huddersfield star whs (entries close 03/10/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: v9912
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 04:02.2 0 Mph 150
2 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:05.4 0 Mph 147.887
3 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 04:11.0 0 Mph 145.775
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 04:11.4 0 Mph 143.662
5 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 04:13.5 0 Mph 141.549
6 joe norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:20.4 0 Mph 139.437
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:20.6 0 Mph 137.324
8 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 04:21.2 0 Mph 135.211
9 Mason Hollyman Male Junior Holmfirth C C 04:28.9 0 Mph 133.099
10 Daniel Collier Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:35.0 0 Mph 130.986
11 Will Powell Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:40.1 0 Mph 128.873
12 Eugene Cross Male Espoir Team KTM UK 04:42.3 0 Mph 126.761
13 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 04:43.4 0 Mph 124.648
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:44.4 0 Mph 122.535
14 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 04:44.4 0 Mph 122.535
16 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:48.4 0 Mph 118.31
17 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 04:49.6 0 Mph 116.197
18 lee carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:53.0 0 Mph 114.085
19 Tommy Dawson Male Juvenile Yorkshire Road Club 04:56.6 0 Mph 111.972
20 Robert Telford Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:58.3 0 Mph 109.859
21 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 04:58.5 0 Mph 107.746
22 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 04:58.7 0 Mph 105.634
23 John Bland Male Senior London Dynamo 05:00.8 0 Mph 103.521
24 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:05.1 0 Mph 101.408
25 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 05:07.6 0 Mph 99.296
26 Tom Whitworth Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 05:11.4 0 Mph 97.183
27 Benjamin Hall Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 05:17.7 0 Mph 95.07
28 James Marsden Male Senior Cyclesense CC 05:18.3 0 Mph 92.958
29 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 05:19.3 0 Mph 90.845
30 james wakefield Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 05:21.4 0 Mph 88.732
31 David Barnett Male Vet Jackpot Racing 05:21.9 0 Mph 86.62
32 Sam Young Male Junior Fenland Clarion CC 05:22.3 0 Mph 84.507
33 Cameron Taylor Male Senior Sotonia CC 05:25.8 0 Mph 82.394
34 David Roome Male Senior Pedalsport CC 05:26.5 0 Mph 80.282
35 Jason Fossey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 05:27.9 0 Mph 78.169
36 Jessica Roberts Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 05:33.6 0 Mph 76.056
37 Andrew Pearson Male Vet Wakefield Tri Club 05:33.3 0 Mph 73.944
38 Matthew Green Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 05:34.9 0 Mph 71.831
39 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 05:35.2 0 Mph 69.718
40 James Storey Male Junior Sportcity Velo 05:35.4 0 Mph 67.606
41 Tobias Edwards Male Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 05:36.0 0 Mph 65.493
42 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 05:43.2 0 Mph 63.38
43 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 05:47.0 0 Mph 61.268
44 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 05:48.7 0 Mph 59.155
45 Nigel Modlinsky Male Vet Seamons CC 05:50.2 0 Mph 57.042
46 Luke Watson Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 05:51.9 0 Mph 54.93
47 Michael Greenhalgh Male Vet Paul Milnes Cycles 05:52.7 0 Mph 52.817
48 Lily Greenhalgh Female Junior Team 22 05:58.2 0 Mph 50.704
49 Ashley Reynolds Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 06:02.1 0 Mph 48.592
50 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 06:02.3 0 Mph 46.479
51 Ben Ramsden Male Juvenile East Bradford CC 06:10.5 0 Mph 44.366
52 Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 06:13.5 0 Mph 42.254
53 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 06:13.8 0 Mph 40.141
54 Cameron Turner Male Malton Whs 06:16.4 0 Mph 38.028 Claim
55 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 06:20.5 0 Mph 35.915
56 Oscar Havis Male Junior Albarosa CC 06:22.9 0 Mph 33.803
57 Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club(2017) 06:23.7 0 Mph 31.69
58 Henry Hollyman Male Juvenile Kirklees Cycling Academy 06:24.4 0 Mph 29.577
59 Sam Brook Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 06:28.3 0 Mph 27.465
60 John Docker Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 06:32.2 0 Mph 25.352
61 Laura Tissiman Female Senior York Cycleworks 06:33.8 0 Mph 23.239
62 Anthony Roy Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 06:35.8 0 Mph 21.127
62 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 06:35.8 0 Mph 21.127
64 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 06:41.3 0 Mph 16.901
65 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 07:06.3 0 Mph 14.789
66 Andrew Bolton Male Vet Otley CC 07:10.9 0 Mph 12.676
67 Laura Ibbotson Female Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 07:14.7 0 Mph 10.563
68 Oscar Williams Male Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 07:38.8 0 Mph 8.451
69 Nick Mosley Male Senior Holmfirth C C 07:43.5 0 Mph 6.338
70 Maddie Leech Female Juvenile Huddersfield Star Whs 07:45.0 0 Mph 4.225
71 heather green Female Huddersfield Star Whs 10:24.6 0 Mph 2.113 Claim
DNS Ruby Boyes Female Junior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Seonaid Thompson Female Senior Albarosa CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Gilly Dukes Female Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Bradley Hatfield Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Bridge Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:00.0 0
DNS Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:00.0 0