welsh ca (welsh championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: R100/8
  • Closing Date: 22-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike conrad moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 3:39:13 27.37 Mph
2 TT Bike anthony jones male Vet 3:43:59 26.788 Mph
3 TT Bike Christopher Gibbard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:47:34 26.366 Mph
4 TT Bike Josh Griffiths male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 3:51:17 25.942 Mph
5 TT Bike Philip Tucker male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 3:52:14 25.836 Mph
6 TT Bike Luke Cornish male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 3:53:14 25.725 Mph
7 TT Bike David Bucknall male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 3:54:34 25.579 Mph
8 TT Bike Daniel Colman male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 3:55:06 25.521 Mph
9 TT Bike Gavin MacDougall male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 3:56:58 25.32 Mph
10 TT Bike Richard Babbage male Vet Exeter Whs CC 3:59:40 25.035 Mph
11 TT Bike dean ware male Senior Merthyr CC 4:01:12 24.876 Mph
12 TT Bike Grant Arnold male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 4:02:07 24.781 Mph
13 TT Bike Jon Knight male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:04:07 24.578 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Cox male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:06:04 24.384 Mph
15 TT Bike matthew robson male Vet Oxonian CC 4:08:04 24.187 Mph
16 TT Bike Diccon Hill male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:08:17 24.166 Mph
17 TT Bike James Elgar male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 4:08:40 24.129 Mph
18 TT Bike Grant Whiteside male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:08:50 24.113 Mph
19 TT Bike Darren Alexander male Vet Team Cherwell 4:09:01 24.095 Mph
20 TT Bike Adam Taylor male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 4:09:47 24.021 Mph
21 TT Bike Phil Willoughby male Senior 4:13:27 23.673 Mph
22 TT Bike Derek Dowdeswell male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 4:19:19 23.138 Mph
23 TT Bike Stuart Hall male Vet Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 4:21:50 22.915 Mph
24 TT Bike paul colman male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:24:10 22.713 Mph
25 TT Bike Craig Nilsson male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 4:24:11 22.711 Mph
26 TT Bike Ruth Burrows female Senior Mid Devon CC 4:24:51 22.654 Mph
27 TT Bike Digger Dawson male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 4:26:52 22.483 Mph
28 TT Bike CHRIS COOK male Vet Alltrax 4:31:52 22.07 Mph
29 TT Bike Jason killiner male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:34:42 21.842 Mph
30 TT Bike Kirsty Murray female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:36:35 21.693 Mph
31 TT Bike Celia Boothman female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:37:11 21.646 Mph
32 TT Bike Nathan Miles male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 4:37:34 21.616 Mph
33 TT Bike Gareth Hill male Vet Abercynon Road Club 4:39:01 21.504 Mph
34 TT Bike Paul Stephens male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 4:40:19 21.404 Mph
35 TT Bike Robert Jones male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 4:42:37 21.23 Mph
36 TT Bike Kari Jones female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 4:44:23 21.098 Mph
37 TT Bike Heather Fell female Senior Tavistock Whs CC 4:45:11 21.039 Mph
38 TT Bike cliff voller male Vet Newbury RC 4:47:44 20.853 Mph
39 TT Bike Claire Bird female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 4:51:03 20.615 Mph
40 TT Bike Simon Kinsey male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 4:52:28 20.515 Mph
41 TT Bike John Howells male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 5:32:01 18.071 Mph
DNF TT Bike Roger Wood male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Rhianne Griffiths female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF TT Bike Michelle Fishbourne female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNF TT Bike Josh Townsend male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Phil Gayes male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNF TT Bike Chris Fishbourne male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNF TT Bike Alan Emmott male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC
DNF TT Bike Graham Smith male Vet Severn Road Club
DNF TT Bike Daniel Kempe male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Peter Wilson male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNF TT Bike Roger Taylor male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF TT Bike Martin Brown male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNF TT Bike Ewan Macdonald male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS TT Bike Fenella Brown female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Steven Madeley male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Heather Williams female Vet Sportzmad
DNS TT Bike Heath Williams male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike chris scawn male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC
DNS TT Bike Gareth Jehu male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS TT Bike Guy Evans male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Tom Bertenshaw male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS TT Bike Ella O'Neill female Senior Trowbridge Hot Chilli Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike James Fritchley male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNS TT Bike phillip turner male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Jason Pritchard male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Victor Chetta male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Andrew Curley male Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS TT Bike Diane Hier female Vet Westbury Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Geoff Thomas male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike stephen taylor male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS TT Bike Ian Lindsay male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS TT Bike Andy Ashurst male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS TT Bike Kate Bradley female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Lee Morgan male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike harry cowley male Chester RC Claim
DNS TT Bike Blaine Metcalf male Senior Team Swift
DNS TT Bike Matthew Smith male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS TT Bike Jessica Rhodes-Jones female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS TT Bike Cliff Beldon male Vet Selby CC
DNS TT Bike dominic norcross male Vet Team NBCC
DNS TT Bike simon ker male Senior Bath Cycling Club