southern counties cu (max 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/57
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:43 30.43 Mph
2 Simon McNamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:08 29.801 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 20:13 29.678 Mph
4 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Anthony Draper Male 34 Nomads CC 21:04 28.48 Mph
5 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:04 28.48 Mph
7 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:07 28.413 Mph
8 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:17 28.19 Mph
9 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
10 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:44 27.607 Mph
11 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 21:52 27.438 Mph
12 David Garratt Male Vet Onyx RT 21:56 27.355 Mph
13 Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:05 27.169 Mph
14 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 22:09 27.087 Mph
15 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:13 27.006 Mph Claim
16 Nick Jenner Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 22:22 26.825 Mph
17 Jason Blenkarn Male Senior Sussex Nomads CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
18 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
19 Joseph Sheriff Male Senior In-Gear 22:34 26.587 Mph
20 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:37 26.528 Mph
21 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
22 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 22:46 26.354 Mph
22 Adam Grange Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
24 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 22:48 26.315 Mph
25 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
27 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
27 Ian Graver Male Vet Bec CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
29 David Watt Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 23:09 25.917 Mph
30 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 23:12 25.861 Mph
31 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
32 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 23:14 25.824 Mph
33 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:21 25.695 Mph
34 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
35 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
36 Pete Hargreaves Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 23:42 25.316 Mph
37 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
38 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 24:01 24.982 Mph
39 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 24:04 24.93 Mph
40 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
40 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
42 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 24:23 24.606 Mph
43 Ben Hope Male Vet In-Gear 24:50 24.16 Mph
44 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
45 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 25:12 23.809 Mph
46 Lee Holdaway Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:26 23.59 Mph
47 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
48 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
49 Sam Holden Male Senior VC de Londres 25:44 23.315 Mph
50 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 25:56 23.136 Mph
51 Alan Walker Male Vet South Eastern RC 26:03 23.032 Mph
52 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 26:47 22.401 Mph
53 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:52 22.332 Mph
54 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph
55 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 27:21 21.937 Mph
56 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 27:48 21.582 Mph
57 Jose Espinosa Male Vet 28:12 21.276 Mph
58 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:18 21.201 Mph
59 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 28:39 20.942 Mph
60 Colin (3007) Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 29:31 20.327 Mph
61 Raymond Dare Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 31:17 19.179 Mph
62 Les Humphrey Male Vet South Eastern RC 31:44 18.907 Mph
DNS Aaron Espin Rojo Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC
DNS Paul Thompson Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Katerina Avramides Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Nick Tyson Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Michael Saadat Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs