rttc national championship (juniors)(south wales dc) (entries close 11/7/17) (chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 48:52 30.696 Mph 150
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 54:51 27.347 Mph 150
2 Harrison Wood Male Junior Mid Devon CC 49:18 30.426 Mph 145.313
2 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 145.313
3 Lyster Romero Male Espoir TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 49:42 30.181 Mph 140.625
3 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 140.625
4 Samuel Tillett Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 50:32 29.683 Mph 135.938
4 Hannah Bayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 1:03:28 23.634 Mph 135.938
5 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 50:45 29.557 Mph 131.25
6 James Tillett Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 50:57 29.441 Mph 126.563
7 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 51:13 29.287 Mph 121.875
8 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Verulam CC 51:20 29.221 Mph 117.188
9 Zak Coleman Male Espoir Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 51:33 29.098 Mph 112.5
10 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 51:37 29.06 Mph 107.813
11 Devon Round Male Espoir Rhino Velo Race Team 51:38 29.051 Mph 103.125
12 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 52:07 28.782 Mph 98.438
13 Ieuan Woods Male Junior 52:08 28.772 Mph 93.75
14 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 52:43 28.454 Mph 89.063
15 Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 52:45 28.436 Mph 84.375
16 George Elliott Male Junior Innovation Racing 52:50 28.391 Mph 79.688
17 Euan Backus Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 53:07 28.24 Mph 75
18 David Norman Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:08 28.231 Mph 70.313
19 Ross Prescott Male Espoir 53:35 27.994 Mph 65.625
20 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 53:41 27.942 Mph 60.938
21 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 54:06 27.726 Mph 56.25
22 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior VC de Londres 54:35 27.481 Mph 51.563
23 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 55:10 27.19 Mph 46.875
24 Alex Coates Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:29 27.035 Mph 42.188
25 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 57:39 26.019 Mph 37.5
26 Kieran Morris Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph 32.813
27 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 58:52 25.481 Mph 28.125
28 Peter Hewson Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 23.438
DNF Harry Butterworth Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNF Gabriel Chinn Male Espoir Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Zach Bridges Male Junior Cardiff Jif 0