valley striders cc (charity event)(yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v235
  • Closing Date: 27-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Eleanor Stafford Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Senior
2 14:02:00 Anna Hull East Bradford CC Female Vet
3 14:03:00 Anna Hobbs Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Senior
4 14:04:00 Brenda Littlefair East Bradford CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Senior
6 14:06:00 Jean Croft Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Sarah Lewthwaite East Bradford CC Female Vet
8 14:08:00 Jo Short Darlington Cycling Club Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Nicky Green Albarosa CC Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
11 14:11:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
12 14:12:00 Kate Naylor Rockingham CC Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Joanne Burnett Team Swift Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC Female Senior
16 14:16:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Mark Philipson City RC (Hull) Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Liz Hills Otley CC Female Vet
19 14:19:00 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Kirsty Smith Team Swift Female Vet
21 14:21:00 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
24 14:24:00 David Uttley HD Revolutions Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet
26 14:26:00 Graham Barker Rockingham CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Steve Barker Drighlington BC Male Senior
28 14:28:00 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Steve Colloby All Terrain Cycles Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Chris Dooley Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
32 14:32:00 James Allen Otley CC Male Junior
33 14:33:00 Francis Reddington Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT Male Senior
35 14:35:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Chris Watts Ilkley CC Male Senior
37 14:37:00 William Sims Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Ben Stead Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
39 14:39:00 Frank Anderson SVTTA Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
42 14:42:00 Stuart Coupe Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Ben Seddon Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Mark Lansdown Albarosa CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Joel Stead Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Chris Moreman Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
49 14:49:00 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
51 14:51:00 John Churchman Otley CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Martin Clark Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Peter Bould Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
54 14:54:00 David Morley Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Paul Mason Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
56 14:56:00 David Robinson Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
57 14:57:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Andrew Spittlehouse Calder Clarion Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Robert Tate Leeds Westfield CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 John Hallas Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Nigel Warnes York Cycleworks Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Stu Sklinar Albarosa CC Male Senior
67 15:07:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Jp Pretorius Hull Thursday RC Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Christophe Demoulin York Cycleworks Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Lutz Hostert Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Steve Ward Wetherby Whs Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Dave Bramley Team Swift Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Rod Goodfellow North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Mark Sayner Featherstone RC Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Duncan Mullier Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Ross Burton Calder Clarion Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Neil Trench Rockingham CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers Male Senior
86 15:26:00 Dave Fitzpatrick Drighlington BC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Nicolas Berger Manilla Cycling Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Ed Nicholson York Cycleworks Male Vet
91 15:31:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Rob Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Philip Wheatley Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
94 15:34:00 Mike Mcleavy City RC (Hull) Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior
99 15:39:00 Robert Cooke Rockingham CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior