rttc national championship (cleveland coureurs cc)(men)(cheques to g russell)(entries close 06/06/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: t502/3
  • Closing Date: 06-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop 1:36:23 31.126 Mph
2 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:37:20 30.822 Mph
3 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:37:36 30.738 Mph
4 Adam Duggleby Male Senior Vive Le Velo 1:37:43 30.701 Mph
5 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:38:26 30.477 Mph
6 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:39:23 30.186 Mph
7 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 1:40:07 29.965 Mph
8 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:40:49 29.757 Mph
9 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:41:04 29.683 Mph
10 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:05 29.678 Mph
11 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 1:41:22 29.596 Mph
12 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:23 29.591 Mph
13 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:41:26 29.576 Mph
14 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:41:56 29.431 Mph
15 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:42:47 29.188 Mph
16 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:43:21 29.028 Mph
17 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:43:47 28.906 Mph
18 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 1:43:59 28.851 Mph
19 Peter Nicholls Male Vet Race Hub 1:44:14 28.782 Mph
20 Jon Entwistle Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:44:18 28.763 Mph
21 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 1:44:33 28.694 Mph
22 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 1:44:42 28.653 Mph
23 Steve Ayres Male Senior Bronte Whs 1:44:59 28.576 Mph
24 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:45:10 28.526 Mph
25 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:45:18 28.49 Mph
26 Philip Graves Male Senior NOPINZ 1:46:25 28.191 Mph
27 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:46:28 28.178 Mph
28 Alan Thomson Male Senior RT 23 1:46:31 28.165 Mph
29 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:46:41 28.121 Mph
30 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:47:21 27.946 Mph
31 Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:47:23 27.937 Mph
32 Alexander Colman Male Senior Alford Whs 1:48:21 27.688 Mph
33 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 1:49:39 27.36 Mph
34 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:50:08 27.24 Mph
35 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 1:50:10 27.231 Mph
36 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:50:23 27.178 Mph
37 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:50:34 27.133 Mph
38 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 1:50:39 27.112 Mph
39 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 1:50:54 27.051 Mph
40 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
41 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 1:51:33 26.894 Mph
42 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 1:51:49 26.83 Mph
43 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 1:52:15 26.726 Mph
44 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:52:20 26.706 Mph
45 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 1:53:09 26.513 Mph
46 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 1:53:36 26.408 Mph
47 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:54:08 26.285 Mph
48 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 1:54:10 26.277 Mph
49 Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23 1:54:11 26.274 Mph
50 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:54:11 26.274 Mph
51 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:54:15 26.258 Mph
52 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:54:57 26.098 Mph
53 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 1:55:00 26.087 Mph
54 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph
55 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
56 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:55:41 25.933 Mph
57 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
58 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:56:17 25.799 Mph
59 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
60 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
61 Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:58:12 25.381 Mph
62 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
63 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:58:54 25.231 Mph
64 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:58:56 25.224 Mph
65 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:59:20 25.14 Mph
66 Jamie Corcoran Male Vet 2:00:24 24.917 Mph
67 Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:00:26 24.91 Mph
68 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:01:30 24.691 Mph
69 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:01:49 24.627 Mph
70 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:01:52 24.617 Mph
71 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 2:02:03 24.58 Mph
72 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
73 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:02:50 24.423 Mph
74 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2:02:53 24.413 Mph
75 John Wallas Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:04:08 24.168 Mph
76 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 2:04:51 24.029 Mph
77 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 2:05:13 23.958 Mph
78 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 2:06:03 23.8 Mph
79 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 2:06:35 23.7 Mph
80 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph
81 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:09:09 23.229 Mph
82 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 2:09:41 23.133 Mph
83 Chris Goode Male Vet Yorkshire Coast Clarion CC 2:10:03 23.068 Mph
84 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 2:10:04 23.065 Mph
85 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 2:11:08 22.877 Mph
86 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 2:13:34 22.461 Mph
87 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 2:15:07 22.203 Mph
88 Shaun Teasdale Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 2:15:27 22.148 Mph
89 Edgar Reynolds Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:22:39 21.03 Mph
90 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:26:15 20.513 Mph
91 Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 2:28:16 20.234 Mph
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF David Watson Male Vet Ride Coventry
DNF Mark Wolstenholme Male Vet Team Swift
DNF Shaun Tyson Male Vet
DNF Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF ian cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNF Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNF Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS nathan gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Richie Grant Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNS randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS James Mayo Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS Josh Teasdale Male Senior Prorace Cycling Team