rttc national championship(gs metro) (entries close 10/10/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH11
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Age Club Gender Category
1 10:31:00 Craig Berry 41 GS Metro Male Vet
2 10:32:00 Christopher Beaty 34 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
3 10:33:00 Richard Burt 63 Solihull CC Male Vet
4 10:34:00 Michael Stanley 56 Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
5 10:35:00 Craig Deacon 30 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
6 10:36:00 Rapid Rich Stoodley 56 3 RT Male Vet
7 10:37:00 Simon Froberg 55 Dinnington Racing Club Male Vet
8 10:38:00 Graeme Kirton 39 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
9 10:39:00 John Hatton 50 Lancaster CC Male Vet
10 10:40:00 Ted Cross 21 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
11 10:41:00 Mark Sanders 58 Mid Devon CC Male Vet
12 10:42:00 Graeme Wardale 42 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
13 10:43:00 Andrew Bolton 46 Otley CC Male Vet
14 10:44:00 Joe Agnew 19 Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior
15 10:45:00 Dominic Munnelly 46 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Vet
16 10:46:00 Francis Chesters 35 Matlock CC Male Senior
17 10:47:00 Joe Stringer 33 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
18 10:48:00 David Wells 40 CC Ashwell Male Vet
19 10:49:00 John Hind 52 Bolsover and District CC Male Vet
20 10:50:00 Ben Keeley 29 Team Velovelocity Male Senior
21 10:51:00 Tom Andrews 27 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior
22 10:52:00 Lewis McEvoy 26 Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
23 10:53:00 Samuel Davies 35 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
24 10:54:00 Jack Corah 19 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
25 10:55:00 Matthew Atkinson 23 Velo Club Cumbria Male Senior
26 10:56:00 Nicholas Martin 31 EMC Cycling Male Senior
27 10:57:00 Cameron Turner 48 Malton Whs Male Vet
28 10:58:00 Paul Armstrong 32 Sheffrec CC Male Senior
29 10:59:00 Julian MacBride 33 Blaydon CC Male Senior
30 11:00:00 James King 26 OVB Male Senior
31 11:01:00 Clive Upton 38 Hambleton RC Male Senior
32 11:02:00 Marcus Cram 25 Male Senior
33 11:03:00 David Scott 26 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
34 11:04:00 John Sample 34 Male Senior
35 11:05:00 Ian Taylor 42 Blumilk.com Male Vet
36 11:06:00 Thomas Robb 48 Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
37 11:07:00 Aaron Denver 20 Male Senior
38 11:08:00 James Ward 44 Cambridge CC Male Vet
39 11:09:00 Nicholas DESPRéS 54 Guernsey Velo Club Male Vet
40 11:10:00 Alex Reid 27 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
41 11:11:00 Paul Hague 50 Gosforth RC Male Vet
42 11:12:00 James Molony 20 Adalta Cycling Club Male Senior
43 11:13:00 Paul Nelson 27 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
44 11:14:00 Tim Glenie 43 Belper BC Male Vet
45 11:15:00 Joe Hawksworth 26 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
46 11:16:00 Jack Phillips 25 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Senior
47 11:17:00 Dan Robinson 32 Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
48 11:18:00 David Pearson 20 Oxford University CC Male Senior
49 11:19:00 Andrew Newey 27 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
50 11:20:00 Daniel Watts 27 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
51 11:21:00 Andrew Pearson 43 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
52 11:22:00 Cameron Biddle 19 Rivet Racing Male Senior
53 11:23:00 Dion Jones 26 Rhyl CC Male Senior
54 11:24:00 Josh Reid 19 Gosforth RC Male Senior
55 11:25:00 Nick Badcock 35 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
56 11:26:00 Michael Harcourt 32 Male Senior
57 11:27:00 Ross Gray 32 Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
58 11:28:00 Alistair Merry 20 Dundee Thistle Male Senior
59 11:29:00 Lee Ager 30 Blaydon CC Male Senior
60 11:30:00 Tom Fricker 23 Farnham RC Male Senior
61 11:31:00 Tim Jude 38 Andover Wheelers Male Senior
62 11:32:00 Dominic Cordner 23 Wheal Velocity Male Senior
63 11:33:00 Karl Juan Denton 46 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Vet
64 11:34:00 Ryan Kenworthy 20 LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Senior
