charlotteville cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/8
  • Closing Date: 25-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • All Youth
    • All Junior
    • All Espoir
    • All Senior
    • All Veteran
    • All Para

Filter

Position Machine Img First Name Last Name Classification Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 TT Bike John Dewey male Senior Team Bottrill 1:37:51 30.659 Mph
2 TT Bike Tim Cartwright male Senior Newbury RC 1:39:49 30.055 Mph
3 TT Bike Pat Wright male Senior Paceline RT 1:41:31 29.552 Mph
4 TT Bike Mark Smith male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:44:17 28.768 Mph
5 TT Bike Ryan Davies male Senior AS Test Team 1:44:21 28.749 Mph
6 TT Bike conrad moss male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:44:24 28.736 Mph
7 TT Bike Hadyn James male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 1:45:09 28.531 Mph
8 TT Bike Danny Axford male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:45:34 28.418 Mph
9 TT Bike david emery male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:46:16 28.231 Mph
10 TT Bike Charles Mitchell male Senior ...a3crg 1:46:19 28.218 Mph
11 TT Bike stephen williamson male Vet ...a3crg 1:46:30 28.169 Mph
12 TT Bike Henrik Persson male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:48:48 27.574 Mph
13 TT Bike Simon Barbour male Senior AS Test Team 1:49:15 27.46 Mph
14 TT Bike Simon Bowler male Vet AS Test Team 1:49:53 27.302 Mph
15 TT Bike Ian Greenstreet male Vet Newbury RC 1:50:01 27.269 Mph
16 TT Bike Philip Watts male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:50:02 27.264 Mph
17 TT Bike Marc Townsend male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
17 TT Bike Ben Hopwood male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:50:12 27.223 Mph
19 TT Bike Eddie Allen male Senior Redmon CC 1:50:36 27.125 Mph
20 TT Bike Kate Allan female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
20 TT Bike Andy Lack male Vet Paceline RT 1:51:03 27.015 Mph
22 TT Bike Howard Shaw male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:51:26 26.922 Mph
23 TT Bike Stephen Whitewick male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:51:28 26.914 Mph
24 TT Bike Joe Beech male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:51:41 26.862 Mph
25 TT Bike Matthew Parfitt male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:51:47 26.838 Mph
26 TT Bike Dale Lush male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
27 TT Bike Ben Boardman male Senior New Forest CC 1:52:00 26.786 Mph
28 TT Bike Tom Glandfield male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:52:21 26.702 Mph
29 TT Bike Robert Taylor male Senior Bec CC 1:52:35 26.647 Mph
30 TT Bike David Shepherd male Vet GS Stella 1:52:37 26.639 Mph
31 TT Bike James Churchard male Vet Reading CC 1:53:01 26.545 Mph
32 TT Bike Alan Spurden male Army Cycling 1:53:05 26.529 Mph
33 TT Bike Simon Collins male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:53:08 26.517 Mph
34 TT Bike Nicolas Stagg male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:54:52 26.117 Mph
34 TT Bike Keith Stockwell male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:54:52 26.117 Mph
36 TT Bike paul holdsworth male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:55:07 26.06 Mph
37 TT Bike Kelly Miller male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:55:21 26.008 Mph
38 TT Bike James Griffin male Senior trainSharp 1:55:22 26.004 Mph
39 TT Bike Jon Elliott male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:55:25 25.993 Mph
40 TT Bike Alice Lethbridge female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:55:27 25.985 Mph
41 TT Bike Gary Allan male Vet GA Cycles 1:55:35 25.955 Mph
42 TT Bike Steven Cottington male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:55:52 25.892 Mph
43 TT Bike Ray Claridge male Vet GA Cycles 1:56:18 25.795 Mph
44 TT Bike Peter Perrin male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:56:20 25.788 Mph
45 TT Bike John Sibley male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:56:24 25.773 Mph
46 TT Bike Adrian Blacker male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:56:43 25.703 Mph
47 TT Bike Jeff Roberts male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:56:45 25.696 Mph
48 TT Bike Robert Bullyment male Vet Catford CC Ltd 1:57:20 25.568 Mph
49 TT Bike Stuart Hewlins male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:57:30 25.532 Mph
50 TT Bike Graham Painter male Vet Chelmer CC 1:57:38 25.503 Mph
51 TT Bike shaun williams male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
52 TT Bike Mark O'Connor male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 1:57:59 25.427 Mph
53 TT Bike James Joel Garner male Vet ...a3crg 1:58:24 25.338 Mph
54 TT Bike Robert Gilmour male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
55 TT Bike Chris Ford male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:58:41 25.277 Mph
56 TT Bike nigel clementson male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
57 TT Bike Julian Pegg male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
58 TT Bike Elise Sherwell female Vet Blazing Saddles 1:58:47 25.256 Mph
59 TT Bike Tony Reeves male Vet GS Stella 1:59:01 25.207 Mph
60 TT Bike Paul Winchcombe male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
61 TT Bike Trevor Leeding male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:59:23 25.129 Mph
62 TT Bike Philip Watkins male Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:59:34 25.091 Mph
63 TT Bike Tom Cox male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:59:42 25.063 Mph
64 TT Bike Martin Foord male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:00:21 24.927 Mph
65 TT Bike Paul Fairman male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
66 TT Bike antony bee male Vet Wigmore CC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph
67 TT Bike Edward Renwick male Senior Oxford City RC 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
68 TT Bike Laura Bartlett female Senior ...a3crg 2:00:55 24.81 Mph
69 TT Bike Jon Saunders male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:00:59 24.797 Mph
70 TT Bike Ian Cheesman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:05 24.776 Mph
71 TT Bike Mike O'Gorman male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:01:12 24.752 Mph
72 TT Bike matthew cove male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:01:17 24.735 Mph
73 TT Bike Pip Jenkins female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:01:35 24.674 Mph
74 TT Bike Ruth Summerford female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:01 24.587 Mph
75 TT Bike Matthew McKibbin male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2:02:10 24.557 Mph
76 TT Bike Richard Miles male Vet Bognor Regis CC 2:02:18 24.53 Mph
77 TT Bike Mark Capocci male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
78 TT Bike stuart peckham male Vet New Forest CC 2:02:31 24.486 Mph
79 TT Bike Clarice Chung female Senior AS Test Team 2:02:51 24.42 Mph
80 TT Bike Jon Fry male Vet Horsham Cycling 2:03:12 24.351 Mph
81 TT Bike Jonathan Thomas male Vet Epsom CC 2:03:43 24.249 Mph
82 TT Bike Alexander Kew male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:03:56 24.207 Mph
83 TT Bike steve williams male Vet Army Cycling 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
84 TT Bike Dave Stocker male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 2:04:19 24.132 Mph
85 TT Bike Simon Trehearn male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
86 TT Bike Barry Eeles male North Hampshire RC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
87 TT Bike Michael Henley male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 2:05:34 23.892 Mph
88 TT Bike Mary Bower female Senior 2:05:39 23.876 Mph
89 TT Bike Chris Tye male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:05:40 23.873 Mph
90 TT Bike Sarah Matthews female Vet ...a3crg 2:05:49 23.844 Mph
91 TT Bike Ian Neville male Vet Clarence Wheelers CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph
92 TT Bike Dena Ford female Vet High Wycombe CC 2:06:49 23.656 Mph
93 TT Bike Andy Tucker male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 2:06:52 23.647 Mph
94 TT Bike John Glaysher male Senior ...a3crg 2:07:45 23.483 Mph
95 TT Bike david rich male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
96 TT Bike Richard Blake male Vet Antelope Racing Team 2:08:16 23.389 Mph
97 TT Bike Helen Gravatt female Vet Twickenham CC 2:08:18 23.383 Mph
98 TT Bike Sophie Household female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 2:08:39 23.319 Mph
99 TT Bike Andrew Gibson male Vet Gravesend CC 2:09:23 23.187 Mph
