cheshire roads club (cheshire points 15 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: j4/16
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
8 14:08:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Andy Newby Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
12 14:12:00 MARK WILKINSON Team Wheelguru Male Junior
13 14:13:00 Mark Nicholls Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Sue Blake Congleton CC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier Road Club Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Tri Club Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Polly Wilding Congleton CC Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Charles Taylor Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Senior
21 14:21:00 STEPHEN WILKINSON Team Wheelguru Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Kirk Yearsley Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Lee Wood Congleton CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Steven Drew Leigh Premier Road Club Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Richard Garbett North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Hannah Bruce Manchester Tri Club Female Senior
29 14:29:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Jack Schofield Congleton CC Male
31 14:31:00 Matthew Dewhurst Tricentraluk Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Claire Harrison Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Tony Weston Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancs RC Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training Male Espoir
37 14:37:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
38 14:38:00 sian owen Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
39 14:39:00 Brian MacRury Congleton CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Andrew Pearson Wakefield Tri Club Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Paul Furness Seamons CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Liz mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
45 14:45:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Sarah Grant Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Liam Kwan Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Alex Lee Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 william cocker Bolton Clarion CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Liam Cottrell Total Tri Training Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Kevin Woodward Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Michael COULTER East Lancashire RC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Jill Wilkinson Chester RC Female Vet
62 15:02:00 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
65 15:05:00 John Thelwell Tricentraluk Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Danny McCabe Garstang CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Vet
68 15:08:00 David Smith Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club Female Senior
70 15:10:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Phil Gayes Leek Cyclists' Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Gary Thompson Bolton Clarion CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Jim Duffy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Philip Kelly Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Sean Ofsarnie Team Wheelguru Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Alan Peter Meinhardt Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
81 15:21:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Llyr Hughes Stockport Tri Club(2017) Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Paul Watson Manchester Tri Club Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
85 15:25:00 Adam Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male
86 15:26:00 Mike Jones Congleton CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 stephen littlewood Sherwood CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Ian Terry Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Espoir
93 15:33:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Scott Welsby Total Tri Training Male
95 15:35:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Tony Haley Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Samantha Howard Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Female Vet
99 15:39:00 Kenny Mitchell Manchester Tri Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 matthew bottrill Team Bottrill / HSS Hire Male Vet