65 11:35:00 Thomas Potter 22 All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
66 11:36:00 Oliver Walker-Hayes 21 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
67 11:37:00 Zak Walker 31 Honister 92 Male Senior
68 11:38:00 Lee Carter 36 Ribble Valley C&RC Male Senior
69 11:39:00 Jonathan Groves 49 Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
70 11:40:00 Alex Avery 24 Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) Male Senior
71 11:41:00 Alex Byrne-Smith 26 LFGSS CC Male Senior
72 11:42:00 Jacob Vezey 27 Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
73 11:43:00 Eoin Gormley 28 Blaydon CC Male Senior
74 11:44:00 Micky Mallen 42 GS Metro Male Vet
75 11:45:00 Richard Lilleker 29 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
76 11:46:00 Tony Fawcett 39 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Senior
77 11:47:00 Tom Simmonds 23 Velo Club Walcot Male Senior
78 11:48:00 Hugh Brashaw 21 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
79 11:49:00 David Murphy 20 Liverpool Mercury CC Male C5
80 11:50:00 Shaun Tyson 46 Male Vet
81 11:51:00 Laurie Lambeth 34 Beacon Wheelers Male Senior
82 11:52:00 Michael Openshaw 45 Cestria C.C. Male Vet
83 11:53:00 Andrew Hale 23 GJS Cruise Racing Male Senior
84 11:54:00 Callum Dixon 25 NFTO CC Male Senior
85 11:55:00 Sion Harlow 22 VELOFLOW CC Male Senior
86 11:56:00 Mj Todd 34 Derwentside CC Male Senior
87 11:57:00 Ross Fawcett 25 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
88 11:58:00 Dave Hopper 47 Newcastle Cheviot CC Male Vet
89 11:59:00 Matthew Brown 23 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior
90 12:00:00 Toby Williams 24 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
91 12:01:00 Tavis Walker 37 Male Senior
92 12:02:00 Hugh Smith 26 Woolwich CC Male Senior
93 12:03:00 Tom Haines 40 East London Velo Male Vet
94 12:04:00 Reuben Bakker-Dyos 30 Male Senior
95 12:05:00 David Ross 32 LFGSS CC Male Senior
96 12:06:00 Will Powell 20 University of Sheffield Cycling Club Male Senior
97 12:07:00 John Hunt 27 Beacon Roads CC Male Senior
98 12:08:00 Chris Edmondson 41 Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
99 12:09:00 John Bowman 34 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
100 12:10:00 Colin Sturgess 48 Madison Genesis Male Vet
101 12:11:00 Thomas Heighton 13 Stockton Wheelers CC Male Junior
102 12:12:00 Morgan Lloyd 13 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior
103 12:13:00 Euan Backus 15 Zappi Racing Team Male Espoir
104 12:14:00 Ewan Mackie 15 Matlock CC Male Espoir
105 12:15:00 Josh Charlton 14 Hetton Hawks CC Male Junior
106 12:16:00 Francis Woodcock 15 Bury Clarion CC Male Espoir
107 12:17:00 Kieran Smith 15 Bolsover and District CC Male Espoir
108 12:18:00 Jack Rutland 15 Beacon Wheelers Male Espoir
109 12:19:00 Joe Baker 15 Zappi Racing Team Male Espoir
110 12:20:00 Archie Irving 15 Beacon Wheelers Male Espoir
111 12:21:00 Tommy Dawson 14 Yorkshire Road Club Male Junior
112 12:22:00 Harry Butterworth 14 Scarborough Paragon CC Male Junior
113 12:23:00 Tristan Davies 13 Mid Devon CC Male Junior
114 12:24:00 Charlie Knowler 13 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Junior
115 12:25:00 Lewis Dolan 13 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Junior
116 12:26:00 Nathan Woodhouse 15 Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Male Espoir
117 12:27:00 Daniel Dixon 15 Gosforth RC Male Espoir
118 12:28:00 Cai Edwards 16 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir
119 12:29:00 Will Beech 16 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Espoir
120 12:30:00 Alexander Dent 16 Nevis Cycles Racing Team Male Espoir
121 12:31:00 Deio Garton Jones 16 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir
122 12:32:00 James Storey 16 Sportcity Velo Male Espoir
123 12:33:00 Joshua Keers 16 Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Espoir
124 12:34:00 Chris Mann 16 Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Espoir
125 12:35:00 Thomas Prentice 16 GS Metro Male Espoir
126 12:36:00 Halley Woods 17 Sportcity Velo Male Espoir
127 12:37:00 Elliot Reed 17 Male Espoir
128 12:38:00 Luke Hind 17 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Espoir
129 12:39:00 Dan Charlton 17 Hetton Hawks CC Male Espoir
130 12:40:00 Dylan Hughes 17 Hetton Hawks CC Male Espoir
131 12:41:00 Alex Raynard 17 Matlock CC Male Espoir
132 12:42:00 Bevan Jones 18 Manilla Cycling Male Espoir
133 12:43:00 James Noonan 17 Hoppers Rollers Male Espoir
134 12:44:00 James Corfield 17 Gosforth RC Male Espoir
135 12:45:00 Ash Coning 17 Male Espoir
136 12:46:00 Adam Jarps 17 Manilla Cycling Male Espoir
137 12:47:00 George Kimber 17 CS Dynamo Male Espoir
138 12:48:00 Ollie Morgan 18 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Espoir
139 12:49:00 Huw Owen 18 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir
140 12:50:00 Rhys Evans 18 Mid Devon CC Male Espoir
141 12:51:00 Cavan Walker 17 Prologue Race Team Male Espoir
142 12:52:00 Roisin Lally 14 Derwentside CC Female Junior
143 12:53:00 Hannah Bayes 17 Liv AWOL Female Espoir
144 12:54:00 Lily Greenhalgh 16 Team 22 Female Espoir
145 12:55:00 Alana Prior 17 Team Boompods Female Espoir
146 12:56:00 Miriam Jessett 18 Team Boompods Female Espoir
147 12:57:00 Jasmine Gray 17 VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Female Espoir
148 12:58:00 Corinne Side 17 The Racing Chance Foundation Female Espoir
149 12:59:00 Angela McGurk 36 Blaydon CC Female Senior
150 13:00:00 Sharon Clifford 57 SheHair Racing Team Female Vet
151 13:01:00 Gemma Hutchins 38 Blaydon CC Female Senior
152 13:02:00 Alice Thomson 23 Female Senior
153 13:03:00 Karen Taylor 51 Vertex Biemme RT Female Vet
154 13:04:00 Anabell Orenz 36 North Cotswold CC Female Senior
155 13:05:00 Kristin Stolpe 34 Veloccino Squadra Donne Female Senior
156 13:06:00 Hannah Slade 34 Chippenham & District Wheelers Female Senior
157 13:07:00 Hannah Farran 23 Team Boompods Female Senior
158 13:08:00 Gemma Herbertson 44 Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Female Vet
159 13:09:00 Jen McMahon 31 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
160 13:10:00 Joanne Rea 29 Blaydon CC Female Senior
161 13:11:00 Lisa Baker 44 Muckle Cycle Club Female Vet
162 13:12:00 Charlotte Gorman 34 Team Lusso Female Senior
163 13:13:00 Michelle Highfield 51 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
164 13:14:00 Jennifer Andrews 38 CC Ashwell Female Senior
165 13:15:00 Victoria Curry 47 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Vet
166 13:16:00 Alice Earle 23 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior
167 13:17:00 Susan Paterson 46 Honister 92 Female Vet
168 13:18:00 Heather Bamforth 38 The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
169 13:19:00 Rachel Crowe 38 Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
170 13:20:00 Gemma Frost 34 Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
171 13:21:00 Emilie Verroken 39 Female Senior
172 13:22:00 Jo Holden 41 Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
173 13:23:00 Gemma Hobson 38 Sussex Nomads CC Female Senior
174 13:24:00 Kate Lucas 43 Norwich A B C Female Vet
175 13:25:00 Rebecca Johnson 27 XRT Elmy Cycles Female Senior
176 13:26:00 Helen Aldred 37 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Senior
177 13:27:00 Tamsin Vicary 33 The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
178 13:28:00 Jacintha Hamilton-Love 33 Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
179 13:29:00 Henrietta Colborne 19 Swabo Ladies Female Senior
180 13:30:00 Elizabeth Banks 26 Storey Racing Female Senior
181 13:31:00 Mary Wilkinson 36 Yorkshire Road Club Female Senior
182 13:32:00 Rebecca Goodson 26 Velo Schils Interbike RT Female Senior
183 13:33:00 Wiebke Rietz 51 1st Chard Wheelers Female Vet
184 13:34:00 Joanne Jago 37 Performance Cycles CC Female Senior
185 13:35:00 Jessica Evans 38 ASSOS Speed Club UK Female Senior
186 13:36:00 Alice Lethbridge 32 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
187 13:37:00 Hayley Simmonds 29 Team WNT Pro Cycling Female Senior
188 13:38:00 Fiona Burnie 33 GS Metro Female Senior
189 13:39:00 Joscelin Lowden 30 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior
190 13:40:00 Daniel Nieto 20 Wigmore CC Male Senior
191 13:41:00 Nick Martin 18 East Grinstead CC Male Senior
192 13:42:00 Philip Jones 26 Bella in Sella Racing Male Senior
193 13:43:00 Chris Sleath 30 MTS Cycle Sport Male Senior
194 13:44:00 Jon Wild 44 Veloviewer Male Vet
195 13:45:00 David Griffiths 26 Pro Vision RC Male Senior
196 13:46:00 Joshua Aiken 22 Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Male Senior
197 13:47:00 Lewis Timmins 30 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
198 13:48:00 Jonathan Bridge 19 Zappi Racing Team Male Senior
199 13:49:00 Nick Spencer 38 Blumilk.com Male Senior
200 13:50:00 Colin Atkinson 51 Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
201 13:51:00 Angus Fisk 26 Oxford University CC Male Senior
202 13:52:00 Robert Williams 27 Male Senior
203 13:53:00 Niall Paterson 41 Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
204 13:54:00 Rick Bailey 30 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
205 13:55:00 Chris Myhill 51 Peak Road Club Male Vet
206 13:56:00 Freddie Jagger 22 York Cycleworks Male Senior
207 13:57:00 Ben Norbury 33 Congleton CC Male Senior
208 13:58:00 Jonathan Bayley 34 Gosforth RC Male Senior
209 13:59:00 Chris Newberry 30 Redhill CC Male Senior
210 14:00:00 Graham Kemp 38 Team Bottrill Male Senior
211 14:01:00 Hamish McDougall 24 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
212 14:02:00 James Hill 21 RST Racing Team Male Senior
213 14:03:00 Jude Taylor 22 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
214 14:04:00 Jacob Pilkington 24 Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
215 14:05:00 Carl Donaldson 37 GS Metro Male Senior
216 14:06:00 Andrew Feather 32 Wheal Velocity Male Senior
217 14:07:00 Andrew Kirby 23 University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) Male Senior
218 14:08:00 Thomas Hanlon 27 Harry Middleton CC Male Senior
219 14:09:00 Oliver Hayward 21 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
220 14:10:00 Richard Marsden 32 Storm Velo Male Senior
221 14:11:00 Josh Coyne 22 Okehampton CC Male Senior
222 14:12:00 Eugene Cross 19 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior
223 14:13:00 David Huck 29 Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
224 14:14:00 Mike Morris 27 NFTO CC Male Senior
225 14:15:00 Matthew Smith 29 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
226 14:16:00 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach 20 Male Senior
227 14:17:00 Calum Brown 26 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
228 14:18:00 Joe Norledge 31 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
229 14:19:00 Patrick Clark 21 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
230 14:20:00 Tim Wilcock 21 GS Metro Male Senior
231 14:21:00 Leon Wright 35 Race Hub Male Senior
232 14:22:00 Andy Nichols 27 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
233 14:23:00 Zeb Kyffin 19 GS Metro Male Senior
234 14:24:00 Andy Cunningham 28 All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
235 14:25:00 James Hayward 37 Woolwich CC Male Senior
236 14:26:00 Richard Gildea 32 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
237 14:27:00 Kieran Savage 20 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
238 14:28:00 Joseph Clark 25 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Senior
239 14:29:00 Dan Evans 36 ASSOS Speed Club UK Male Senior
240 14:30:00 Adam Kenway 30 Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Mather 41 Derwentside CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Cameron Taylor 22 Sotonia CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Paul Wright 37 Blaydon CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Scott McCance 38 Derwentside CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Neil Foster 56 Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Nichol 32 Derwentside CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Armstrong 30 Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Freja Smith 14 Racing Metro 15 Female Junior
Reserve -- Brian Johnson 51 Barnesbury CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Skinner 43 Blumilk.com Male Vet
Reserve -- Tom Guy 61 Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
Reserve -- Huw Parry 72 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
Reserve -- Alex Platt 19 Wheal Velocity Male Senior
Reserve -- Phil Barnes 62 Team Swift Male Vet
Reserve -- Ian Hutchinson 62 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet