east sussex ca

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: G10/87
  • Closing Date: 11-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Welfare Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:27 27.971 Mph
2 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 21:34 27.82 Mph
2 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:34 27.82 Mph
4 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:47 27.543 Mph
5 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 22:09 27.087 Mph
5 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC 22:09 27.087 Mph Claim
7 John Cordner Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
8 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:19 26.885 Mph
9 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 22:32 26.627 Mph
10 Oliver Morris-Jones Male Senior In-Gear 22:34 26.587 Mph
11 Sean Quinney Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 22:40 26.47 Mph
12 Stuart Hodd Male Vet 22:49 26.296 Mph
12 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:49 26.296 Mph
14 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:52 26.238 Mph
15 Dan Helyer Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:55 26.181 Mph
16 John-Paul Brophy Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:00 26.086 Mph
17 Joscelin Lowden Female Senior 23:08 25.936 Mph
18 Emma Lewis Female Senior Adalta Cycling Club 23:11 25.88 Mph
19 Rob Pelham Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
20 Stephen Comben Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
21 Sam Dix Male Vet In-Gear 23:34 25.459 Mph
22 Samuel Ramsey Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 23:47 25.227 Mph
23 Aidan McConville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
24 Dan Harwood Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 23:50 25.174 Mph
25 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:05 24.913 Mph
26 Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team 24:16 24.725 Mph
27 Sally Turner Female Senior GS Stella 24:18 24.691 Mph
28 Jason Le Goff Male Vet In-Gear 24:37 24.373 Mph
29 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:40 24.324 Mph
29 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
31 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
32 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
33 Jonathan Molton Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:19 23.699 Mph
34 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:04 23.017 Mph
35 Nathan Russell Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:12 22.9 Mph
36 Richard Fisher Male Vet In-Gear 26:43 22.457 Mph
37 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:47 22.401 Mph
38 Lee McGeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
39 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC 26:56 22.277 Mph
40 Peter Watts Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
41 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
42 Keis Layzell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
43 Chris Martin Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 27:35 21.752 Mph
44 Paul Butler Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 27:40 21.686 Mph
45 Alan Brooks Male Vet Bayeux Cycling Team 28:18 21.201 Mph
46 Chris Cowlard Male Vet De Laune CC 28:34 21.003 Mph
47 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 29:34 20.293 Mph
48 Gerry Akehurst Male Vet In-Gear 29:40 20.224 Mph
48 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 29:40 20.224 Mph
50 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 30:16 19.823 Mph
51 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 30:53 19.427 Mph Claim
52 Anita Turner Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:57 19.386 Mph
53 Doug Finch Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 32:59 18.191 Mph
DNS Laurence Green Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Pippa Harper Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Tim Wells Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Martin Baddeley Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Matthew Sumpter Male Senior In-Gear