100 TT Bike Jason Bridgen male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 2:10:30 22.988 Mph
101 TT Bike Clare Campbell-Smith female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:10:40 22.959 Mph
102 TT Bike Virginia McGee female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
103 TT Bike Dan Thisdell male Vet Tandem Club 2:11:07 22.88 Mph
104 TT Bike Sam Tomkins male Senior G.S. Henley 2:11:20 22.843 Mph
105 TT Bike Emma Angove female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:11:43 22.776 Mph
106 TT Bike cliff voller male Vet Newbury RC 2:12:20 22.67 Mph
107 TT Bike Mark Amon male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:12:44 22.602 Mph
108 TT Bike gregor lock male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:12:45 22.599 Mph
109 TT Bike Derek Dowden male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:13:02 22.551 Mph
110 TT Bike Claire Clementson female Vet Wigan Whs CC 2:13:35 22.458 Mph
111 TT Bike ben fielden male Vet GS Stella 2:15:21 22.165 Mph
112 TT Bike Roger Chapman male Vet Farnham RC 2:16:22 21.999 Mph
113 TT Bike Stuart Jago male C4 GS Stella 2:17:01 21.895 Mph
114 TT Bike Andy Davis male Vet Oxonian CC 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
115 TT Bike John Mulvaney male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:18:34 21.65 Mph
116 TT Bike Vernon Schutte male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 2:19:14 21.547 Mph
117 TT Bike Lez Young male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 2:21:21 21.224 Mph
118 TT Bike Gary Boyd male Vet Hub Velo 2:21:25 21.214 Mph
119 TT Bike Joanna Wells female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:21:38 21.181 Mph
120 TT Bike Lucy Francis female Vet London Dynamo 2:22:18 21.082 Mph
121 TT Bike Richard Claxton male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:22:45 21.016 Mph Claim
122 TT Bike David Clifford male Vet Farnham RC 2:25:16 20.652 Mph
123 TT Bike Jill Bartlett female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 2:27:36 20.325 Mph
124 TT Bike Alec Mayes male Vet Ashford Whs 2:28:22 20.22 Mph
125 TT Bike Katie King female Senior Oxford Tri Club 2:28:33 20.195 Mph
126 TT Bike Sarah Wise female Senior CC Weymouth 2:28:59 20.136 Mph
127 TT Bike Christine Meek female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:30:16 19.964 Mph
128 TT Bike Francesca Wright female Vet Clapham Chasers 2:30:49 19.892 Mph
129 TT Bike harry cowley male Vet Chester RC 2:37:28 19.052 Mph
DNF TT Bike Matthew Charlton male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNF TT Bike Greg Parker male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNF TT Bike Leon Fielding male Vet ...a3crg
DNF TT Bike Katja Rietdorf female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNF TT Bike Alex Napier male Vet Blazing Saddles
DNF TT Bike Graham Giggs male Senior Bath Road Club
DNF TT Bike Paul Jones male Vet G.S. Henley
DNF TT Bike oliver berney male Vet Royal Sutton CC
DNF TT Bike Julian Middlewick male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNF TT Bike Ben Bradley male Army Cycling
DNF TT Bike Ayrton Pope male Senior Paceline RT
DNF TT Bike Peter Hooper male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS TT Bike Michelle Ayres female Vet South Bucks RC
DNS TT Bike Adam Laycock male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS TT Bike Gary Lock male Senior New Forest CC
DNS TT Bike Tim Carman male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC
DNS TT Bike Stuart Auckland male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Dan Sadler male Vet RT 316
DNS TT Bike Huw Lloyd male Vet Farnham RC
DNS TT Bike Ben Brandon male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS TT Bike Jody Conibear female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS TT Bike John Allen male Vet Redmon CC
DNS TT Bike Peter Harrison male Senior AS Test Team
DNS TT Bike Daniel Ryan male Senior North Road CC
DNS TT Bike Hefin Jones male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Dan Blake male Senior Oxonian CC
DNS TT Bike Tristan Davenne male Vet Newbury RC
DNS TT Bike Ben Houston male Vet East Grinstead CC
DNS TT Bike Christine Rowley female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS TT Bike Sally White female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS TT Bike Chris Herbert male Veloccino Squadra Donne Claim