bdca (men)(preference to bdca members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/19
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:00 30 Mph
2 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 20:06 29.851 Mph
3 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir Team KTM UK 20:09 29.777 Mph
4 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 20:11 29.727 Mph
5 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport 20:25 29.388 Mph
6 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:32 29.221 Mph
7 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:36 29.126 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:49 28.823 Mph
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 20:52 28.754 Mph
10 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:55 28.685 Mph
11 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 20:56 28.662 Mph
12 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 20:57 28.64 Mph
13 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
14 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:08 28.391 Mph
15 Liam Bosley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 21:09 28.369 Mph
15 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:09 28.369 Mph
17 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 21:13 28.28 Mph
18 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 21:20 28.125 Mph
20 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
21 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:33 27.842 Mph
22 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 21:57 27.335 Mph
23 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
24 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:08 27.108 Mph
25 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 22:19 26.886 Mph
26 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 22:24 26.786 Mph
27 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:38 26.51 Mph
28 Robert Gower Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
30 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
30 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 23:09 25.918 Mph
32 Phil Helm Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:13 25.843 Mph
33 Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
34 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
35 Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 23:43 25.299 Mph
36 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
37 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:52 25.14 Mph
38 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 24:01 24.983 Mph
39 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
40 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 24:10 24.828 Mph
41 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:12 24.793 Mph
42 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
43 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
44 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 24:28 24.523 Mph
45 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:51 24.145 Mph Claim
46 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:53 24.113 Mph
47 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
48 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:32 23.499 Mph
49 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
50 Roderick Remedios Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
51 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
52 Paul Taylor Male Vet Stafford RC 26:32 22.613 Mph
53 Simon O'shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:45 22.43 Mph
54 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 27:14 22.032 Mph
55 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:22 21.924 Mph
56 Jeffrey Bowler Male Vet South Pennine RC 28:01 21.416 Mph
57 Peter Doherty Male Vet South Pennine RC 29:17 20.489 Mph
58 Stephen Smout Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 29:34 20.293 Mph
59 Richard Hands Male Vet Coventry Triathletes 29:50 20.112 Mph
DNF Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS(A) Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS(A) Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Peter Wright Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS(A) Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) David York Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club Claim
DNS(A) Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS(A) Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club
DNS Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) Claim
DNS Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Gary Purdy Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Chris James Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC
DNS Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C