team swift (charity event)(women, juniors & overflow men & invitation 80 max riders)(entries close 10/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jacob Aries Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 19:13 31.222 Mph
2 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 19:23 30.954 Mph
3 Bevan Jones Male Junior Manilla Cycling 19:28 30.821 Mph
4 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 19:29 30.795 Mph
5 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 19:36 30.611 Mph
6 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:40 30.508 Mph
7 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:42 30.456 Mph
8 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 19:54 30.15 Mph
9 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 19:55 30.125 Mph
10 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 20:20 29.507 Mph
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:31 29.244 Mph
12 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:51 28.776 Mph
14 Lauren Creamer Female Senior NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 20:52 28.753 Mph
15 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 20:54 28.707 Mph Claim Result
16 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:05 28.458 Mph
17 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph
17 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph
19 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:12 28.301 Mph
20 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:17 28.19 Mph
21 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:26 27.993 Mph
22 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph
23 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 21:36 27.777 Mph
24 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 21:45 27.585 Mph
25 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 21:47 27.543 Mph
26 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 21:48 27.522 Mph
26 Isaac Russell Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 21:48 27.522 Mph
28 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph
29 Jake Jackson Male Junior Arrow Cycles 21:54 27.397 Mph
30 Richard Cullen Male Senior Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 21:55 27.376 Mph
31 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph
32 Tina Reid Female Vet Trainsharp 22:10 27.067 Mph
33 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:14 26.986 Mph
34 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 22:17 26.925 Mph
35 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:23 26.805 Mph
35 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph
37 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.765 Mph
38 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:29 26.686 Mph
39 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 22:30 26.666 Mph
40 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:34 26.587 Mph
41 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
42 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
43 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:12 25.861 Mph
43 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:12 25.861 Mph
45 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
46 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
47 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:33 25.477 Mph
48 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 23:40 25.351 Mph
49 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph
50 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 23:48 25.209 Mph
50 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:48 25.209 Mph
52 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
53 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 23:50 25.174 Mph
54 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 23:52 25.139 Mph
55 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph
56 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:56 25.069 Mph
57 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:14 24.759 Mph
58 chloe Selman Female C4 Rockingham CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
59 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:56 24.064 Mph
60 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:14 23.777 Mph
61 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 25:25 23.606 Mph
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 25:37 23.422 Mph
63 Geoff Hornby Male Vet Southport CC 26:36 22.556 Mph Claim Result
64 Lauren Pike Female Senior Fenland Road Club 26:42 22.471 Mph
65 Tina Worbey Female Vet Cyclesense CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
66 Zoe Robinson Female Senior Army Cycling Union 27:18 21.977 Mph
67 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:25 21.884 Mph
68 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:55 21.492 Mph Claim Result
69 cyril wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:02 20.665 Mph Claim Result
70 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:28 20.361 Mph
71 Anne Buttler Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 30:00 19.999 Mph Claim Result
72 Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC 30:21 19.769 Mph Claim Result
DNF Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNS mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift Claim Result
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling Union
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift Claim Result
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC