rttc national championship(gs metro) (entries close 10/10/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH11
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 George Kimber Male Espoir CS Dynamo 04:13.9 0 Mph
1 Corinne Side Female Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 05:19.0 0 Mph
1 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 04:53.4 0 Mph
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 03:54.3 0 Mph
2 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 04:23.5 0 Mph
2 Lily Greenhalgh Female Espoir Team 22 05:28.7 0 Mph
2 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 04:54.5 0 Mph
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior 03:59.5 0 Mph
3 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Matlock CC 04:26.8 0 Mph
3 Jasmine Gray Female Espoir VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 06:29.0 0 Mph
3 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior Team WNT Pro Cycling 04:55.6 0 Mph
3 Kieran Savage Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:03.1 0 Mph
4 Joseph Clark Male Senior Cycling Sheffield 04:04.9 0 Mph
4 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 05:03.9 0 Mph
4 Roisin Lally Female Junior Derwentside CC 06:31.1 0 Mph
4 James Noonan Male Espoir Hoppers Rollers 04:30.0 0 Mph
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 04:32.1 0 Mph
5 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 05:11.6 0 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 04:05.3 0 Mph
5 Freja Smith Female Junior Racing Metro 15 07:33.0 0 Mph
6 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 04:33.4 0 Mph
6 Rebecca Goodson Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 05:13.2 0 Mph
6 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 04:05.6 0 Mph
7 Dylan Hughes Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 04:35.8 0 Mph
7 Elizabeth Banks Female Senior Storey Racing 05:16.1 0 Mph
7 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 04:08.1 0 Mph
8 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 04:36.0 0 Mph
8 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 05:20.6 0 Mph
8 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 04:09.9 0 Mph
9 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior 04:10.6 0 Mph
9 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 05:21.4 0 Mph
9 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 04:36.8 0 Mph
10 Alexander Dent Male Espoir Nevis Cycles Racing Team 04:38.0 0 Mph
10 Hannah Slade Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:23.7 0 Mph
10 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:11.2 0 Mph
11 Joe Baker Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 04:40.5 0 Mph
11 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 05:27.1 0 Mph
11 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:11.5 0 Mph
12 Rhys Evans Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 04:40.9 0 Mph
12 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 05:27.1 0 Mph
12 Andrew Feather Male Senior Wheal Velocity 04:13.0 0 Mph
13 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Rivet Racing 04:13.1 0 Mph
13 Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 04:41.8 0 Mph
13 Henrietta Colborne Female Senior Swabo Ladies 05:29.1 0 Mph
14 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 04:13.9 0 Mph
14 Tamsin Vicary Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 05:32.7 0 Mph
14 Ash Coning Male Espoir 04:42.9 0 Mph
15 Josh Charlton Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 04:44.7 0 Mph
15 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:34.1 0 Mph
15 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:14.8 0 Mph
16 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 04:45.2 0 Mph
16 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 05:36.4 0 Mph
16 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 04:16.4 0 Mph
17 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:17.4 0 Mph
17 Emilie Verroken Female Senior 05:40.2 0 Mph
17 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:17.4 0 Mph
17 James Corfield Male Espoir Gosforth RC 04:45.4 0 Mph
18 Will Beech Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 04:46.5 0 Mph
18 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 05:42.9 0 Mph
19 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 04:47.0 0 Mph
19 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 05:49.1 0 Mph
19 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 04:20.3 0 Mph
20 Robert Williams Male Senior 04:21.5 0 Mph
20 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 05:53.8 0 Mph
20 Dan Charlton Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 04:47.6 0 Mph
21 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision RC 04:23.1 0 Mph
21 Kieran Smith Male Espoir Bolsover and District CC 04:49.2 0 Mph
21 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 06:02.9 0 Mph
22 Tristan Davies Male Junior Mid Devon CC 04:51.2 0 Mph
22 Alice Thomson Female Senior 06:04.4 0 Mph
22 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 04:23.6 0 Mph
23 Tommy Dawson Male Junior Yorkshire Road Club 04:51.7 0 Mph
23 James Hill Male Senior RST Racing Team 04:24.4 0 Mph
23 Jo Holden Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 06:07.0 0 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 04:53.3 0 Mph
24 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:08.5 0 Mph
24 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:25.1 0 Mph
25 Jack Rutland Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 04:57.1 0 Mph
25 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 06:15.0 0 Mph
25 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:25.9 0 Mph
26 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:18.9 0 Mph
26 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:27.5 0 Mph
26 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 04:59.2 0 Mph
27 Elliot Reed Male Espoir 05:01.7 0 Mph
27 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 06:26.0 0 Mph
27 Freddie Jagger Male Senior York Cycleworks 04:27.8 0 Mph
28 Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 05:05.1 0 Mph
28 Kate Lucas Female Norwich A B C 06:27.9 0 Mph Claim
28 Eugene Cross Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 04:27.9 0 Mph
29 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 05:05.9 0 Mph
29 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 06:37.5 0 Mph
29 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 04:28.0 0 Mph
30 Ewan Mackie Male Espoir Matlock CC 05:07.2 0 Mph
30 Wiebke Rietz Female Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 06:38.9 0 Mph
30 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 04:30.2 0 Mph
31 Jonathan Bridge Male Senior Zappi Racing Team 04:30.3 0 Mph
31 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:30.3 0 Mph
31 Deio Garton Jones Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 05:08.5 0 Mph
31 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 04:30.3 0 Mph
31 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 06:40.1 0 Mph
32 Cai Edwards Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 05:08.7 0 Mph
32 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 06:47.7 0 Mph
33 James Storey Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 05:09.1 0 Mph
33 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 07:02.4 0 Mph
34 Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 05:48.1 0 Mph
34 Lisa Baker Female Vet Muckle Cycle Club 07:03.4 0 Mph
34 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:30.7 0 Mph
35 Joshua Keers Male Espoir Mossley Cycle Racing Team 05:57.6 0 Mph
35 Michelle Highfield Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 07:14.0 0 Mph
35 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 04:31.1 0 Mph
36 Karen Taylor Female Vet Vertex Biemme RT 07:14.3 0 Mph
36 Lewis Dolan Male Junior Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:57.7 0 Mph
36 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 04:31.1 0 Mph
37 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 05:58.1 0 Mph
37 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 07:16.8 0 Mph
38 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 04:31.3 0 Mph
38 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 06:01.9 0 Mph
38 Victoria Curry Female Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 07:35.9 0 Mph
39 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:31.6 0 Mph
39 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 06:14.1 0 Mph
39 Rachel Crowe Female Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 07:43.6 0 Mph
39 Nick Spencer Male Senior Blumilk.com 04:32.8 0 Mph
40 Gemma Herbertson Female Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 07:44.3 0 Mph
41 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 04:33.7 0 Mph
41 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 08:26.7 0 Mph
42 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:34.1 0 Mph
43 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 04:34.8 0 Mph
44 Will Powell Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:35.0 0 Mph
45 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:35.2 0 Mph
46 Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92 04:35.3 0 Mph
46 Colin Sturgess Male Vet Madison Genesis 04:35.3 0 Mph
47 Nick Martin Male Senior East Grinstead CC 04:35.5 0 Mph
49 Marcus Cram Male Senior 04:36.0 0 Mph
50 Alistair Merry Male Senior Dundee Thistle 04:36.4 0 Mph
50 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:36.9 0 Mph
51 Dave Hopper Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:36.9 0 Mph
53 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:37.1 0 Mph
53 Sion Harlow Male Senior Veloflow CC 04:37.1 0 Mph
54 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 04:37.7 0 Mph
56 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 04:38.0 0 Mph
56 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 04:38.2 0 Mph
58 Tony Fawcett Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:38.3 0 Mph
59 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 04:38.4 0 Mph
60 Tavis Walker Male Senior 04:38.5 0 Mph
60 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:38.8 0 Mph
62 David Pearson Male Senior Oxford University CC 04:39.2 0 Mph
63 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:40.6 0 Mph
64 Joe Agnew Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 04:40.7 0 Mph
64 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 04:41.4 0 Mph
66 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:41.8 0 Mph
67 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:41.9 0 Mph
67 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 04:42.8 0 Mph
69 Thomas Potter Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 04:43.2 0 Mph
70 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:43.4 0 Mph
70 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 04:43.4 0 Mph
71 Daniel Nieto Male Senior Wigmore CC 04:45.0 0 Mph
73 Samuel Davies Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.4 0 Mph
73 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 04:46.5 0 Mph
75 James Ward Male Vet Cambridge CC 04:46.6 0 Mph
76 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:47.2 0 Mph
76 Alex Platt Male Senior Wheal Velocity 04:47.7 0 Mph
78 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:47.8 0 Mph
79 James King Male Senior OVB 04:47.9 0 Mph
80 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:48.3 0 Mph
81 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:49.7 0 Mph
82 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:50.0 0 Mph
83 Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 04:50.1 0 Mph
