didcot phoenix cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/181
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 00:20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
5 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
6 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
8 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
9 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
13 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
16 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
17 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
18 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
19 Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
24 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
25 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
26 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
27 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
27 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Jim Curry Male Vet 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
30 Matt Hayden Male Vet G.S. Henley 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
31 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
33 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
34 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:49 25.192 Mph
35 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
36 Rob Yeatman Male Senior 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
37 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
38 Alex Hayden Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
39 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
40 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
42 Jo Wilkie Female Senior Ride 24/7 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
43 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
43 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:30 23.529 Mph
45 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
46 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
47 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
48 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 00:25:58 23.107 Mph
49 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
50 Annie Gowing Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
50 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
52 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 00:26:25 22.713 Mph
53 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:26:29 22.656 Mph
54 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
55 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:27:03 22.181 Mph
56 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
57 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:28:41 20.918 Mph
58 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:29:31 20.327 Mph
59 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 00:32:08 18.672 Mph
DNF Mick Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Leslie Howson Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim
DNS Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Chris Green Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Richard Ballinger Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC