southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Paul Burton Male Senior Epsom CC 53:58 27.795 Mph 150
2 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 147.917
3 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:07 27.215 Mph 145.833
4 Colin Mcdermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 55:56 26.818 Mph 143.75
5 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:11 26.699 Mph 141.667
6 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:12 26.691 Mph 139.583
7 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:21 26.62 Mph 137.5
8 Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC 56:27 26.572 Mph 135.417
9 Joseph Martin Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 56:38 26.486 Mph 133.333
9 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:38 26.486 Mph 133.333
11 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:39 26.479 Mph 129.167
12 Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 56:40 26.471 Mph 127.083
13 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 56:44 26.44 Mph 125
14 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 56:56 26.347 Mph 122.917
15 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 57:08 26.255 Mph 120.833
16 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:13 26.216 Mph 118.75
17 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 57:25 26.125 Mph 116.667
18 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 57:28 26.102 Mph 114.583
19 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 112.5
20 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:56 25.892 Mph 110.417
21 Alexander Self Male Senior Horsham Cycling 58:04 25.833 Mph 108.333
22 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 58:09 25.796 Mph 106.25
22 Jonathan Melville Male Espoir Epsom CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 106.25
24 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 58:36 25.598 Mph 102.083
25 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 100
26 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 97.917
27 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:22 25.267 Mph 95.833
28 Chris Pope Male Senior East Grinstead CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 93.75
29 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:43 25.119 Mph 91.667
30 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 89.583
31 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 87.5
32 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:30 24.794 Mph 85.417
33 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 83.333
34 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:00:57 24.611 Mph 81.25
35 Thomas Seller Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 79.167
35 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet GS Stella 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 79.167
37 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 75
38 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 72.917
39 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 70.833
40 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 68.75
40 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:01 24.187 Mph 68.75
42 Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 64.583
43 Gary Thayre Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 62.5
43 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 62.5
45 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 58.333
46 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 56.25
47 Stephen Carter-smith Male Vet De Laune CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph 54.167
48 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:04:04 23.413 Mph 52.083
49 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 50
50 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 47.917
51 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 45.833
52 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:06:04 22.705 Mph 43.75
53 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 41.667
54 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 39.583
55 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph 37.5 Claim
56 Darren Bird Male Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 35.417
56 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 35.417
58 Mark Corliss Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:08:09 22.011 Mph 31.25
59 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 29.167
60 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:08:44 21.824 Mph 27.083
61 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:09:07 21.703 Mph 25
62 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 22.917
63 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:15 21.661 Mph 20.833
64 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 18.75
64 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:09:35 21.557 Mph 18.75
66 Aly Mugford Male Vet Epsom CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 14.583
67 Alan Walker Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:09:42 21.521 Mph 12.5
68 Hugo Hewitt Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 10.417
69 Fiona Scotter Female Vet Army Cycling 1:09:54 21.459 Mph 8.333
70 Michael Twitchett Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 6.25
71 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph 4.167
72 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:18:35 19.088 Mph 2.083
DNF Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNF Peter Walker Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 0
DNF Chris Dunstan Male Junior Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNF Tony Truepenny-phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 0
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Keith Geere Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Lucy Parsons Female Senior Horsham Cycling 0
DNS David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 0
DNS Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 0
DNS Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Nigel Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 0
DNS Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 0