team swift (charity event)(women, juniors & overflow men & invitation 80 max riders)(entries close 10/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jacob Aries Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 19:13 31.222 Mph 150
2 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 19:23 30.954 Mph 147.917
3 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 19:28 30.821 Mph 145.833
4 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 19:29 30.795 Mph 143.75
5 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 19:36 30.611 Mph 141.667
6 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:40 30.508 Mph 139.583
7 Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19:42 30.456 Mph 137.5
8 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 19:54 30.15 Mph 135.417
9 Julian Read Male Vet Team Swift 19:55 30.125 Mph 133.333
10 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 20:20 29.507 Mph 131.25
11 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 20:31 29.244 Mph 129.167
12 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 20:48 28.845 Mph 127.083
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:51 28.776 Mph 125
14 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli-Beastwear-Brother 20:52 28.753 Mph 122.917
15 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 20:54 28.707 Mph 120.833 Claim
16 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:05 28.458 Mph 118.75
17 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph 116.667
17 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 21:11 28.323 Mph 116.667
19 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 21:12 28.301 Mph 112.5
20 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:17 28.19 Mph 110.417
21 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:26 27.993 Mph 108.333
22 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 21:27 27.971 Mph 106.25
23 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 21:36 27.777 Mph 104.167
24 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 21:45 27.585 Mph 102.083
25 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 21:47 27.543 Mph 100
26 Samuel Hall Male Juvenile Lyme Racing Club 21:48 27.522 Mph 97.917
26 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 21:48 27.522 Mph 97.917
28 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 21:51 27.459 Mph 93.75
29 Jake Jackson Male Junior Arrow Cycles 21:54 27.397 Mph 91.667
30 Richard Cullen Male Senior Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 89.583
31 Richard Durham Male Vet Settle Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph 87.5
32 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 22:10 27.067 Mph 85.417
33 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:14 26.986 Mph 83.333
34 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 22:17 26.925 Mph 81.25
35 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:23 26.805 Mph 79.167
35 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph 79.167
37 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.765 Mph 75
38 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:29 26.686 Mph 72.917
39 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 22:30 26.666 Mph 70.833
40 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:34 26.587 Mph 68.75
41 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 66.667
42 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 22:47 26.334 Mph 64.583
43 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:12 25.861 Mph 62.5
43 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 23:12 25.861 Mph 62.5
45 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 58.333
46 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 56.25
47 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 54.167
48 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 23:40 25.351 Mph 52.083
49 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph 50
50 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 23:48 25.209 Mph 47.917
50 David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 23:48 25.209 Mph 47.917
52 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 43.75
53 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 23:50 25.174 Mph 41.667
54 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 23:52 25.139 Mph 39.583
55 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 23:55 25.086 Mph 37.5
56 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 23:56 25.069 Mph 35.417
57 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 24:14 24.759 Mph 33.333
58 chloe Selman Female C3 Rockingham CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 31.25
59 April Lewis Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:56 24.064 Mph 29.167
60 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 25:14 23.777 Mph 27.083
61 Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C 25:25 23.606 Mph 25
62 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 25:37 23.422 Mph 22.917
63 Geoff Hornby Male Vet Southport CC 26:36 22.556 Mph 20.833 Claim
64 Lauren Pike Female Senior Fenland Road Club 26:42 22.471 Mph 18.75
65 Tina Worbey Female Vet Cyclesense CC 27:04 22.167 Mph 16.667
66 Zoe Robinson Female Senior Army Cycling Union 27:18 21.977 Mph 14.583
67 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:25 21.884 Mph 12.5
68 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 27:55 21.492 Mph 10.417 Claim
69 cyril wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 29:02 20.665 Mph 8.333 Claim
70 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 29:28 20.361 Mph 6.25
71 Anne Buttler Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 30:00 19.999 Mph 4.167 Claim
72 Brenda Littlefair Female Vet East Bradford CC 30:21 19.769 Mph 2.083 Claim
DNF Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0
DNF Alice Leclercq Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 0
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 0
DNS mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling Union 0
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 0