houghton cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:05 26.746 Mph 150
2 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:16 26.659 Mph 146.875
3 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 143.75
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 57:20 26.163 Mph 140.625
5 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 57:46 25.967 Mph 137.5
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:55 25.9 Mph 134.375
7 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 57:59 25.87 Mph 131.25
8 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:21 25.707 Mph 128.125
9 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 58:28 25.656 Mph 125
10 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 121.875
11 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 58:52 25.482 Mph 118.75
12 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 59:02 25.41 Mph 115.625
13 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 59:04 25.395 Mph 112.5
14 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 59:27 25.232 Mph 109.375
15 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 59:40 25.14 Mph 106.25
16 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 59:44 25.112 Mph 103.125
17 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 100
18 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 96.875
19 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 93.75
20 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 90.625
21 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 87.5
22 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 84.375
23 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:02:26 24.026 Mph 81.25
24 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 78.125
25 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 75
26 Michael Johnson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:03:01 23.804 Mph 71.875
27 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 68.75
28 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 65.625
29 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 62.5
30 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 59.375
31 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:42 23.184 Mph 56.25
32 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph 53.125
33 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 50
33 Nicolas Percy Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 50
35 Ian Hodgson Male Senior Houghton CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 43.75
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:58 22.739 Mph 40.625
37 Paul Lucas Male Vet Houghton CC 1:07:41 22.162 Mph 37.5
38 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:08:47 21.808 Mph 34.375
39 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 31.25
40 Mike Woodison Male Senior GS Metro 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 28.125
41 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:11:44 20.911 Mph 25
42 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:27 20.704 Mph 21.875 Claim
43 Andrew Hardy Male Vet Houghton CC 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 18.75
44 Paul Borrowdale Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:32 20.399 Mph 15.625
45 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:15:25 19.89 Mph 12.5
46 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:15:57 19.75 Mph 9.375
47 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:05 19.21 Mph 6.25
48 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:25:39 17.513 Mph 3.125
DNS Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 0
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNS Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Mark Jenkins Male Vet Cramlington CC 0
DNS James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0