aerocoach (midland championships - pref to midland district clubs)(men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:51 30.226 Mph
2 Piotr Klin Male Senior Team Klincutapparel.com 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:23 29.435 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Vet Lichfield City CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:54 28.707 Mph
6 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:20:57 28.639 Mph
7 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:58 28.616 Mph
8 Richard Jennings Male Senior 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
9 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
10 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
11 Richard Shimmell Male Vet CC Giro 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
12 Keith Reynolds Male Vet Solihull CC 00:21:30 27.906 Mph
13 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
15 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
16 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 00:22:10 27.067 Mph
19 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
20 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
21 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
23 Ollie Morgan Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
24 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
25 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
26 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
28 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
28 Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
30 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 00:22:46 26.354 Mph
31 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
32 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 00:22:57 26.143 Mph
33 Jacob Myles Male Senior Cult Racing 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
34 Stuart Morgan Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:23:06 25.973 Mph
35 Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
36 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
40 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
41 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
42 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
44 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
45 James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
46 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
47 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:24:35 24.406 Mph
48 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:37 24.373 Mph
49 Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
50 Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
51 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:24:57 24.047 Mph
52 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:25:03 23.951 Mph
53 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
54 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
55 Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:26:26 22.698 Mph
56 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
57 Richard Longstaff Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
58 Steve Walker Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:27:00 22.222 Mph
59 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 00:27:02 22.194 Mph
60 Grant Warwick Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:27:25 21.884 Mph
61 Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:27:57 21.466 Mph
62 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 00:29:43 20.19 Mph
63 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 00:30:40 19.565 Mph
64 Baden Green Male Espoir Stratford Cycling Club 00:42:26 14.139 Mph
DNS Kurt Bergin-Taylor Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Andrew Milner Male Vet
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Velo Club Long Eaton Claim
DNS Andrew Taylor Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Daniel Newns Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Jon Wood Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Simon O'Shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club