warrington road club (2-upttt)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:33 29.098 Mph 150
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 51:33 29.098 Mph 150
2 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:29 27.532 Mph 148.404
2 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 54:29 27.532 Mph 148.404
3 Tom Bracegirdle Male Senior TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 55:39 26.954 Mph 146.809
3 Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs 55:39 26.954 Mph 146.809
4 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 56:10 26.707 Mph 145.213
4 Alex Coates Male Junior Lyme Racing Club 56:10 26.707 Mph 145.213
5 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 56:56 26.347 Mph 143.617
5 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 143.617
6 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 57:01 26.308 Mph 142.021
6 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 57:01 26.308 Mph 142.021
7 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 140.426
7 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 57:16 26.194 Mph 140.426
8 Steve Downey Male Senior Chester RC 57:50 25.937 Mph 138.83
8 Ian Harcourt Male Senior Team Aspire 57:50 25.937 Mph 138.83
9 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 58:00 25.862 Mph 137.234
9 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 58:00 25.862 Mph 137.234
10 Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC 58:09 25.796 Mph 135.638
10 Daniel Gibson Male Junior N-Fuse Identity Racing 58:09 25.796 Mph 135.638
11 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 134.043
11 Michael Leadbeater Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 134.043
12 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 132.447
12 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 59:03 25.402 Mph 132.447
13 Matt Jones Male Senior Niteriders 59:17 25.303 Mph 130.851
13 Simon Powner Male Senior Niteriders 59:17 25.303 Mph 130.851
14 Neil Swithenbank Male Senior ABC Centreville 59:18 25.295 Mph 129.255
14 Paul Basson Male Vet ABC Centreville 59:18 25.295 Mph 129.255
15 Nick Giles Male Vet Wrexham RC 59:29 25.217 Mph 127.66
15 Chris Humphries Male Senior St Helens CRC 59:29 25.217 Mph 127.66
16 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 126.064
16 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 1:00:06 24.959 Mph 126.064
17 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 124.468
17 Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 124.468
18 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 122.872
18 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 122.872
19 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 121.277
19 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 121.277
20 Trevor Gornall Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 119.681
20 Damian Field Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:07 24.544 Mph 119.681
21 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 118.085
21 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 118.085
22 Gavin Lynch Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 116.489
22 Michael Summers Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 116.489
23 Steve Nicholls Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 114.894
23 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 114.894
24 Will Kerry Male Espoir Lancashire RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 113.298
24 Martin Kerry Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 113.298
25 Jim Stewart Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 111.702
25 Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:52 24.246 Mph 111.702
26 Philip Bracegirdle Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 110.106
26 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 110.106
26 Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 110.106
26 Mark Fielding Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 110.106
28 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 106.915
28 Jack Smith Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 106.915
29 Tim Richardson Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 105.319
29 Neil Hollingsworth Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 105.319
30 Katie Helsby Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 103.723
30 James Helsby Male Espoir The Racing Chance Foundation 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 103.723
31 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 102.128
31 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 102.128
32 Harry Jordan Male Juvenile Eastlands Velo 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 100.532
32 Jamie Brown Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 100.532
33 Harry Paveley Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 98.936
33 Louis Evans Male Junior Innovation Racing 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 98.936
34 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 97.34
34 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 97.34
35 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 95.745
35 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:07:56 22.081 Mph 95.745
36 Ewan Winston Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 94.149
36 Colin Hill Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:12 21.994 Mph 94.149
37 Victoria Kollard Female Vet Racepace 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 92.553
37 Wendy Drake Female Vet Racepace 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 92.553
38 Jenny Brown Female Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 90.957
38 Ann-marie Mcgilvray Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:34 21.877 Mph 90.957
39 Jim Dowell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 89.362
39 Karen Radband Female Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 89.362
40 Martin Shepherd Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 87.766
40 Lawrence Boswell Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:09:18 21.645 Mph 87.766
41 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek Cyclists' Club 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 86.17
41 Steve Guard Male Senior Congleton CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 86.17
42 Danny Parr Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 84.574
42 John Gore Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:10:18 21.337 Mph 84.574
43 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 82.979
43 Serena Gorton Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 82.979
44 Steven Peers Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 81.383
44 Peter Thomas Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 81.383
45 Katy Rothwell Female Senior Rochdale Tri Club 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 79.787
45 Carl Holdaway Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:12:57 20.562 Mph 79.787
46 Paul Cheers Male Vet Runcorn CC 1:25:33 17.534 Mph 78.191
46 Amy Connor Female Runcorn CC 1:25:33 17.534 Mph 78.191 Claim
47 Gerald Zuk Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:30:46 16.526 Mph 76.596
47 Damian Zuk Male Senior Stretford Wheelers CC 1:30:46 16.526 Mph 76.596
DNF Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNF Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNF Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNF Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNF Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNF Paul Mcallister Male Vet Cheshire CAT 0
DNF Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 0
DNF Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 0
DNS Ben Slaven Male Senior Racepace 0
DNS Natasha Smith Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Nick Howl Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 0
DNS Robert Bagot Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 0
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Beau Smith Male Senior Racepace 0
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Claire Sutcliffe Female Vet Total Tri Training 0
DNS Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 0
DNS Chris Barton Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 0
DNS Madeline Moore Female Senior TORQ Performance 0
DNS Richard Walker Male Senior Sowerby Bros CRT 0
DNS David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 0
DNS Simon Waller Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 0