epsom cc (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike James Boyman male Senior Hoops Velo 00:19:13 31.222 Mph
2 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
3 TT Bike James Rix male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
4 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
5 TT Bike Tim Lynch male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
6 TT Bike Jesse Yates male Senior In-Gear 00:21:17 28.19 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Elliott male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
8 TT Bike Mark Bashford male Senior East Grinstead CC 00:21:27 27.971 Mph
9 TT Bike Andrew Bradbury male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
10 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:42 27.649 Mph
11 TT Bike Benoit Ramsay male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
12 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet In-Gear 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
13 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
14 TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
15 TT Bike Ben Elliott male Senior Paceline RT 00:21:56 27.355 Mph
16 TT Bike Gavin Francis male Vet London Dynamo 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
17 TT Bike David Clements male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
18 TT Bike ian Graver male Vet Bec CC 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
18 TT Bike Richard Birtwhistle male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:31 26.646 Mph
20 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
21 TT Bike Fabien Large male Youth Direct Power Cycling Team 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
22 TT Bike stuart stow male Vet Twickenham CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
23 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
23 TT Bike Mike Stephens male Vet Epsom CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
25 TT Bike Richard Miles male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
26 TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
27 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
28 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:11 25.88 Mph
29 TT Bike Colin Barton male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
30 TT Bike Tobias Bunyan male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:33 25.477 Mph
31 TT Bike Tim Peters male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:48 25.209 Mph
32 TT Bike Katie Crowe female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:52 25.139 Mph
33 TT Bike mark vowells male Vet CC Bexley 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
34 TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
35 TT Bike James Cheeseman male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:24:20 24.657 Mph
36 TT Bike David Powis male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
37 TT Bike Richard Woodward male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:24:29 24.506 Mph
38 TT Bike Mark Bixley male Vet Festival Road Club 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
39 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:47 24.209 Mph
40 TT Bike Michael Draper male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
41 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
42 TT Bike Mike Anderson male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:25:12 23.809 Mph
43 TT Bike David Haggart male Vet De Laune CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
44 TT Bike Christopher, Rosam male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:20 23.684 Mph
45 TT Bike Abigail Carter female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
46 TT Bike Colin Jarman male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:25:24 23.621 Mph
47 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:26 23.59 Mph
48 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:25:29 23.544 Mph
49 TT Bike Colin CROCKER male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:38 23.406 Mph
50 TT Bike Steve Grout male Vet Epsom CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
51 TT Bike Martin Naylor male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:26:04 23.017 Mph
52 TT Bike barrie foster male Vet Anerley BC 00:26:09 22.944 Mph
53 TT Bike Gemma Hayes female Senior East Grinstead CC 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
54 TT Bike Richard Bushell male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:26:28 22.669 Mph
55 TT Bike Aidan Culhane male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:26:29 22.655 Mph
56 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
57 TT Bike Thierry Huser male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
58 TT Bike Natasha Jarman female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
59 TT Bike Chris Cowlard male Vet De Laune CC 00:27:55 21.492 Mph
60 TT Bike chris summers male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
61 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
62 TT Bike Michael Daniels male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
63 TT Bike Colin Derrick male Vet South Eastern RC 00:29:25 20.396 Mph
64 TT Bike les humphrey male Vet South Eastern RC 00:29:58 20.022 Mph
65 TT Bike Johan Stegers male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:35:27 16.925 Mph
DNF TT Bike Caroline Beirne female Vet Epsom CC
DNF TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNF TT Bike Jamie Pine male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNS TT Bike Julie Chasin female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS TT Bike Richard Weatherstone male Vet GS Stella
DNS TT Bike Phil Allen male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Barry Packman male Epsom CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Joshua Haasz male Senior
DNS TT Bike Nigel Perry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS TT Bike Jose Espinosa male Vet
DNS TT Bike keith white male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Lee Turner male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS TT Bike Clive Noel male Vet Paceline RT
DNS TT Bike Tony Longhurst male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS TT Bike Dale Lush male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS TT Bike Ryan Smith male Senior
DNS TT Bike Paul Winkley male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS TT Bike Philip Burgin male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Hugh Pelling male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS TT Bike Carl Richardson male Vet trainSharp
DNS TT Bike Michael Davey male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Dan Wallace male Senior South Western Road Club