Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 52:35 28.526 Mph 150
2 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 53:19 28.134 Mph 146.341
3 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:54 27.322 Mph 142.683
4 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 54:55 27.314 Mph 139.024
5 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 55:01 27.264 Mph 135.366
6 Rob Fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:25 27.068 Mph 131.707
7 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 55:27 27.051 Mph 128.049
8 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:29 27.035 Mph 124.39
9 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 57:11 26.231 Mph 120.732
10 Toby Collis Male Senior CC London 57:17 26.186 Mph 117.073
11 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 58:08 25.803 Mph 113.415
12 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 58:15 25.751 Mph 109.756
13 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 106.098
14 Lindz Barral Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 58:22 25.7 Mph 102.439
15 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 98.78
16 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 58:40 25.568 Mph 95.122
17 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 59:16 25.309 Mph 91.463
18 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:27 25.231 Mph 87.805
19 Cody Nelson Male Junior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:37 25.161 Mph 84.146
20 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:42 25.126 Mph 80.488
21 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 59:52 25.056 Mph 76.829
22 John Mitcalf Male Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:05 24.965 Mph 73.171 Claim
23 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 69.512
24 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 65.854
25 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 62.195
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 58.537
27 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 54.878
28 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 51.22
29 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 47.561
30 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 43.902
31 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 40.244
32 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 36.585
33 Adrian James Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 32.927
34 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph 29.268
35 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 25.61
36 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 21.951
37 Helen Talbot Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 18.293
38 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 14.634
39 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 10.976
40 Lucie Gallen Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:12:31 20.685 Mph 7.317
41 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 1:28:01 17.042 Mph 3.659
DNF Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 0
DNF Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 0
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 0
DNS Karl Ford Male Senior Medway Velo Club 0
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 0