Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1B/25
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 52:35 28.526 Mph
2 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
3 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 54:54 27.322 Mph
4 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 54:55 27.314 Mph
5 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 55:01 27.264 Mph
6 rob fletcher Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:25 27.068 Mph
7 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 55:27 27.051 Mph
8 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:29 27.035 Mph
9 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 57:11 26.231 Mph
10 Toby Collis Male Senior CC London 57:17 26.186 Mph
11 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 58:08 25.803 Mph
12 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle 58:15 25.751 Mph
13 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
14 Lindz Barral Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 58:22 25.7 Mph
15 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
16 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
17 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 59:16 25.309 Mph
18 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:27 25.231 Mph
19 Cody Nelson Male Junior Bedfordshire Road RT 59:37 25.161 Mph
20 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 59:42 25.126 Mph
21 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 59:52 25.056 Mph
22 John Mitcalf Male Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:05 24.965 Mph Claim Result
23 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
24 Matthew Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
25 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
27 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph
28 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
29 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
30 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
31 Emma Koppe Female Vet CC Ashwell 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
32 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
33 Adrian James Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
34 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
35 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
36 patrick kelly Male Espoir Velo Club Long Eaton 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
37 Helen Talbot Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:07:52 22.102 Mph
38 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
39 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
40 Lucie Gallen Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:12:31 20.685 Mph
41 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 1:28:01 17.042 Mph
DNF Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNF Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Karl Ford Male Senior Medway Velo Club
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cycling Club
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Fred Browning Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim Result
DNS Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT