southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
4 07:04:00 Ian Newbold Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
5 07:05:00 Mark Bernhardt GS Stella Male Vet
6 07:06:00 Dale Baldwin Horsham Cycling Male Vet
7 07:07:00 Paul Winkley East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
8 07:08:00 Stephen Carter-smith De Laune CC Male Vet
9 07:09:00 Barrie Foster Anerley BC Male Vet
10 07:10:00 Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
11 07:11:00 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Vet
12 07:12:00 Alexander Self Horsham Cycling Male Senior
13 07:13:00 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
14 07:14:00 Darren Bird Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Senior
15 07:15:00 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
16 07:16:00 Robert Royle-evatt Addiscombe CC Male Vet
17 07:17:00 Gary Thayre Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
18 07:18:00 Jason Blenkarn Sussex Nomads CC Male Senior
19 07:19:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
20 07:20:00 David Garratt Onyx RT Male Vet
21 07:21:00 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
22 07:22:00 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
23 07:23:00 David Powis Dorking Cycling Club Male Senior
24 07:24:00 Aly Mugford Epsom CC Male Vet
25 07:25:00 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
26 07:26:00 Martin Booker Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
27 07:27:00 Ion Tsakalis Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
28 07:28:00 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC Male Vet
29 07:29:00 Keith Geere GS Stella Male Vet
30 07:30:00 Jonathan Thomas Epsom CC Male Vet
31 07:31:00 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
32 07:32:00 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
33 07:33:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
34 07:34:00 Steve Grout Epsom CC Male Vet
35 07:35:00 Nik Allen Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
36 07:36:00 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
37 07:37:00 Andrew Haste Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
38 07:38:00 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC Male Vet
39 07:39:00 Les Humphrey South Eastern RC Male Vet
40 07:40:00 Paul Burton Epsom CC Male Senior
41 07:41:00 Shaun Kennedy Bec CC Male Vet
42 07:42:00 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
43 07:43:00 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
44 07:44:00 Ben Houston East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
45 07:45:00 Chris Jolliffe Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
46 07:46:00 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
47 07:47:00 Ben Fielden GS Stella Male Vet
48 07:48:00 Keith White Epsom CC Male Vet
49 07:49:00 Mike Morley Kingston Phoenix RC Male Vet
50 07:50:00 Paul Haywood Epsom CC Male Vet
51 07:51:00 Suzanne Shaw Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
52 07:52:00 Lucy Parsons Horsham Cycling Female Senior
53 07:53:00 Jackie Dodd Kingston Phoenix RC Female Vet
54 07:54:00 Chris Dunstan Brighton Excelsior CC Male Espoir
55 07:55:00 Christopher Filewood Oxted Cycle Club Male Espoir
56 07:56:00 Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior
57 07:57:00 Hugo Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club Male Junior
58 07:58:00 Fiona Scotter Army Cycling Female Vet
59 07:59:00 Brian Hill Epsom CC Male Vet
60 08:00:00 Dominic Hill Bec CC Male Vet
61 08:01:00 Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Male Vet
62 08:02:00 Colin Toppin Brighton Excelsior CC Male Vet
63 08:03:00 Jonathan Melville Epsom CC Male Espoir
64 08:04:00 Ivor Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet
65 08:05:00 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
66 08:06:00 Rich Heath Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
67 08:07:00 Chris Pope East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Senior
68 08:08:00 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
69 08:09:00 Alan Walker South Eastern RC Male Vet
70 08:10:00 Colin Mcdermott Festival Road Club Male Vet
71 08:11:00 John Marinko Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
72 08:12:00 Michael Porter 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
73 08:13:00 Russell Hicks Oxted Cycle Club Male Vet
74 08:14:00 Oliver Walker South Eastern RC Male Senior
75 08:15:00 Paul Thompson Epsom CC Male Vet
76 08:16:00 Chris Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
77 08:17:00 Andrew Green Old Portlians CC Male Vet
78 08:18:00 Daniel Arthur Epsom CC Male Vet
79 08:19:00 Michael Twitchett South Eastern RC Male Vet
80 08:20:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
81 08:21:00 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
82 08:22:00 Nigel Morgan Tooting BC Male Vet
83 08:23:00 Tony Longhurst Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior
84 08:24:00 Gary Holder Horsham Cycling Male Vet
85 08:25:00 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
86 08:26:00 Dan Cole Dorking Cycling Club Male Vet
87 08:27:00 Roland Kitson Horsham Cycling Male Vet
88 08:28:00 Peter Walker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
89 08:29:00 Mark Corliss Horsham Cycling Male Vet
90 08:30:00 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
91 08:31:00 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC Male Vet
92 08:32:00 Ben Crick East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) Male Vet
93 08:33:00 Tony Truepenny-phillipson Bec CC Male Senior
94 08:34:00 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
95 08:35:00 Paul Byford Crawley Wheelers Male Vet