saddleworth clarion mountain time trial (max 75 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-17
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: j8/7
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 45:41 23.641 Mph
2 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 48:07 22.445 Mph
3 Joost de Moor Male Senior Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club 48:47 22.139 Mph
4 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 48:50 22.116 Mph
5 Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 51:15 21.073 Mph
6 Tarn Fynn Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 51:21 21.032 Mph
7 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:16 20.663 Mph
8 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 52:55 20.409 Mph
9 Arne Beswick Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 53:19 20.256 Mph
10 Andrew Wiley Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 53:22 20.237 Mph
11 pete haigh Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 53:58 20.012 Mph
12 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 54:08 19.951 Mph
13 Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT 54:10 19.938 Mph
14 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 54:28 19.829 Mph
15 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:59 19.642 Mph
16 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 55:00 19.636 Mph
17 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 55:04 19.613 Mph
18 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:08 19.589 Mph
19 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 55:13 19.559 Mph
20 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 55:14 19.553 Mph
21 Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru 55:38 19.413 Mph
22 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 55:41 19.395 Mph
23 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 56:00 19.286 Mph
24 stewart moore Male Senior Manchester Tri Club 56:53 18.986 Mph
25 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 57:22 18.826 Mph
26 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 57:35 18.755 Mph
26 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 57:35 18.755 Mph
28 Nick Hutchinson Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 57:46 18.696 Mph
29 Graham Piccavey Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 57:50 18.674 Mph
30 Paul Talbot Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 57:54 18.653 Mph
31 Ben Luke Male Espoir Rapha Cycling Club 58:12 18.557 Mph
32 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 58:14 18.546 Mph
33 Ross Litherland Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 58:20 18.514 Mph
34 Harry Midgley Male Espoir Holmfirth C C 58:23 18.498 Mph
35 Stephen Robinson Male Vet 3 RT 58:24 18.493 Mph
36 Steph Mottram Female Senior NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli 58:27 18.477 Mph
37 Luke O'Connell Male Junior Otley CC 58:45 18.383 Mph
38 Karen Poole Female Vet Sportstest RT 59:24 18.182 Mph
38 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 59:24 18.182 Mph
40 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:00:12 17.94 Mph
41 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:00:44 17.783 Mph
42 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:00:48 17.763 Mph
43 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 1:00:52 17.744 Mph
44 William Longden Male Juvenile Mossley Cycle Racing Team 1:01:18 17.618 Mph
45 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:02:24 17.308 Mph
46 Alex Lee Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:02:25 17.303 Mph
47 James Robinson Male Espoir Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) 1:02:40 17.234 Mph
48 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:03:04 17.125 Mph
49 lee robinson Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:03:14 17.08 Mph
50 Daniel Stucke Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:04:11 16.827 Mph
51 Catherine Litherland Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:29 16.748 Mph
52 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:05:12 16.564 Mph
53 Richard Thomas Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:13 16.31 Mph
54 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 1:07:35 15.98 Mph
55 Philip Bradbury Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC 1:07:39 15.965 Mph
56 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:09:10 15.614 Mph
DNS Paul Whittaker Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS PAUL WARRENER Male Vet Rossendale RC
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Ian Bracegirdle Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS steven lyons Male Vet Team Wheelguru
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert)
DNS Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNS Simon Cullen Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS Jack Stanton-Warren Male Espoir Halesowen C & AC
DNS John Brett Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC
DNS MARK WILKINSON Male Junior Team Wheelguru
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Sian Lambert Female Senior Team Glow
DNS lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team