n & dca (n&dca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: m509
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:40:08 29.96 Mph 150
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 1:49:14 27.464 Mph 147.115
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:49:28 27.406 Mph 144.231
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:50:29 27.153 Mph 141.346
5 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:51:38 26.874 Mph 138.462
6 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:53:00 26.549 Mph 135.577
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:53:14 26.494 Mph 132.692
8 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:53:52 26.347 Mph 129.808
9 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 1:53:57 26.327 Mph 126.923
10 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:54:07 26.289 Mph 124.038
11 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:54:28 26.208 Mph 121.154
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:01 25.858 Mph 118.269
13 Cameron Scade Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph 115.385
14 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 112.5
14 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph 112.5
16 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:57:46 25.474 Mph 106.731
17 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:57:56 25.438 Mph 103.846
18 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:20 25.352 Mph 100.962
19 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:58:23 25.341 Mph 98.077
20 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:30 25.316 Mph 95.192
21 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph 92.308
22 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph 89.423
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:59:25 25.122 Mph 86.538
24 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 2:00:07 24.976 Mph 83.654
25 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph 80.769
26 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 2:00:40 24.862 Mph 77.885
27 Alistair Simpson Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 2:01:08 24.766 Mph 75
28 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph 72.115
29 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph 69.231
30 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 2:04:25 24.113 Mph 66.346
31 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:05:31 23.901 Mph 63.462
32 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 60.577
33 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 2:05:44 23.86 Mph 57.692
34 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 2:06:34 23.703 Mph 54.808
35 Graeme Kirton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:06:59 23.625 Mph 51.923
36 Kevin Sorlie Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph 49.038
37 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:07:38 23.505 Mph 46.154
38 Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:08:06 23.419 Mph 43.269
39 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:08:26 23.358 Mph 40.385
40 Ben Dixon Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:09:39 23.139 Mph 37.5
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:09:51 23.104 Mph 34.615
42 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:10:39 22.962 Mph 31.731
43 Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:11:17 22.851 Mph 28.846
44 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 2:12:40 22.613 Mph 25.962
45 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:13:38 22.449 Mph 23.077
46 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:14:07 22.369 Mph 20.192
47 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:15:20 22.167 Mph 17.308
48 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:16:55 21.911 Mph 14.423 Claim
49 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:21:23 21.219 Mph 11.538
50 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:24:29 20.764 Mph 8.654
51 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:26:46 20.441 Mph 5.769
52 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:02:48 16.411 Mph 2.885
DNF Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNF Raymond Mccaughey Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNF Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNF David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0
DNF Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNF Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNF Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club 0
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Al Heatley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNS Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 0