83 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:50.5 0 Mph
85 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 04:50.7 0 Mph
86 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 04:51.1 0 Mph
87 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:51.7 0 Mph
88 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 04:53.1 0 Mph
89 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 04:53.3 0 Mph
90 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:53.7 0 Mph
91 Mj Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 04:54.7 0 Mph
92 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 04:55.2 0 Mph
93 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 04:55.8 0 Mph
94 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 04:56.1 0 Mph
95 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 04:56.1 0 Mph
96 Francis Chesters Male Senior Matlock CC 04:56.2 0 Mph
97 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:56.4 0 Mph
98 Nicholas DESPRéS Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 04:57.6 0 Mph
99 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO CC 04:57.8 0 Mph
100 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:58.0 0 Mph
101 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:58.1 0 Mph
102 Aaron Denver Male Senior 04:58.7 0 Mph
103 Simon Froberg Male Vet Dinnington Road Club 04:59.0 0 Mph
104 Dominic Cordner Male Senior Wheal Velocity 04:59.1 0 Mph
105 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 04:59.8 0 Mph
106 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:01.4 0 Mph
107 Graeme Kirton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:01.6 0 Mph
108 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:02.0 0 Mph
109 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:03.9 0 Mph
110 David Murphy Male C5 Liverpool Mercury CC 05:04.9 0 Mph
111 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:05.1 0 Mph
112 Tim Jude Male Senior Andover Wheelers 05:08.0 0 Mph
113 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:10.0 0 Mph
114 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 05:10.5 0 Mph
115 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 05:10.6 0 Mph
116 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 05:12.0 0 Mph
117 Cameron Taylor Male Senior Sotonia CC 05:12.5 0 Mph
118 Nicholas Martin Male Senior EMC Cycling 05:13.9 0 Mph
119 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 05:14.1 0 Mph
119 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 05:14.1 0 Mph
121 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 05:14.4 0 Mph
122 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 05:15.7 0 Mph
123 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:17.1 0 Mph
124 Micky Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 05:18.1 0 Mph
125 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:18.2 0 Mph
126 Andrew Pearson Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 05:18.7 0 Mph
127 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:19.5 0 Mph
128 John Sample Male Senior 05:20.6 0 Mph
129 Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.9 0 Mph
130 Lewis McEvoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 05:23.8 0 Mph
130 Clive Upton Male Senior Hambleton RC 05:23.8 0 Mph
132 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:33.6 0 Mph
133 Brian Johnson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 05:36.3 0 Mph
134 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 05:40.6 0 Mph
135 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 05:42.2 0 Mph
136 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 05:44.3 0 Mph
137 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 05:49.7 0 Mph
138 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 05:49.8 0 Mph
139 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 05:49.9 0 Mph
140 James Molony Male Adalta Cycling Club 05:50.0 0 Mph Claim
141 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 05:51.1 0 Mph
142 John Hatton Male Vet Lancaster CC 05:53.1 0 Mph
143 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 05:56.0 0 Mph
144 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 05:58.3 0 Mph
145 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 06:03.9 0 Mph
146 Neil Foster Male Vet 06:13.7 0 Mph
147 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:18.8 0 Mph
148 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 06:22.9 0 Mph
149 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 06:27.2 0 Mph
150 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 06:47.0 0 Mph
151 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 07:03.3 0 Mph
DNF Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Richard Skinner Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:00.0
DNS Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Richard Marsden Male Senior Storm Velo 00:00.0
DNS Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:00.0
DNS Alana Prior Female Espoir Team Boompods 00:00.0
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Chris Sleath Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 00:00.0
DNS Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Boompods 00:00.0
DNS Alex Avery Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:00.0
DNS Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:00.0
DNS Halley Woods Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 00:00.0
DNS Harry Butterworth Male Junior Scarborough Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Hale Male Senior GJS Cruise Racing 00:00.0
DNS Tom Simmonds Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0
DNS Michael Harcourt Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS David Scott Male Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:00.0
DNS Jack Corah Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:00.0