sunderland clarion cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 52:50 28.391 Mph 150
2 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 55:53 26.842 Mph 147.059
3 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 56:37 26.494 Mph 144.118
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 141.176
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 57:39 26.019 Mph 138.235
6 Neil Pendrich Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 57:41 26.004 Mph 135.294
7 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 132.353
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 58:21 25.707 Mph 129.412
8 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 58:21 25.707 Mph 129.412
10 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:39 25.576 Mph 123.529
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:40 25.568 Mph 120.588
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 117.647
13 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 59:26 25.239 Mph 114.706
14 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 111.765
15 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 108.824
15 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph 108.824
17 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 102.941
18 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 100
19 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 97.059
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 94.118
21 Sam Johnson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 91.176
22 Lewis Mcevoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 88.235
23 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 85.294
24 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 82.353
25 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph 79.412
26 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 76.471
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 73.529
28 Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 70.588
29 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph 67.647
30 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 64.706
31 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 61.765
32 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 58.824
33 Malcolm Steer Male Vet St Budeaux C C 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 55.882
34 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:06:12 22.659 Mph 52.941
35 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 50
36 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 47.059
37 Ray Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:06:56 22.411 Mph 44.118
38 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 41.176
39 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph 38.235
40 Chris Mccabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:10:26 21.297 Mph 35.294
41 Neil Moore Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:11:25 21.004 Mph 32.353
42 Jo Zoppi Female Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:11:48 20.892 Mph 29.412
43 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph 26.471 Claim
44 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 23.529
45 Derek Mcguire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:12:40 20.642 Mph 20.588
46 Stephen Wilburn Male Vet 1:13:17 20.469 Mph 17.647
47 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:14:50 20.045 Mph 14.706
48 Fran Little Female Vet 1:16:43 19.553 Mph 11.765
49 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:17:19 19.401 Mph 8.824
50 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:17:32 19.347 Mph 5.882
51 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:21:14 18.466 Mph 2.941
DNF Craig Billington Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Alexandra Rimmer Female Espoir Mountain Goat Coaching 0
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 0
DNS Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Paul Borrowdale Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Charlie Loizou Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 0
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Coaching 0