vtta (nottm & east mids)(all ages)(cheques to k r gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 09-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
2 14:02:00 Michael Church Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Vet 65 Notts & E.Mids
3 14:03:00 Michael Spurr Leicestershire RC Male Vet 75 Notts & E.Mids
4 14:04:00 Jill Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Female Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
5 14:05:00 Graham Green Team Bottrill Male Vet 74 Notts & E.Mids
6 14:06:00 Ann Walsham Female Vet 48 N/A
7 14:07:00 David York Ratae RC Male Vet 64 N/A
8 14:08:00 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Female Vet 49 N/A
9 14:09:00 David Manship Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 59 Notts & E.Mids
10 14:10:00 Patrick Gould Matlock CC Male Vet 43 N/A
11 14:11:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet 42 Notts & E.Mids
12 14:12:00 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC Male Vet 63 Midlands
13 14:13:00 Jo Corbett Mapperley CC Female Vet 61 Notts & E.Mids
14 14:14:00 Ben Hamilton Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 70 North Midlands
15 14:15:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet 53 Yorkshire
16 14:16:00 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 51 N/A
17 14:17:00 Alan Steward Team Swift Male Vet 72 N/A
18 14:18:00 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
19 14:19:00 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club Female Vet 54 N/A
20 14:20:00 Richard Boot Male Vet 48 N/A
21 14:21:00 Richard Yates Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 51 N/A
22 14:22:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior 38 Notts & E.Mids
23 14:23:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet 48 N/A
24 14:24:00 Terry Horsburgh Ratae RC Male Vet 69 N/A
25 14:25:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet 57 N/A
26 14:26:00 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC Male Vet 58 N/A
27 14:27:00 Chris Johnson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet 42 N/A
28 14:28:00 Louise Day Team Swift Female Vet 57 N/A
29 14:29:00 Wendy Gooding Vtta No 6161 Team Bottrill Female Vet 53 East Anglia
30 14:30:00 Michael Wills Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 58 Notts & E.Mids
31 14:31:00 Kristian Woolf Male Senior 22 N/A
32 14:32:00 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic CC Male Vet 57 Notts & E.Mids
33 14:33:00 Anthony Hardenberg Witham Wheelers Male Vet 66 N/A
34 14:34:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet 69 Merseyside
35 14:35:00 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 55 N/A
36 14:36:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet 51 North Midlands
37 14:37:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
38 14:38:00 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Female Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
39 14:39:00 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Female Vet 43 North Midlands
40 14:40:00 Robert Gibbons Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 44 Notts & E.Mids
41 14:41:00 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 53 North Midlands
42 14:42:00 Giles White Sherwood CC Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
43 14:43:00 Max Lees Leicestershire RC Male Senior 25 N/A
44 14:44:00 Becky Allchin Leicester Forest CC Female Senior 34 N/A
45 14:45:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior 20 N/A
46 14:46:00 Jim Boyle Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 52 Notts & E.Mids
47 14:47:00 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet 53 N/A
48 14:48:00 David Woodall Beeston Road Club Male Vet 54 N/A
49 14:49:00 Alan Sides Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 72 N/A
50 14:50:00 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill Male Senior 38 Notts & E.Mids
51 14:51:00 Stuart Faver Melton Olympic CC Male Vet 40 N/A
52 14:52:00 Roger Sewell Hounslow & District Whs Male Vet 69 East Anglia
53 14:53:00 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior 34 N/A
54 14:54:00 Rod Weston Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 57 Notts & E.Mids
55 14:55:00 Jason Swann Mapperley CC Male Vet 43 N/A
56 14:56:00 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 43 Notts & E.Mids
57 14:57:00 John Powell Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 51 N/A
58 14:58:00 Mervyn Sperry Coalville Whs Male Vet 62 Notts & E.Mids
59 14:59:00 Louise George Witham Wheelers Female Vet 51 N/A
60 15:00:00 John Lucock POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) Male Senior 38 N/A
61 15:01:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet 49 Yorkshire
62 15:02:00 Ryan Ballard Team Bottrill Male Senior 25 N/A
63 15:03:00 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet 65 Notts & E.Mids
64 15:04:00 John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 51 N/A
65 15:05:00 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior 39 N/A
66 15:06:00 Chris Wallis Team Bottrill Male Vet 56 N/A
67 15:07:00 Pete Tuckwood Mapperley CC Male Vet 60 N/A
68 15:23:00 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers Male Vet 51 N/A
69 15:09:00 John Smith Male Vet 79 North Midlands
70 15:10:00 David Mead Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet 40 N/A
71 15:11:00 Brian Sunter Condor RC Male Vet 73 N/A
72 15:12:00 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet 47 N/A
73 15:13:00 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
74 15:14:00 Rod Weston Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 70 Notts & E.Mids
75 15:15:00 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club Male Vet 55 Notts & E.Mids
76 15:16:00 Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Male Senior 32 N/A
77 15:17:00 Paul Brownless VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Vet 47 N/A
78 15:18:00 Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet 70 North Midlands
79 15:19:00 Alec Pearson Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet 45 N/A
80 15:20:00 Courtney Blockley-Campton Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior 26 N/A
81 15:21:00 Chris Stanley Male Vet 49 N/A
82 15:22:00 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club Male Vet 50 N/A
83 15:08:00 Andy Fretwell Mapperley CC Male Vet 49 N/A
84 15:24:00 Martin Lister Witham Wheelers Male Vet 64 Notts & E.Mids
85 15:25:00 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Male Vet 50 N/A
86 15:26:00 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC Male Vet 53 Notts & E.Mids
87 15:27:00 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 41 Notts & E.Mids
88 15:28:00 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male Senior 33 N/A
89 15:29:00 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham Male Vet 51 Notts & E.Mids
90 15:30:00 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC Male Vet 49 Notts & E.Mids
91 15:31:00 James Bentley Team Bottrill Male Senior 19 N/A
92 15:32:00 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior 35 N/A
93 15:33:00 Stephen Radmall Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Vet 56 Notts & E.Mids
94 15:34:00 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Male Vet 47 N/A
95 15:35:00 Alan Cooke Peak Road Club Male Vet 52 North Midlands
96 15:36:00 Karen Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Female Vet 44 N/A
97 15:37:00 Dale Norris Leicester Forest CC Male Vet 50 Notts & E.Mids
98 15:38:00 Adam Brown Melton Olympic CC Male Senior 35 N/A
99 15:39:00 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Male Vet 61 Merseyside
100 15:40:00 Matt Sinclair Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Senior 38 N/A
101 15:41:00 Shawn Gough Tuxford Clarion C C Male Vet 44 N/A
102 15:42:00 Julian Younger Mapperley CC Male Vet 44 N/A
103 15:43:00 James Storr Newark Castle C C Male Vet 42 N/A
104 15:49:00 Stu Hammond Team Bottrill Male Vet 50 N/A
105 15:45:00 Chris Ledger Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet 55 N/A
106 15:46:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior 28 N/A
107 15:47:00 Ian Pike Fenland Road Club Male Vet 49 N/A
108 15:48:00 Gary Kondor Male Vet 54 Notts & E.Mids
109 15:44:00 Anthony Spence Ratae RC Male Vet 58 N/A
110 15:50:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet 40 N/A