29.703
83 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:52 +10:03 23.486 Mph 28.218
84 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 26.733
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:04:18 +14:08 23.328 Mph 25.248
86 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:04:53 +09:13 23.118 Mph 23.762
87 Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub 1:04:58 +09:38 23.089 Mph 22.277
87 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:58 +09:38 23.089 Mph 22.277
89 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:05:03 +10:06 23.059 Mph 19.307
90 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:05:04 +07:16 23.053 Mph 17.822
91 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:26 +07:49 22.924 Mph 16.337
92 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:44 22.819 Mph 14.851
93 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:05:56 +11:28 22.75 Mph 13.366 Claim
94 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:06:50 +05:08 22.444 Mph 11.881
95 Roy Oakes Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:11 +07:32 21.999 Mph 10.396 Claim
96 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:08:47 +21:17 21.808 Mph 8.911
97 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:11:03 +00:55 21.112 Mph 7.426 Claim
98 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:12:39 +01:27 20.647 Mph 5.941
99 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 1:12:51 +01:47 20.59 Mph 4.455
100 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:13:28 +04:13 20.417 Mph 2.97
101 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:13:33 +16:31 20.394 Mph 1.485
DNF Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 0 Claim
DNF Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNF Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Scott Deacon Male Senior Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Lyon Male Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS(A) Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0 Claim
DNS(A) James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS(A) Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS(A) Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS(A) Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 0
DNS Ian Pike Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 0
DNS John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Richard Jennings Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 0
DNS John Smith Male Vet Thurcroft CC 0