saddleworth clarion mountain time trial (max 75 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-17
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: j8/7
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male JLT Condor 45:41 23.641 Mph
2 Louis Szymanski Male ABC Centreville 48:07 22.445 Mph
3 Joost de Moor Male Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 48:47 22.139 Mph
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Preston CC 48:50 22.116 Mph
5 Kieran Manchester Male Saddleworth Clarion CC 51:15 21.073 Mph
6 Tarn Fynn Male Manchester Bicycle Club 51:21 21.032 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:16 20.663 Mph
8 Matthew Hallam Male Valley Striders Cycling Club 52:55 20.409 Mph
9 Arne Beswick Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:19 20.256 Mph
10 Andrew Wiley Male University Of Manchester CC 53:22 20.237 Mph
11 pete haigh Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 53:58 20.012 Mph
12 Jon Longworth Male Bury Clarion CC 54:08 19.951 Mph
13 Nick Sweeting Male 3 RT 54:10 19.938 Mph
14 trevor mayne Male Birdwell Wheelers 54:28 19.829 Mph
15 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Bicycle Club 54:59 19.642 Mph
16 Francis Woodcock Male Bury Clarion CC 55:00 19.636 Mph
17 David Stammers Male Team ASL-Bolton 55:04 19.613 Mph
18 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Manchester Wheelers 55:08 19.589 Mph
19 Tom Pilcher Male Rapha Cycling Club 55:13 19.559 Mph
20 Mark Brearton Male Wigan Whs CC 55:14 19.553 Mph
21 Steve Lee Male Team Wheelguru 55:38 19.413 Mph
22 Alistair Rutherford Male Secret-training CC 55:41 19.395 Mph
23 Lisa Dickinson Female Team Lusso 56:00 19.286 Mph
24 stewart moore Male Manchester Tri Club 56:53 18.986 Mph
25 David Cookson Male Preston CC 57:22 18.826 Mph
26 Charlotte Gorman Female Team Lusso 57:35 18.755 Mph
26 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 57:35 18.755 Mph
28 Nick Hutchinson Male Saddleworth Clarion CC 57:46 18.696 Mph
29 Graham Piccavey Male Huddersfield Star Whs 57:50 18.674 Mph
30 Paul Talbot Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:54 18.653 Mph
31 Ben Luke Male Rapha Cycling Club 58:12 18.557 Mph
32 Peter Lindfield Male Rapha Cycling Club 58:14 18.546 Mph
33 Ross Litherland Male Rapha Cycling Club 58:20 18.514 Mph
34 Harry Midgley Male Holmfirth C C 58:23 18.498 Mph
35 Stephen Robinson Male 3 RT 58:24 18.493 Mph
36 Steph Mottram Female NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 58:27 18.477 Mph
37 Luke O'Connell Male Otley CC 58:45 18.383 Mph
38 Karen Poole Female Sportstest RT 59:24 18.182 Mph
38 Andy Robinson Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 59:24 18.182 Mph
40 Jason McDonald Male Bury Clarion CC 1:00:12 17.94 Mph
41 Molly Horsley Frost Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:44 17.783 Mph
42 Dan Robinson Male Manchester Wheelers 1:00:48 17.763 Mph
43 Claire Swoboda Female Chorlton Velo 1:00:52 17.744 Mph
44 William Longden Male Mossley Cycle Racing Team 1:01:18 17.618 Mph
45 Kate Giddings Female Liverpool Century RC 1:02:24 17.308 Mph
46 Alex Lee Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:25 17.303 Mph
47 James Robinson Male Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:02:40 17.234 Mph
48 Simon Watson Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:04 17.125 Mph
49 lee robinson Male Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:03:14 17.08 Mph
50 Daniel Stucke Male Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:04:11 16.827 Mph
51 Catherine Litherland Female Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:29 16.748 Mph
52 Michael Greaney Male Stockport Clarion CC 1:05:12 16.564 Mph
53 Richard Thomas Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:13 16.31 Mph
54 Nikola Matthews Female Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:07:35 15.98 Mph
55 Philip Bradbury Male Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:07:39 15.965 Mph
56 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Manchester Wheelers 1:09:10 15.614 Mph
DNS Paul Whittaker Male Stockport Clarion CC
DNS PAUL WARRENER Male Rossendale RC
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS David James Williams Male Velotik Racing Team
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Velotik Racing Team
DNS steven lyons Male Team Wheelguru
DNS David Crawley Male Velotik Racing Team
DNS Christian Fox Male Manchester Wheelers
DNS Jayne Dickens Female Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert)
DNS Andy Cunningham Male All Terrain Cycles
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Chris Reynolds Male Liverpool Century RC
DNS Simon Cullen Male Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS Jack Stanton-Warren Male Halesowen C & AC
DNS John Brett Male University Of Manchester CC
DNS MARK WILKINSON Male Team Wheelguru
DNS Amy Ogden Female Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Rachel Batt Female Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Holly Carter Female Manchester Wheelers
DNS Sian Lambert Female Team Glow
DNS lee baldwin Male VCUK Velochampion Racing Team