Oxford University Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1 Miles
  • Course: HHC035
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:38.0 16.514 Mph
2 Greg Fitzek Male Espoir Cowley Road Condors CC 03:42.0 16.216 Mph
3 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:46.0 15.929 Mph
4 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 03:59.0 15.063 Mph
5 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:01.0 14.938 Mph
6 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:02.0 14.876 Mph
7 Tejvan Pettinger Male Vet Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 04:05.0 14.694 Mph
8 David Pearson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:06.0 14.634 Mph
8 James King Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:06.0 14.634 Mph
8 James Haworth Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 04:06.0 14.634 Mph
11 Matt Kerin Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:09.0 14.458 Mph
12 Joe Baker Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 04:11.0 14.343 Mph
13 Vincenzo Pratley Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:15.0 14.118 Mph
14 Matthew Grey Male Junior Spokes BPC Racing 04:16.0 14.062 Mph
14 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 04:16.0 14.062 Mph
16 Oliver Withers Male Junior Reading CC 04:17.0 14.008 Mph
17 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:19.0 13.9 Mph
18 Eddie Rolls Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:20.0 13.846 Mph
19 Oliver Bent Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:21.0 13.793 Mph
19 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:21.0 13.793 Mph
19 Matthew Peters Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:21.0 13.793 Mph
19 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 04:21.0 13.793 Mph
19 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 04:21.0 13.793 Mph
24 Bryn Davies Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:26.0 13.534 Mph
25 Jack Brent Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:30.0 13.333 Mph
25 James Beechey Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 04:30.0 13.333 Mph
25 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:30.0 13.333 Mph
28 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 04:31.0 13.284 Mph
29 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 04:32.0 13.235 Mph
29 Joe Morrow Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:32.0 13.235 Mph
31 Peter Cowan Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:35.0 13.091 Mph
32 Jon Cox Male Vet Oxford University CC 04:36.0 13.043 Mph
33 Joshua Long Male Espoir Oxford University CC 04:37.0 12.996 Mph
34 Simon Abram Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:38.0 12.95 Mph
35 Dan Neal Male Espoir Aylesbury CC 04:40.0 12.857 Mph
35 jack Pinchin Male Juvenile A5 Rangers CC 04:40.0 12.857 Mph
37 Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:41.0 12.811 Mph
37 Matthew Ridley Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:41.0 12.811 Mph
39 Simon Bromfield Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:43.0 12.721 Mph
40 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 04:44.0 12.676 Mph
41 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 04:45.0 12.632 Mph
42 Valentin Sulzer Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:50.0 12.414 Mph
43 Tamara Davenne Female Senior Oxford University CC 04:56.0 12.162 Mph
44 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 04:57.0 12.121 Mph
45 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:59.0 12.04 Mph
46 Robert McCraith Male Senior Oxford University CC 05:06.0 11.765 Mph
47 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 05:19.0 11.285 Mph
48 Michael Kaye Male Senior 100% ME 05:21.0 11.215 Mph
49 James Schofield Male Senior Maybush Cycle Club 05:31.0 10.876 Mph
50 Justin Strauss Male Espoir Oxford University CC 05:32.0 10.843 Mph
51 Dan Batute Male Vet Newbury RC 05:33.0 10.811 Mph
52 Hermione Harrison Female Senior Oxford University CC 05:36.0 10.714 Mph
53 Alice Gatland Female Senior Tuff Fitty Tri Club 05:48.0 10.345 Mph
DNS David James-Cheesman Male Espoir Southdown Velo 00:00.0
DNS James Walker Male Senior Oxford Tri Club 00:00.0
DNS Adam Hughes Male Espoir Ystwyth CC 00:00.0
DNS Cyndi Goh Female Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Alastair Goodall Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Ash Male Espoir Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Ruben Green Male Senior Aylesbury CC 00:00.0
DNS Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Bolton Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Simmonds Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Ali Cigari Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:00.0
DNS Mathew Veal Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0