manchester wheelers (spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 20.5 Miles
  • Course: j8/25
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 47:31 25.886 Mph
2 lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 52:37 23.377 Mph
3 Tom Roper Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 53:38 22.933 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 53:44 22.891 Mph
5 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:19 22.645 Mph
6 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 55:41 22.089 Mph
7 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet Wills Wheels CC 56:03 21.945 Mph
8 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 56:47 21.661 Mph
9 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 57:06 21.541 Mph
9 Luke Buswell Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:06 21.541 Mph
11 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 57:27 21.41 Mph
12 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 59:20 20.73 Mph
13 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 59:21 20.724 Mph
14 Edward Chilton Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:36 20.638 Mph
15 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 59:50 20.557 Mph
16 Joseph Molyneaux Male Senior Leek Cyclists' Club 1:00:45 20.247 Mph
17 Mark Read Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:00:58 20.175 Mph
18 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:01:14 20.087 Mph
19 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:01:19 20.06 Mph
20 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:20 20.054 Mph
21 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:22 20.043 Mph
22 martin harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:01:26 20.022 Mph
23 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:54 19.871 Mph
24 DAVID HEADON Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:02:10 19.786 Mph
25 Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:02:19 19.738 Mph
26 Oliver Gildea Male Senior Chorlton Velo 1:02:28 19.69 Mph
27 Greg Vallance Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:29 19.685 Mph
28 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 1:03:43 19.304 Mph
29 Rob Harper Male Vet Manchester Tri Club 1:04:09 19.174 Mph
30 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:04:31 19.065 Mph
31 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:55 18.66 Mph
32 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:06:28 18.506 Mph
33 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:07:12 18.304 Mph
34 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:10:14 17.513 Mph
35 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:10:34 17.43 Mph
36 Carl Telford Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:11:32 17.195 Mph
37 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:13:05 16.83 Mph
38 Bill Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:25:09 14.445 Mph
39 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:36:53 12.696 Mph
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
DNS steven whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS william glover Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Josephine Gilbet Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT