didcot phoenix cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/181
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
5 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:35 29.15 Mph
6 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
8 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
9 Rachael Elliott Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 20:59 28.594 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:11 28.324 Mph
11 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 21:22 28.081 Mph
12 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
13 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
14 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
15 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:59 27.293 Mph Claim Result
16 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
17 Darren Alexander Male Vet Team Cherwell 22:18 26.906 Mph
18 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 22:27 26.726 Mph
19 Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:31 26.647 Mph
20 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:40 26.471 Mph
23 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 22:45 26.374 Mph
24 Simon McGowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
25 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
26 Dominic Spalding Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph
27 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
27 alan allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe - Flix Oral Hygiene 23:03 26.03 Mph
30 matt hayden Male Vet G.S. Henley 23:12 25.862 Mph
31 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:14 25.825 Mph
32 Philip Fowler Male Vet Oxonian CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
33 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 23:36 25.424 Mph
34 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 23:49 25.192 Mph
35 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 23:58 25.035 Mph
36 Rob Yeatman Male Senior Fairly United Cycling Team 24:13 24.776 Mph
37 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 24:20 24.658 Mph
38 Alex Hayden Male Senior G.S. Henley 24:23 24.607 Mph
39 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
40 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
41 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
42 Jo Wilkie Female Senior Ride 24/7 24:51 24.145 Mph
43 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
43 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
45 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
46 Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon 25:51 23.211 Mph
47 Philip Strongman Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:54 23.166 Mph
48 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 25:58 23.107 Mph
49 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 26:12 22.901 Mph
50 Annie Gowing Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
50 Des Crinion Male Senior Willesden Triathlon Club 26:16 22.843 Mph
52 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 26:25 22.713 Mph
53 colin crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
54 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:33 22.599 Mph
55 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 27:03 22.181 Mph
56 chris summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:30 21.053 Mph
57 Jeff King Male Vet Oxonian CC 28:41 20.918 Mph
58 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 29:31 20.327 Mph
59 bob brabbins Male Vet Victoria/Ciclos.com/CC 32:08 18.672 Mph
DNF MICK FOUNTAIN Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC Claim Result
DNF Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Leslie Howson Male Hounslow & District Whs Claim Result
DNS Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Jonathan Whitear Male Vet Oxford City RC
DNS Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley
DNS Chris Green Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Richard Ballinger Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club
DNS Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Trainsharp
DNS Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Carl bond Male Vet Kenton RC