charlotteville cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: h50/8
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:37:51 30.659 Mph
2 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 1:39:49 30.055 Mph
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 1:41:31 29.552 Mph
4 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:44:17 28.768 Mph
5 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 1:44:21 28.749 Mph
6 conrad moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:44:24 28.736 Mph
7 Hadyn James Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 1:45:09 28.531 Mph
8 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 1:45:34 28.418 Mph
9 david emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:46:16 28.231 Mph
10 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 1:46:19 28.218 Mph
11 stephen williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 1:46:30 28.169 Mph
12 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
13 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
14 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 1:49:53 27.302 Mph
15 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:50:01 27.269 Mph
16 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
17 Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
17 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
19 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 1:50:36 27.125 Mph
20 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
20 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
22 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:26 26.922 Mph
23 Stephen Whitewick Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 1:51:28 26.914 Mph
24 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC 1:51:41 26.862 Mph
25 Matthew Parfitt Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:51:47 26.838 Mph
26 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
27 Ben Boardman Male Senior New Forest CC 1:52:00 26.786 Mph
28 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
29 Robert Taylor Male Senior Bec CC 1:52:35 26.647 Mph
30 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
31 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph
32 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling Union 1:53:05 26.529 Mph
33 Simon Collins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:08 26.517 Mph
34 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:52 26.117 Mph
34 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:54:52 26.117 Mph
36 paul holdsworth Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:55:07 26.06 Mph
37 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:55:21 26.008 Mph
38 James Griffin Male Senior Trainsharp 1:55:22 26.004 Mph
39 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph
40 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
41 Gary Allan Male Vet GA Cycles 1:55:35 25.955 Mph
42 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
43 Ray Claridge Male Vet GA Cycles 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
44 Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:56:20 25.788 Mph
45 John Sibley Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 1:56:24 25.773 Mph
46 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
47 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:56:45 25.696 Mph
48 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
49 Stuart Hewlins Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:30 25.532 Mph
50 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
51 shaun williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
52 Mark O'Connor Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 1:57:59 25.427 Mph
53 James Joel Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
54 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
55 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
56 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
57 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
58 Elise Sherwell Female Vet Blazing Saddles 1:58:47 25.256 Mph
59 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
60 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
61 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
62 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
63 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
64 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:00:21 24.927 Mph
65 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
66 antony bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph
67 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
68 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 2:00:55 24.81 Mph
69 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:00:59 24.797 Mph
70 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
71 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:12 24.752 Mph
72 matthew cove Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:01:17 24.735 Mph
73 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
74 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph
75 Matthew McKibbin Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
76 Richard Miles Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
77 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
78 stuart peckham Male Vet New Forest CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
79 Clarice Chung Female Senior AS Test Team 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
80 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
81 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph
82 Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:03:56 24.207 Mph
83 steve williams Male Vet Army Cycling Union 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
84 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
85 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
86 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
87 Michael Henley Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 2:05:34 23.892 Mph
88 Mary Bower Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 2:05:39 23.876 Mph
89 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:05:40 23.873 Mph
90 Sarah Matthews Female Vet ...a3crg 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
91 Ian Neville Male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
92 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:06:49 23.656 Mph
93 Andy Tucker Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
94 John Glaysher Male Vet ...a3crg 2:07:45 23.483 Mph
95 david rich Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
96 Richard Blake Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
97 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph
98 Sophie Household Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
99 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph
100 Jason Bridgen Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 2:10:30 22.988 Mph
101 Clare Campbell-Smith Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:10:40 22.959 Mph
102 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
103 Dan Thisdell Male Vet Tandem Club 2:11:07 22.88 Mph
104 Sam Tomkins Male Senior G.S. Henley 2:11:20 22.843 Mph
105 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
106 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:12:20 22.67 Mph
107 Mark Amon Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:12:44 22.602 Mph
108 gregor lock Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:12:45 22.599 Mph
109 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
110 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph
111 ben fielden Male Vet GS Stella 2:15:21 22.165 Mph
112 Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 2:16:22 21.999 Mph
113 Stuart Jago Male Unknown GS Stella 2:17:01 21.895 Mph
114 Andy Davis Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
115 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:18:34 21.65 Mph
116 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:19:14 21.547 Mph
117 Lez Young Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:21:21 21.224 Mph
118 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 2:21:25 21.214 Mph
119 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:21:38 21.181 Mph
120 Lucy Francis Female Vet London Dynamo 2:22:18 21.082 Mph
121 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:45 21.016 Mph Claim Result
122 David Clifford Male Vet Farnham RC 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
123 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:27:36 20.325 Mph
124 Alec Mayes Male Vet Ashford Whs 2:28:22 20.22 Mph
125 Katie King Female Senior Oxford Tri Club 2:28:33 20.195 Mph
126 Sarah Wise Female Senior CC Weymouth 2:28:59 20.136 Mph
127 Christine Meek Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:30:16 19.964 Mph
128 Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers 2:30:49 19.892 Mph
129 harry cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:37:28 19.052 Mph
DNF oliver berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNF Leon Fielding Male Vet ...a3crg
DNF Matthew Charlton Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNF Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNF Greg Parker Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF Ayrton Pope Male Espoir Paceline RT
DNF Ben Bradley Male Senior Army Cycling Union
DNF Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club
DNF Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC
DNS Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC
DNS Gary Lock Male Senior New Forest CC
DNS Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Chris Herbert Male Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT
DNS Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Whs
DNS Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Dan Blake Male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS Tim Carman Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Ben Houston Male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC