horsham cycling

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-17
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 13-Jun-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike christopher mcnamara male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
2 TT Bike Mark Emsley male Senior Team TMC 00:20:14 29.653 Mph
3 TT Bike Jamie Pine male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:20 29.507 Mph
4 TT Bike Peter Tadros male Vet In-Gear 00:20:28 29.315 Mph
5 TT Bike Simon McNamara male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
6 TT Bike Colin McDermott male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
7 TT Bike Jon Puleston-Jones male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
8 TT Bike Howard Bayley male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:21:02 28.525 Mph
9 TT Bike Simon Collins male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
10 TT Bike Anthony Draper male 34 Nomads CC 00:21:21 28.102 Mph
11 TT Bike Dan Cole male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:21:26 27.993 Mph
12 TT Bike Callum Middleton male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
13 TT Bike Tom Glandfield male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:29 27.928 Mph
14 TT Bike Stuart Hodd male Vet 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
15 TT Bike Rich Heath male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:21:41 27.67 Mph
16 TT Bike Simon Church male Vet In-Gear 00:21:49 27.501 Mph
17 TT Bike David Pollard male Vet In-Gear 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
17 TT Bike Paul Batten male Senior Crawley Wheelers 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
19 TT Bike Damian Poulter male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
20 TT Bike Christian Yates male East Grinstead CC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph Claim
21 TT Bike David Rumm male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:01 27.251 Mph
22 TT Bike Tom Houghton male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
23 TT Bike Chris Jones male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:21 26.845 Mph
24 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:22:23 26.805 Mph
25 TT Bike Rick Gradidge male Vet 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
26 TT Bike Chris Hewitt male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 00:22:34 26.587 Mph
27 TT Bike Andy Tedd male Vet ...a3crg 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
28 TT Bike Paul Medcraft male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
29 TT Bike Anthony Brown male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:22:42 26.431 Mph
30 TT Bike Adam Grange male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:22:44 26.392 Mph
31 TT Bike Robert Waldram male Senior Twickenham CC 00:22:49 26.296 Mph
32 TT Bike Martin Headon male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:22:51 26.258 Mph
33 TT Bike Shaun Marlor male Vet Bec CC 00:22:54 26.2 Mph
34 TT Bike Michael Porter male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:58 26.124 Mph
35 TT Bike Ben Nicholson male Vet 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
35 TT Bike Pete Hargreaves male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:04 26.011 Mph
37 TT Bike Fabien Large male Youth Direct Power Cycling Team 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
38 TT Bike Quentin Baker male Vet 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
38 TT Bike Angela Radden-Rutt female Senior 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
40 TT Bike Peter Baker male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
41 TT Bike Jason Hunter male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
42 TT Bike Dale Baldwin male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
42 TT Bike colin toppin male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:23:31 25.513 Mph
44 TT Bike Madelaine Lee-Smith female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:23:39 25.369 Mph
45 TT Bike Tim Peters male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
46 TT Bike David Powis male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.086 Mph
47 TT Bike Tony Day male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
48 TT Bike Serge Bouschet male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:09 24.844 Mph
49 TT Bike Matt Twelvetrees male Senior Horsham Cycling 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
49 TT Bike Jacintha Hamilton-Love female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
51 TT Bike Chris Jolliffe male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
52 TT Bike Bruce English male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
53 TT Bike Daniel Ellis male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
54 TT Bike Tamar Vanderhaas female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:24:22 24.623 Mph
55 TT Bike Colin Gray male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:24:48 24.193 Mph
56 TT Bike Kathryn Morris female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
57 TT Bike Rob Weston male Vet Elite Cycling 00:24:58 24.031 Mph
58 TT Bike Dan Wallace male Senior South Western Road Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
59 TT Bike Paul Winkley male Vet East Grinstead CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
60 TT Bike Robert Royle-Evatt male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
61 TT Bike Lee McGeever male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 00:25:27 23.575 Mph
62 TT Bike Peter Owen male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 00:25:32 23.498 Mph
63 TT Bike Alan Robinson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
64 TT Bike Jane Shrubb female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 00:25:46 23.285 Mph
65 TT Bike joel brassington male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:10 22.929 Mph
66 TT Bike Steve Skinner male Vet Bognor Regis CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
67 TT Bike Billy Gilbey male Espoir London Dynamo 00:26:18 22.813 Mph
68 TT Bike Stuart Payne male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
69 TT Bike william brassington male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:26:35 22.57 Mph
70 TT Bike Peter Horsfield male Vet Redmon CC 00:26:46 22.415 Mph
71 TT Bike keith white male Vet Epsom CC 00:26:49 22.374 Mph
72 TT Bike clive jackson male Vet Central Sussex CC 00:26:55 22.29 Mph
73 TT Bike Lucy Parsons female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:27:05 22.153 Mph
74 TT Bike Gary Holder male Vet Horsham Cycling 00:27:32 21.791 Mph
75 TT Bike Vicki Heard female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 00:29:22 20.431 Mph
76 TT Bike Frances Bromley female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:30:27 19.704 Mph
DNF TT Bike ian Graver male Vet Bec CC
DNS TT Bike Nolan Heather male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Chi Cheung male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Guy Hainsworth male Tri Surrey Claim
DNS TT Bike Samuel Crossley male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike John Powell male Senior Team TMC
DNS TT Bike Ryan Wightwick male Senior Horsham Cycling
DNS TT Bike Miguel Vieira male Vet Tri Surrey
DNS TT Bike Carl Ferri male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Paul Thompson male Vet Epsom CC
DNS TT Bike Michael Leonard male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS TT Bike Alex Ioannides male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Ian Newbold male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike Nigel Perry male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS TT Bike Patrick Hawkins male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Simon Osborn male Vet
DNS TT Bike Matthew Sumpter male Senior In-Gear
DNS TT Bike David Smith male Senior VC de Londres
DNS TT Bike Matthew Andrews male Senior
DNS TT Bike Adrian Bennett male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
DNS TT Bike Jonathan Bradbourne male Senior Redhill CC
DNS TT Bike John-Paul Brophy male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Jim Ford male Vet Dorking Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Paul Townsley male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS TT Bike David Joss Buckley male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Thierry Huser male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike gary ricks male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS TT Bike Francis McBride male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS TT Bike Matt Phipps-Taylor male Senior VELOSPORT CC
DNS TT Bike Charlotte Roberge female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS TT Bike Debbie McLauchlan female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC