saddleworth clarion mountain time trial (max 75 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-May-17
  • Time: 18:45
  • Distance: 18 Miles
  • Course: j8/7
  • Closing Date: 06-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Startsheet

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:46:00 Claire Swoboda Chorlton Velo Female Vet
2 18:47:00 Sian Lambert Team Glow Female Senior
3 18:48:00 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC Female Senior
4 18:49:00 Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso Female Senior
5 18:50:00 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
6 18:51:00 Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Female Vet
7 18:52:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
8 18:53:00 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Female Vet
9 18:54:00 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
10 18:55:00 Amy Ogden Tuxford Clarion C C Female Vet
11 18:56:00 Charlotte Gorman Team Lusso Female Senior
12 18:57:00 Karen Poole Sportstest RT Female Vet
13 18:58:00 Steph Mottram NCC Group-Kuota-Torelli Female Senior
14 18:59:00 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Vet
15 19:00:00 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club Female Senior
16 19:01:00 William Longden Mossley Cycle Racing Team Male Juvenile
17 19:02:00 MARK WILKINSON Team Wheelguru Male Junior
18 19:03:00 Harry Midgley Holmfirth C C Male Espoir
19 19:04:00 Luke O'Connell Otley CC Male Junior
20 19:05:00 Ben Luke Rapha Cycling Club Male Espoir
21 19:06:00 Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion CC Male Juvenile
22 19:07:00 John Brett University Of Manchester CC Male Espoir
23 19:08:00 James Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Espoir
24 19:09:00 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC Male Espoir
25 19:10:00 Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen C & AC Male Espoir
26 19:11:00 Simon Cullen Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
27 19:12:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
28 19:13:00 Stephen Robinson 3 RT Male Vet
29 19:14:00 Daniel Stucke Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
30 19:15:00 Alistair Rutherford Secret-training CC Male Senior
31 19:16:00 pete haigh Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
32 19:17:00 Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club Male Vet
33 19:18:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
34 19:19:00 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
35 19:20:00 Matthew Hallam Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Senior
36 19:21:00 Andy Cunningham All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
37 19:22:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
38 19:23:00 Simon Watson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
39 19:24:00 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 19:25:00 Matt Moorhouse Preston CC Male Vet
41 19:26:00 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
42 19:27:00 Nick Hutchinson Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
43 19:28:00 Jason McDonald Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
44 19:29:00 Philip Bradbury Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
45 19:30:00 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville Male Senior
46 19:31:00 Kieran Manchester Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
47 19:32:00 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
48 19:33:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
49 19:34:00 David Cookson Preston CC Male Senior
50 19:35:00 David Crawley Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
51 19:36:00 trevor mayne Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
52 19:37:00 David Stammers Team ASL-Bolton Male Senior
53 19:38:00 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
54 19:39:00 steven lyons Team Wheelguru Male Vet
55 19:40:00 Chris Edmondson Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
56 19:41:00 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
57 19:42:00 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
58 19:43:00 Alex Lee Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
59 19:44:00 Tom Pilcher Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
60 19:45:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
61 19:46:00 Mark Brearton Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
62 19:47:00 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
63 19:48:00 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
64 19:49:00 stewart moore Manchester Tri Club Male Senior
65 19:50:00 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Male Senior
66 19:51:00 PAUL WARRENER Rossendale RC Male Vet
67 19:52:00 Paul Talbot Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
68 19:53:00 Paul Whittaker Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
69 19:54:00 lee robinson Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Vet
70 19:55:00 James Gullen JLT Condor Male Senior
71 19:56:00 Joost de Moor Cheshire Mavericks Cycle Club Male Senior
72 19:57:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
73 19:58:00 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Whs Male Vet
74 19:59:00 Peter Lindfield Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
75 20:00:00 lee baldwin VCUK Velochampion Racing Team Male Senior
Reserve -- virginia roberts Holmfirth C C Female Vet
Reserve -- Sarah Roberts Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Female Vet
Reserve -- GILLIAN OAKES Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
Reserve -- Lee Sobo-Allen Holmfirth C C Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Robinson Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnert) Male Vet
Reserve -- Tom lynch Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Nick Sweeting 3 RT Male Vet
Reserve -- Garreth Humphries Holmfirth C C Male Vet
Reserve -- Kevin O'Connell East Bradford CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- Matthew Fuller Albarosa CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Stuart Hyde Saddleworth Clarion CC Male Senior
Reserve -- James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet