epsom cc (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Jul-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo 19:13 31.222 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 19:46 30.353 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:58 30.049 Mph
4 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:12 29.702 Mph
5 Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:22 29.459 Mph
6 Jesse Yates Male Senior In-Gear 21:17 28.19 Mph
7 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:26 27.993 Mph
8 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 21:27 27.971 Mph
9 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 21:41 27.67 Mph
10 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 21:42 27.649 Mph
11 Benoit Ramsay Male Senior Paceline RT 21:44 27.607 Mph
12 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear 21:45 27.585 Mph
13 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
14 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
15 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 21:56 27.355 Mph
16 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 22:15 26.966 Mph
17 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:18 26.905 Mph
18 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 22:31 26.646 Mph
18 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
20 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 22:42 26.431 Mph
22 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:44 26.392 Mph
23 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:47 26.334 Mph
23 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
25 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 22:50 26.277 Mph
26 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
27 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
28 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:11 25.88 Mph
29 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
30 Tobias Bunyan Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:33 25.477 Mph
31 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 23:48 25.209 Mph
32 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:52 25.139 Mph
33 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 23:57 25.052 Mph
34 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph
35 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 24:20 24.657 Mph
36 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 24:22 24.623 Mph
37 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:29 24.506 Mph
38 Mark Bixley Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph
39 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
40 Michael Draper Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:48 24.193 Mph
41 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:11 23.825 Mph
42 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:12 23.809 Mph
43 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 25:14 23.777 Mph
44 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
45 Abigail Carter Female Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 25:23 23.637 Mph
46 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 25:24 23.621 Mph
47 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:26 23.59 Mph
48 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:29 23.544 Mph
49 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
50 Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
51 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 26:04 23.017 Mph
52 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 26:09 22.944 Mph
53 Gemma Hayes Female Senior East Grinstead CC 26:18 22.813 Mph
54 Richard Bushell Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 26:28 22.669 Mph
55 Aidan Culhane Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 26:29 22.655 Mph
56 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:35 22.57 Mph
57 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
58 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:58 22.249 Mph
59 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 27:55 21.492 Mph
60 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:04 21.377 Mph
61 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
62 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:31 21.04 Mph
63 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:25 20.396 Mph
64 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:58 20.022 Mph
65 Johan Stegers Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 35:27 16.925 Mph
DNF Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC
DNF Caroline Beirne Female Vet Epsom CC
DNS Ryan Smith Male Senior
DNS Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports
DNS Joshua Haasz Male Senior
DNS Dan Wallace Male Senior South Western Road Club
DNS Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Jose Espinosa Male Vet
DNS Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Clive Noel Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Epsom CC Claim
DNS Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella
DNS Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club