valley striders cc (charity event)(yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 53:39 27.959 Mph 150
2 Steve Colloby Male Vet All Terrain Cycles 54:26 27.557 Mph 148.125
3 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 54:44 27.406 Mph 146.25
4 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 54:45 27.397 Mph 144.375
4 Ed Nicholson Male Vet York Cycleworks 54:45 27.397 Mph 144.375
6 Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 54:46 27.389 Mph 140.625
7 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 54:58 27.289 Mph 138.75
8 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 55:16 27.141 Mph 136.875
9 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 55:46 26.898 Mph 135
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 55:51 26.858 Mph 133.125
11 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 55:54 26.834 Mph 131.25
11 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 55:54 26.834 Mph 131.25
13 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 56:00 26.786 Mph 127.5
14 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 56:35 26.51 Mph 125.625
15 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 56:50 26.393 Mph 123.75
16 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 56:59 26.323 Mph 121.875
17 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 57:38 26.027 Mph 120
18 chris watts Male Senior Ilkley CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 118.125
19 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:55 25.46 Mph 116.25
20 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 59:06 25.381 Mph 114.375
21 Frank anderson Male Vet SVTTA 59:18 25.295 Mph 112.5
22 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:26 25.238 Mph 110.625
23 Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:00:16 24.889 Mph 108.75
24 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 106.875
25 Rob Hill Male Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 105
26 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 103.125
27 JP Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 101.25
28 Tomasz Parzyk Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 99.375
29 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:01:55 24.226 Mph 97.5
30 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 95.625
31 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 93.75
32 Philip Wheatley Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 91.875
33 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 90
34 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 88.125
35 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 86.25
36 David Morley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 84.375
37 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 82.5
38 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 80.625
39 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:03:15 23.715 Mph 78.75
40 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 76.875
41 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:03:48 23.511 Mph 75
42 Mark Morris Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 73.125
43 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:04:15 23.346 Mph 71.25
44 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:04:33 23.238 Mph 69.375
45 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph 67.5
46 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:04:50 23.136 Mph 65.625
47 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:05:05 23.047 Mph 63.75
48 Mark Lansdown Male Vet Albarosa CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 61.875
49 NEIL TRENCH Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 60
50 dave fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 58.125
51 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 56.25
52 Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph 54.375
53 Joanne Burnett Female Vet Team Swift 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 52.5
54 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:06:51 22.438 Mph 50.625
55 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:07:18 22.288 Mph 48.75
56 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:07:23 22.261 Mph 46.875
57 stuart coupe Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 45
58 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 43.125
59 Ben Seddon Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 41.25
60 Nicolas Berger Male Senior Manilla Cycling 1:08:35 21.871 Mph 39.375
61 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:08:48 21.802 Mph 37.5 Claim
62 John Hallas Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 35.625
63 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 1:08:59 21.744 Mph 33.75
64 Anna Hobbs Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 31.875
65 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 1:09:27 21.598 Mph 30
66 Peter Bould Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 28.125
67 jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 1:10:38 21.236 Mph 26.25
68 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 1:10:44 21.206 Mph 24.375
69 Eleanor Stafford Female Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:48 21.186 Mph 22.5
69 william sims Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:10:48 21.186 Mph 22.5
71 Jo Short Female Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 18.75
72 Joel Stead Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:12:37 20.656 Mph 16.875
73 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:15:04 19.982 Mph 15
74 Liz Hills Female Vet Otley CC 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 13.125
75 John Hatfield Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:16:19 19.655 Mph 11.25 Claim
76 Kate Naylor Female Senior Rockingham CC 1:17:27 19.367 Mph 9.375
77 ROBERT TATE Male Vet Leeds Westfield CC 1:18:11 19.186 Mph 7.5
78 Anna Hull Female Vet East Bradford CC 1:18:58 18.995 Mph 5.625
79 James Allen Male Junior Otley CC 1:19:21 18.904 Mph 3.75
80 Brenda Littlefair Female East Bradford CC 1:35:24 15.723 Mph 1.875
DNF Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 0
DNF STEVE BARKER Male Senior Drighlington BC 0
DNF Chris Dooley Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNF Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 0
DNF David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS dennis fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS allen bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 0
DNS Rod Goodfellow Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS Steve Ward Male Vet Wetherby Whs 0
DNS Lutz Hostert Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS Rich Banks Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS JOHN CHURCHMAN Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 0
DNS Ben Stead Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS David Uttley Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Wakefield Tri Club 0
DNS Martin Clark Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS Chloe Fraser Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 0
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 0