Welsh National Hill Climb Championships (energy cycling club/welsh cycling association)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 5 Km
  • Course: D19-0
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 10:12.0 18.276 Mph
2 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior 10:53.0 17.128 Mph
3 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO CC 11:25.0 16.328 Mph
4 Sion Harlow Male Senior Veloflow CC 11:27.0 16.28 Mph
5 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:30.0 16.21 Mph
6 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 11:41.0 15.955 Mph
7 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 11:48.0 15.798 Mph
8 Mathew Prichard Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:03.0 15.47 Mph
9 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 12:05.0 15.427 Mph
10 David Scott Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 12:07.0 15.385 Mph
11 Darran Carpenter Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 12:10.0 15.322 Mph Claim
12 Huw Owen Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:14.0 15.238 Mph
13 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 12:19.0 15.135 Mph
14 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 12:25.0 15.013 Mph
15 Roy Davies Male Juvenile Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:30.0 14.913 Mph
16 Gareth McGuinness Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:36.0 14.795 Mph
17 Cai Edwards Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:37.0 14.775 Mph
18 Andrew Poole Male Senior Ystwyth CC 12:39.0 14.736 Mph
19 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 12:42.0 14.678 Mph
20 Sion McGuinness Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 12:45.0 14.621 Mph
21 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 12:46.0 14.601 Mph
21 Twm Bryn Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 12:46.0 14.601 Mph
23 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 12:49.0 14.544 Mph
24 Deio Garton Jones Male Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:07.0 14.212 Mph
25 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:10.0 14.158 Mph
26 Dylan Lewis Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 13:24.0 13.911 Mph
27 Jac Lewis Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:28.0 13.842 Mph
28 Gwydion Roberts Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:32.0 13.774 Mph
29 Delme Davies Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:33.0 13.757 Mph
30 Alun Huws Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:36.0 13.707 Mph
30 Morgan Hughes Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 13:36.0 13.707 Mph
32 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 13:38.0 13.673 Mph
32 Paul Griffith Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:38.0 13.673 Mph
32 Cynan Smith Male Junior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:38.0 13.673 Mph
35 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 13:47.0 13.524 Mph
36 Darren Bohana Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:49.0 13.492 Mph
37 Mark Jones Male Senior 13:51.0 13.459 Mph
38 Steffan Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 13:51.0 13.459 Mph
39 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 13:53.0 13.427 Mph
40 Hedd Roberts Male Vet 13:57.0 13.363 Mph
41 Osian Jones Male Espoir Rhyl CC 13:58.0 13.347 Mph
42 Dave Williams Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 14:01.0 13.299 Mph
42 Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:01.0 13.299 Mph
44 Robert Bradley Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 14:04.0 13.252 Mph
45 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 14:05.0 13.236 Mph
46 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:08.0 13.19 Mph
47 Osian Craig Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:15.0 13.082 Mph
48 Bryn Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:16.0 13.066 Mph
48 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:16.0 13.066 Mph
50 Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:21.0 12.99 Mph
51 Leon Brown Male Junior 14:22.0 12.975 Mph
52 Dilwyn Davies Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:25.0 12.93 Mph
53 Karl Jones Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:29.0 12.871 Mph
53 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:29.0 12.871 Mph
55 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 14:33.0 12.812 Mph
56 Dafydd Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 14:34.0 12.797 Mph
57 Tony Hughes Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:37.0 12.753 Mph
58 Steve Guest Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:43.0 12.667 Mph
59 Clare Dallimore Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 14:46.0 12.624 Mph
60 Charlotte Davies Female Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:49.0 12.581 Mph
61 Rhys James Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 14:50.0 12.567 Mph
62 Meilyr Williams Male Espoir Rhos-on-Sea CC 14:51.0 12.553 Mph
63 Evan Burgess Male Junior Rhyl CC 15:12.0 12.264 Mph
63 Dylan Davies Male Vet Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 15:12.0 12.264 Mph
64 Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:16.0 12.21 Mph
65 William Neale Male Junior Rhos-on-Sea CC 15:24.0 12.105 Mph
66 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 15:45.0 11.836 Mph
67 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 15:49.0 11.786 Mph
68 Meurig Rowlands Male Vet 15:51.0 11.761 Mph
69 Gwennog Hughes Female Espoir Torelli 15:56.0 11.699 Mph
70 John Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 15:59.0 11.663 Mph
71 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 16:13.0 11.495 Mph
72 Charlotte Parry Female Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 16:20.0 11.413 Mph
73 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 16:22.0 11.39 Mph
74 Bob Hind Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 16:30.0 11.298 Mph
75 Lucy Marshall Female Senior Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 16:55.0 11.019 Mph
76 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 17:09.0 10.869 Mph
77 Angharad Lloyd-Williams Female Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 17:30.0 10.652 Mph
78 Cadi Jones Female Espoir Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 17:55.0 10.404 Mph
79 Paul Jones Male Vet 18:10.0 10.261 Mph
80 Paul Lloyd Williams Male Unknown Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 18:39.0 9.995 Mph
81 Finley Jones Male Junior Rhyl CC 19:28.0 9.576 Mph
DNS Sue Williams Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:00.0
DNS John Roberts Male Vet 00:00.0
DNS Jonathan Turnock Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:00.0
DNS Robert Williams Male Senior 00:00.0
DNS Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 00:00.0
DNS William Truelove Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 00:00.0