kingston wheelers cc (john bornhoft hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/42
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:48.4 0 Mph 150
2 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 03:51.1 0 Mph 145.161
3 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 03:51.2 0 Mph 140.323
4 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 03:51.3 0 Mph 135.484
5 Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 03:55.1 0 Mph 130.645
6 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 04:05.4 0 Mph 125.806
7 Lewis Winfield Male Espoir VC de Londres 04:07.9 0 Mph 120.968
8 Joshua Monk Male Senior The Cycleroom 04:08.8 0 Mph 116.129
9 Noel Baker Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:14.5 0 Mph 111.29
10 Oliver Hassall Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:19.7 0 Mph 106.452
11 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 04:22.6 0 Mph 101.613
12 Micha Gamper Male Senior Clapham Chasers 04:25.8 0 Mph 96.774
13 Chris Hartono Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 04:26.9 0 Mph 91.935
14 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 04:31.3 0 Mph 87.097
15 Dominic Wilson Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 04:32.8 0 Mph 82.258
16 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:42.4 0 Mph 77.419
17 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:44.9 0 Mph 72.581
18 Iain Duncan Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 04:47.3 0 Mph 67.742
19 Dominic Trevett Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 04:48.6 0 Mph 62.903
20 Sam Dorkings Male Senior GS Avanti 04:55.1 0 Mph 58.065
21 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 05:00.2 0 Mph 53.226
22 Miguel Pereira Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:04.7 0 Mph 48.387
23 David Wells Male Vet CC Ashwell 05:05.1 0 Mph 43.548
24 Tristan Abrahams Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 05:11.7 0 Mph 38.71
25 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 05:13.5 0 Mph 33.871
26 Jacob Kilby Male Espoir G.S. Henley 05:14.1 0 Mph 29.032 Claim
27 Jennifer Andrews Female Senior CC Ashwell 05:24.6 0 Mph 24.194
28 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 05:24.7 0 Mph 19.355
29 Daniel Arthur Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 05:28.7 0 Mph 14.516
30 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 05:30.8 0 Mph 9.677
31 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 05:44.5 0 Mph 4.839
DNS Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Craig Lawrence Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Heasman Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Michael Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Bridgewood Male JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Aidan Culhane Male Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Sean Taylor Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Speller Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:00.0 0