cheshire roads club (cheshire points 15 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:43:19 1:41:32 29.037 Mph
2 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:43:50 1:43:50 28.892 Mph
3 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:44:04 1:38:51 28.828 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:44:12 1:37:11 28.791 Mph
5 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:49:10 1:32:05 27.481 Mph
6 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:50:13 1:36:01 27.219 Mph
7 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 1:53:17 1:31:34 26.482 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:33 1:40:31 26.42 Mph
9 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:54:27 1:29:39 26.212 Mph
10 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:55:47 1:40:31 25.91 Mph
11 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:55:54 1:29:03 25.884 Mph
12 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:56:34 1:37:22 25.736 Mph
13 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:56:45 1:37:28 25.696 Mph
14 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:58:07 1:42:02 25.399 Mph
15 Thomas Garbett Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:58:21 1:30:09 25.349 Mph
16 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:58:47 1:32:03 25.256 Mph
17 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:59:41 1:42:04 25.066 Mph
18 Scott Welsby Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:00:10 1:35:45 24.965 Mph
19 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:33 1:38:31 24.886 Mph
20 Steven Drew Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:01:08 1:33:48 24.766 Mph
21 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 2:01:40 1:40:09 24.658 Mph
21 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 2:01:40 1:44:56 24.658 Mph
23 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:38 1:36:39 24.463 Mph
24 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:03:11 1:32:57 24.354 Mph
25 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 2:03:27 1:36:43 24.301 Mph
26 Jill Wilkinson Female Vet Chester RC 2:03:41 1:40:40 24.255 Mph
27 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:04:06 1:38:10 24.174 Mph
28 John Thelwell Male Senior TricentralUk 2:05:10 1:45:56 23.968 Mph
29 Matthew Dewhurst Male Senior TricentralUk 2:05:35 1:41:21 23.889 Mph
30 Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:06:12 1:27:55 23.772 Mph
31 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:06:31 1:44:37 23.712 Mph
32 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:17 1:33:47 23.569 Mph
33 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:07:39 1:37:50 23.502 Mph
34 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:54 1:38:47 23.456 Mph
35 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:08:35 1:37:06 23.331 Mph
36 Andrew Pearson Male Vet Wakefield Triathlon Club 2:08:36 1:44:37 23.328 Mph
37 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 2:08:45 1:42:20 23.301 Mph
38 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:08:47 1:38:18 23.295 Mph
39 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:09:02 1:37:48 23.25 Mph
40 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:09:04 1:37:50 23.244 Mph
41 Sarah Grant Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:09:36 1:42:52 23.148 Mph
42 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 2:10:43 1:33:47 22.95 Mph
43 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:10:50 1:40:36 22.93 Mph
44 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:11:04 1:37:20 22.889 Mph
45 Alex Lee Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:11:11 1:33:46 22.869 Mph
46 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:11:21 1:36:07 22.84 Mph
47 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:11:31 1:50:27 22.811 Mph
48 Llyr Hughes Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 2:13:34 1:44:20 22.461 Mph
49 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:13:39 1:40:40 22.447 Mph
50 Richard Garbett Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 2:13:39 1:38:25 22.447 Mph
51 Liam Kwan Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:13:54 1:30:59 22.405 Mph
52 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 2:14:06 1:36:13 22.371 Mph
53 Samantha Howard Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 2:14:51 1:35:37 22.247 Mph
54 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 2:15:47 1:54:44 22.094 Mph
55 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:16:38 1:40:41 21.957 Mph
56 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:16:39 1:36:51 21.954 Mph
57 Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:17:04 1:36:50 21.887 Mph
58 Mark Wilkinson Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 2:17:33 1:32:59 21.81 Mph
59 Gary Thompson Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 2:18:00 1:32:26 21.739 Mph
60 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:18:52 1:34:31 21.603 Mph
61 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:19:08 1:31:41 21.562 Mph
62 Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:20:10 1:35:56 21.403 Mph
63 Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 2:20:39 1:46:25 21.33 Mph
64 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 2:20:40 1:34:28 21.327 Mph
65 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:20:52 1:39:08 21.297 Mph
66 William Cocker Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 2:22:30 1:33:36 21.053 Mph
67 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:22:42 1:33:59 21.023 Mph
68 Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:23:55 1:32:26 20.845 Mph
69 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 2:24:05 1:30:29 20.821 Mph
70 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:24:41 1:36:54 20.735 Mph
71 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 2:25:11 1:32:05 20.664 Mph
72 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 2:25:30 1:52:46 20.619 Mph
73 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 2:25:43 1:34:13 20.588 Mph
74 Sue Blake Female Vet Congleton CC 2:33:06 1:43:42 19.595 Mph
75 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:41:16 1:42:05 18.603 Mph
76 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 2:44:24 1:46:02 18.248 Mph
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNF
DNF Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Paul Furness Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNF Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC DNF
DNS Tony Weston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS Sian Owen Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers DNS
DNS Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Jack Schofield Male Congleton CC DNS Claim
DNS Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC DNS
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC DNS
DNS Michael Coulter Male East Lancashire RC DNS Claim
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS
DNS Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC DNS
DNS Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS
DNS Sean Ofsarnie Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC DNS