Welsh National Hill Climb Championships (energy cycling club/welsh cycling association)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 5 Km
  • Course: d19-0
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
31 09:31:00 Cadi Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Female Espoir
32 09:32:00 Sue Williams Rhos-on-Sea CC Female Vet
33 09:33:00 Angharad Lloyd-williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Female Senior
34 09:34:00 Claire Swoboda Chorlton Velo Female Vet
35 09:35:00 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Female Senior
36 09:36:00 Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Female Senior
37 09:37:00 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Female Vet
38 09:38:00 Lucy Marshall Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. Female Senior
39 09:39:00 Charlotte Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Female Vet
40 09:40:00 Jessica Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Female Senior
41 09:41:00 Charlotte Davies Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Female Senior
42 09:42:00 Gwennog Hughes Torelli Female Espoir
43 09:43:00 Paul Lloyd Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
44 09:44:00 John Roberts Male Vet
45 09:45:00 John Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
46 09:46:00 Karl Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
47 09:47:00 Dave Williams Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Rhys James Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
49 10:49:00 Hedd Roberts Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Bryn Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
51 09:51:00 Evan Burgess Rhyl CC Male Juvenile
52 09:52:00 Meilyr Williams Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Junior
53 09:53:00 Nic Sharpe Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
54 09:54:00 Paul Jones Male Vet
55 09:55:00 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
56 09:56:00 Robert Bradley Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
57 09:57:00 Jonathan Turnock Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
58 09:58:00 Meurig Rowlands Male Vet
59 09:59:00 Sion Mcguinness Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
60 10:00:00 Mark Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Male Senior
61 10:01:00 Tony Hughes Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
62 10:02:00 Bob Hind Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
63 10:03:00 Dafydd Hughes Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
64 10:04:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
65 10:05:00 Paul Griffith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
66 10:06:00 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
67 10:07:00 Dylan Lewis Sarn Helen Club Male Senior
68 10:08:00 Graham Kemp Team Bottrill Male Senior
69 10:09:00 Hywel Iorwerth Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
70 10:10:00 Sion Harlow VELOFLOW CC Male Senior
71 10:11:00 Leon Brown Male Junior
72 10:12:00 Steve Guest Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
73 10:13:00 Huw Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
74 10:14:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
75 10:15:00 Delme Davies Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
76 10:16:00 Finley Jones Rhyl CC Male Juvenile
77 10:17:00 Jamie O'connor Chester RC Male Junior
78 10:18:00 Dafydd Jones Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior
79 10:19:00 Steffan Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
80 10:20:00 Robert Williams bike4health Male Senior
81 10:21:00 Cynan Smith Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Juvenile
82 10:22:00 Osian Jones Rhyl CC Male Junior
83 10:23:00 Deio Garton Jones Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Junior
84 10:24:00 Caron Rees Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Male Senior
85 10:25:00 Iwan Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Male Vet
86 10:26:00 Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Male Junior
87 10:27:00 Dylan Davies Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Male Vet
88 10:28:00 Osian Craig Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
89 10:29:00 Dion Jones Rhyl CC Male Senior
90 10:30:00 Gareth Mcguinness Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
91 10:31:00 William Neale Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Juvenile
92 10:32:00 Alun Huws Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
93 10:33:00 David Scott Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior
94 10:34:00 Rhys Gethin Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
95 10:35:00 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Vet
96 10:36:00 Roy Davies Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Juvenile
97 10:37:00 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC Male Espoir
98 10:38:00 Danny Glyn Roberts Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
99 10:39:00 Jac Lewis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
100 10:40:00 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
101 10:41:00 William Truelove Abergavenny RC Male Junior
102 10:42:00 Cai Edwards Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Junior
103 10:43:00 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Espoir
104 10:44:00 Tudur Parry Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
105 10:45:00 Mike Morris NFTO CC Male Senior
106 10:46:00 Andrew Poole Ystwyth CC Male Senior
107 10:47:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
108 10:48:00 Huw Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Espoir
109 10:49:00 Morgan Hughes Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Male Espoir
110 10:50:00 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir
111 10:51:00 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Juvenile
112 10:52:00 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
113 10:53:00 Jan Kardasz Wrexham RC Male Vet
114 10:54:00 Chris Mann Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Junior
115 10:55:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
116 10:56:00 Dilwyn Davies Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
117 10:57:00 Darren Bohana Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
118 10:58:00 Gwydion Roberts Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
119 10:59:00 Mathew Prichard Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
120 11:00:00 Dan Evans ASSOS Equipe UK Male Senior