vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 50:04 29.96 Mph
2 John Lucock Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 50:33 29.674 Mph
3 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:12 29.297 Mph
4 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 51:22 29.202 Mph
5 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 52:53 28.364 Mph
6 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:01 28.293 Mph
7 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 53:36 27.985 Mph
8 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 53:57 27.803 Mph
9 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 54:05 27.735 Mph
10 Jim Boyle Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 54:14 27.658 Mph
11 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 54:32 27.506 Mph
12 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 54:45 27.397 Mph
13 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 55:14 27.157 Mph
14 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 55:25 27.068 Mph
15 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 55:26 27.06 Mph
16 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
17 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 56:53 26.37 Mph
18 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 56:56 26.347 Mph
19 John Powell Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 57:02 26.3 Mph
21 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
22 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 57:26 26.117 Mph
22 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 57:26 26.117 Mph
24 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 57:51 25.929 Mph
25 John Noone Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
26 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
27 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 58:23 25.692 Mph
28 Chris Stanley Male Vet 58:32 25.626 Mph
29 Richard Yates Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 58:34 25.612 Mph
30 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 58:42 25.554 Mph
31 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:53 25.474 Mph
32 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:03 25.402 Mph
33 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
34 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:40 25.14 Mph
35 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:43 25.119 Mph
36 Chris Johnson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
37 Ann Walsham Female Vet 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
38 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
39 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
40 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
41 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
42 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
43 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
44 Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
45 Dale Norris Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph
46 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
47 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
48 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
49 Gary Kondor Male Vet 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
50 John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
51 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
52 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:56 23.835 Mph
53 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
54 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
55 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
56 Wendy Gooding Vtta No 6161 Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
57 Paul Brownless Male Vet VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
58 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
59 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
60 Adam Brown Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph
61 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:05:05 23.047 Mph
62 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
63 Linda Hubbard Female Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
63 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:05:20 22.959 Mph Claim
65 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:05:21 22.953 Mph
66 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
67 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
68 Andy Fretwell Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:05:41 22.837 Mph
69 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
70 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
71 Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
72 David Woodall Male Vet Beeston Road Club 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
73 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:07:19 22.283 Mph
74 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:08:22 21.94 Mph
75 Alec Pearson Male Vet Valley Striders Cycling Club 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
76 Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:09:29 21.588 Mph
77 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
78 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:03 21.413 Mph
79 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:12:22 20.728 Mph
80 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
81 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:14:47 20.058 Mph Claim
82 Ala Whitehead Female Vet Rockingham CC 1:20:29 18.637 Mph
DNF Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNF John Smith Male Vet
DNF Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNF Richard Boot Male Vet
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Graham McAndrew Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Kristian Woolf Male Senior
DNS Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Alan Steward Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham