cambridge cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f2a/25
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 48:45 30.769 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 50:20 29.801 Mph
3 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 50:31 29.693 Mph
4 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 51:18 29.24 Mph
5 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 51:19 29.23 Mph
6 Max Sahota Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 51:21 29.211 Mph
7 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:40 28.481 Mph
8 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 52:48 28.409 Mph
9 Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 52:58 28.32 Mph
10 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 53:02 28.284 Mph
11 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 53:33 28.011 Mph
12 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 53:36 27.985 Mph
13 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 53:59 27.786 Mph
14 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:04 27.744 Mph
15 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 54:30 27.523 Mph
16 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 54:48 27.372 Mph
17 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 55:04 27.24 Mph
18 Keith Barton Male Vet St Neots CC 55:08 27.207 Mph
19 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:12 27.174 Mph
20 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 55:13 27.166 Mph
21 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 55:26 27.06 Mph
22 Alistair Sponsel Male Senior Leamington C & AC 55:29 27.035 Mph
23 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:49 26.874 Mph
24 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 55:54 26.834 Mph
25 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:07 26.73 Mph
26 David Lindsay Male Senior St Neots CC 56:22 26.611 Mph
27 George Vousden Male Senior Cambridge University CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
28 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 56:29 26.556 Mph
29 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 56:32 26.533 Mph
30 Mark Greenhow Male Vet St Neots CC 56:37 26.494 Mph
31 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 56:44 26.439 Mph
32 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 57:09 26.247 Mph
33 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
34 Grahame Mckenzie Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 57:31 26.079 Mph
35 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:32 26.072 Mph
36 Marc Diplock Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 58:22 25.7 Mph
37 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
37 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 58:32 25.626 Mph
39 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:37 25.59 Mph
40 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 58:43 25.546 Mph
41 Thomas Carding Male Senior NLTCBMBC 59:19 25.288 Mph
42 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
43 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:55 25.035 Mph
44 Karl Hiner Male Vet St Neots CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
45 John McGlashan Male Vet Redmon CC 59:58 25.014 Mph
46 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Chelmer CC 1:00:00 25 Mph
47 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
48 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
49 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
50 Paul Littledyke Male Vet St Neots CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
51 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph
52 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
53 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
54 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:06:26 22.579 Mph
55 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
56 Frank Edge Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:07:34 22.2 Mph
57 Ruth Stapleton Female Senior St Neots CC 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
58 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 1:09:36 21.552 Mph
DNF Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNF Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Lachlan Harrison-Smith Male Senior Espresso Library
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS William Wallace Male Senior CC London
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching
DNS Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC
DNS Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Jason Davies Male Vet West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C
DNS Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club
DNS Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Neville Everett Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS Alan Harvey Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS jonathan polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club
DNS Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS francine hill Female Senior CC London
DNS Mark Mossop Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Team Corley Cycles
DNS Sean Odonnell Male Senior CC London
DNS Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS david lloyd Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Gabriel Fowden Male Junior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs