tyneside vagabonds cc (lakes & lancs spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: m47
  • Closing Date: 02-May-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:52:48 25 Mph
2 Tim Wilcock Male Espoir GS Metro 1:56:00 24.31 Mph
3 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:33 24.196 Mph
4 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 1:59:10 23.664 Mph
5 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 2:03:40 22.803 Mph
6 Eddie Addis Male Senior RT 23 2:05:12 22.524 Mph
7 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 2:05:21 22.497 Mph
8 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:06:05 22.366 Mph
9 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Ludgvan Cycling Club 2:06:48 22.24 Mph
10 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:07:47 22.069 Mph
11 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 2:07:51 22.057 Mph
12 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:08:04 22.02 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:08:05 22.017 Mph
14 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:08:54 21.877 Mph
15 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 2:09:09 21.835 Mph
16 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 2:09:11 21.829 Mph
17 darren williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:11:05 21.513 Mph
18 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:54 21.219 Mph
19 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:13:10 21.176 Mph
20 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:13:35 21.11 Mph
21 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:14:16 21.003 Mph
22 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 2:15:03 20.881 Mph
23 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:15:06 20.873 Mph
24 michael openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:15:41 20.784 Mph
25 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:16:35 20.647 Mph
26 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 2:16:37 20.642 Mph
27 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:17:03 20.576 Mph
28 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:17:04 20.574 Mph
29 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:17:21 20.531 Mph
30 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:18:17 20.393 Mph
31 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:18:22 20.381 Mph
32 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:18:43 20.329 Mph
33 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:19:41 20.189 Mph
34 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:42 20.186 Mph
35 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 2:20:20 20.095 Mph
36 David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:20:21 20.093 Mph
37 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:20:57 20.007 Mph
38 Michael Hardcastle Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:21:31 19.927 Mph
39 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:21:43 19.899 Mph
40 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 2:21:46 19.892 Mph
41 Terry Ottaway Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:22:30 19.789 Mph
42 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:22:56 19.729 Mph
43 Philip KENNELL Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:23:59 19.586 Mph
44 Jonathan Caisley Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 2:24:20 19.538 Mph
45 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:24:28 19.52 Mph
46 shaun o'shea Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 2:24:36 19.502 Mph
47 ian gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:25:07 19.433 Mph
48 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 2:25:08 19.43 Mph
49 CHRISTOPHER RAMSHAW Male Vet North Racing 2:26:20 19.271 Mph
50 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:26:22 19.267 Mph
51 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 2:27:31 19.116 Mph
52 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:27:48 19.08 Mph
53 ROY PATTINSON Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:27:58 19.058 Mph
54 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:28:00 19.054 Mph
55 Josh Craven Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:28:28 18.994 Mph
56 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:28:42 18.964 Mph
57 Matthew Wells Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:29:37 18.848 Mph
58 Adam Hogarth Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:30:11 18.777 Mph
59 I Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:31:02 18.671 Mph
60 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:31:36 18.602 Mph
61 Philip Mason Male Vet Otley CC 2:31:47 18.579 Mph
62 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:32:27 18.498 Mph
63 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:33:37 18.357 Mph
64 Robert Boak Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:33:57 18.318 Mph
65 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:35:12 18.17 Mph
66 Christopher Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:37:10 17.943 Mph
67 Rob Hogarth Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:38:03 17.842 Mph
68 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:39:04 17.728 Mph
69 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:39:28 17.684 Mph
70 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 2:40:07 17.612 Mph
71 Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:41:38 17.447 Mph
72 Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing 2:41:40 17.443 Mph
73 Louise Burnie Female Senior GBCycles.co.uk 2:42:11 17.388 Mph
74 David Mitcheson Male Vet North Racing 2:42:22 17.368 Mph
75 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:43:38 17.234 Mph Claim Result
76 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 2:43:56 17.202 Mph
77 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:45:15 17.065 Mph
78 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 2:45:55 16.996 Mph
79 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:49:43 16.616 Mph
80 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 2:51:21 16.458 Mph
81 phil dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:53:12 16.282 Mph
82 Robert Newton Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:54:59 16.116 Mph
83 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:57:30 15.887 Mph
84 Jane Massey Female Vet Cramlington CC 2:59:57 15.671 Mph
85 Richard Marshall Male Vet Cestria C.C. 3:02:04 15.489 Mph
86 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 3:47:24 12.401 Mph
DNF Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Christian Webster-Reed Male Espoir Cestria C.C.
DNS randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT
DNS David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC
DNS Jon Sturman Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC
DNS chris burns Male Senior Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs
DNS ANDY MOSS Male Vet Adept Precision RT
DNS Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Dean Penfold Male Senior Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS tim irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Brian Johnson Male Vet Cestria Cycles Racing Team
DNS David Clark Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT
DNS BRENDON JACKSON Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT
DNS claire jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS Terry Fountain Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT
DNS Richard Rothwell Male Vet M Steel Cycle Racing Team