liverpool phoenix cc (aintree)(wcttca 4 of 11)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 23-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:08 31.359 Mph
2 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:19:53 30.176 Mph
3 Andrew Martin Male Vet VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
4 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
4 Mark Hassall Male Vet Surface Design Racing 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
6 Mark Tickle Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
7 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
8 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:22:03 27.211 Mph
9 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
10 Becky Lewis Female Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
11 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
12 Hannah MacDonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
12 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
14 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
15 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
16 Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
17 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
18 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
19 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
20 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
21 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
22 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
23 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
24 John Dougherty Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
25 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
26 Paul Hill Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
27 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
28 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 00:24:00 25 Mph
29 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
30 Ste Casey Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
31 Sakib Shamas Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
32 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
33 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
34 Lee Kennedy Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
35 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
36 Jeff Upton Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
37 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
38 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
38 Chris Finnan Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:51 24.145 Mph
40 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
41 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:24:53 24.113 Mph
42 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 00:24:54 24.096 Mph Claim
43 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
43 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Preston CC 00:24:55 24.08 Mph
45 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
45 Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
47 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
48 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
48 Toby Williams Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:12 23.81 Mph Claim
50 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
51 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 00:25:26 23.591 Mph
52 Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
53 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
54 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
55 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 00:25:54 23.166 Mph
56 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
57 Michael Armstrong Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
58 Harry Paveley Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:26:51 22.346 Mph
59 Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
60 David Arrowsmith Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:27:34 21.765 Mph
61 Joanne Harcourt Female Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:28:11 21.289 Mph
62 Peter Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:28:50 20.809 Mph
63 Alex Munro Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:29:03 20.654 Mph Claim
64 Wilf Lewis Male Vet Altrincham Ravens CC 00:30:13 19.857 Mph Claim
65 Philip Norcop Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 00:30:16 19.824 Mph
66 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:30:45 19.512 Mph Claim
67 Robert Bush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:36:40 16.364 Mph
DNS Keith Boardman Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS George Boardman Male Senior
DNS Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Raymond Bell Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Stephen Lucas Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Doug Arnold Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)