valley striders cc (charity event)(yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 53:39 27.959 Mph
2 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 54:26 27.557 Mph
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 54:44 27.406 Mph
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:45 27.397 Mph
4 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 54:45 27.397 Mph
6 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 54:46 27.389 Mph
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
8 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 55:16 27.141 Mph
9 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 55:46 26.898 Mph
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 55:51 26.858 Mph
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:54 26.834 Mph
11 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
13 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:00 26.786 Mph
14 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 56:35 26.51 Mph
15 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 56:50 26.393 Mph
16 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 56:59 26.323 Mph
17 Liam Golton Male Espoir Selby CC 57:38 26.027 Mph
18 chris watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 58:15 25.751 Mph
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:55 25.46 Mph
20 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
21 Frank anderson Male Vet SVTTA 59:18 25.295 Mph
22 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:26 25.238 Mph
23 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
24 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
25 Rob Hill Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
26 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
27 JP Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
29 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
30 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
31 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
32 Philip Wheatley Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
33 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
34 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
35 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
36 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
37 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
38 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
39 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:03:15 23.715 Mph
40 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph
41 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
42 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
43 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
44 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph
45 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
46 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph
47 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
48 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
49 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph
50 dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
51 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:45 22.472 Mph
52 Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
53 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 1:06:50 22.444 Mph
54 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
55 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
56 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph
57 stuart coupe Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
58 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph
59 Ben Seddon Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
60 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
61 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph Claim Result
62 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:49 21.797 Mph
63 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
64 Anna Hobbs Female Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph
65 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
66 Peter Bould Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:10:04 21.408 Mph
67 jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
68 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph
69 Eleanor Stafford Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
69 william sims Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:48 21.186 Mph
71 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
72 Joel Stead Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:12:37 20.656 Mph
73 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:15:04 19.982 Mph
74 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 1:15:42 19.815 Mph
75 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:16:19 19.655 Mph Claim Result
76 Kate Naylor Female Senior Rockingham CC 1:17:27 19.367 Mph
77 ROBERT TATE Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:18:11 19.186 Mph
78 Anna Hull Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:18:58 18.995 Mph
79 James Allen Male Juvenile Otley CC 1:19:21 18.904 Mph
80 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 1:35:24 15.723 Mph
DNF Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift
DNF STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC
DNF Chris Dooley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNF Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift
DNS dennis fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS Steve Ward Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Lutz Hostert Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion
DNS JOHN CHURCHMAN Male Vet Otley CC
DNS Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Wakefield Tri Club
DNS Martin Clark Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club
DNS Chloe Fraser Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC