otley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Graves Male Senior 20:25 29.388 Mph
2 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:20 28.125 Mph
3 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 21:24 28.037 Mph
4 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 21:27 27.972 Mph
5 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 21:30 27.907 Mph
6 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:31 27.885 Mph
7 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 21:52 27.439 Mph
8 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 21:54 27.397 Mph
9 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 22:07 27.129 Mph
10 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
11 Roman Tuma Male Vet Albarosa CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Liam Golton Male Senior Selby CC 22:16 26.946 Mph
13 Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C 22:19 26.886 Mph
14 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
15 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:25 26.766 Mph
16 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 22:34 26.588 Mph
17 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 22:41 26.451 Mph
18 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 22:42 26.432 Mph
19 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 22:47 26.335 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
21 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
22 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 23:08 25.937 Mph
22 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
24 Dan Evans Male Vet 23:09 25.918 Mph
25 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 23:14 25.825 Mph
26 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 23:15 25.806 Mph
27 Mark Johnson Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
28 Gavin Tracey Male Senior Albarosa CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
29 Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:36 25.424 Mph
30 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
30 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 23:41 25.334 Mph
32 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 23:42 25.316 Mph
32 Stewart Pickard Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:42 25.316 Mph
34 Toby Kitching Male Espoir Otley CC 23:44 25.281 Mph
35 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph
35 Greg Melia Male Senior Clifton CC York 23:48 25.21 Mph
37 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 23:58 25.035 Mph
38 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
39 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:02 24.965 Mph
40 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 24:12 24.793 Mph
41 Stephen Lloyd Male Vet Bronte Whs 24:14 24.759 Mph
42 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 24:15 24.742 Mph
42 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 24:15 24.742 Mph
44 Lucien Cuming Male Espoir East Bradford CC 24:19 24.674 Mph
44 Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT 24:19 24.674 Mph
46 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
47 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph
48 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 24:34 24.423 Mph
49 Dennis Potter Male Vet 24:38 24.357 Mph
50 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
51 Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 24:43 24.275 Mph
52 Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks 24:46 24.226 Mph
53 Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 24:48 24.194 Mph
53 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
55 James Cullen Male Vet Otley CC 24:57 24.048 Mph
56 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 25:00 24 Mph
57 Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 25:01 23.984 Mph
57 Paul Kirk Male Vet Seacroft Whs 25:01 23.984 Mph
59 Ian Ambler Male Vet Rockingham CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
60 Ian Hutchinson Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:07 23.889 Mph
61 Steve Brown Male Vet TA (North East) 25:11 23.825 Mph
62 Harry Hunt Male Espoir Otley CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
63 David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 25:17 23.731 Mph
64 Philip Gadd Male Vet Albarosa CC 25:20 23.684 Mph
65 Laurence Corbett Male Vet Richmond CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
66 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 25:47 23.271 Mph
67 Mel Sykes Female Senior 3 RT 25:48 23.256 Mph
68 Sam Jackson Male Senior Drighlington BC 25:51 23.211 Mph
69 Corinne Mitchell Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
70 Paul Heggie Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 25:58 23.107 Mph
71 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 26:01 23.062 Mph
71 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
73 Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 26:02 23.047 Mph
74 Andrew Lambe Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:03 23.033 Mph
75 Martin Turner Male Vet Holmfirth C C 26:07 22.974 Mph
76 Gary Purchon Male Vet Otley CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
77 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
78 Jason Drake Male Vet Cyclesense CC 26:19 22.799 Mph
79 Carl Sherratt Male Vet Otley CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
80 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet East Bradford CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
81 Joanne Burnett Female Vet VC Beverley 26:37 22.542 Mph
82 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 26:47 22.402 Mph
83 Joanne Ketteringham Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 26:50 22.36 Mph
84 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
85 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 27:02 22.195 Mph
86 Joshua Keers Male Espoir Sportcity Velo 27:09 22.099 Mph
87 Jean Croft Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:12 22.059 Mph
88 John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:22 21.924 Mph
89 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 27:25 21.884 Mph
90 Heather Thomson Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 27:31 21.805 Mph
91 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:40 21.687 Mph
92 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 27:47 21.596 Mph
93 Sarah Walker Female Senior Wakefield Triathlon Club 27:49 21.57 Mph
94 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
95 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
96 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 28:23 21.139 Mph
97 Joe Greaves Male Vet Bronte Whs 28:34 21.003 Mph
98 David Herbert Male Vet Hartlepool CC 28:40 20.93 Mph
99 Christine Thwaite Female Vet Otley CC 28:44 20.882 Mph
100 Clare Fearns Female Senior Darlington Tri Club 28:45 20.87 Mph
101 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 28:48 20.833 Mph
102 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 29:15 20.513 Mph
103 Gemma Scougal Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 29:27 20.373 Mph
104 Rachel Crowther Female Vet Otley CC 29:51 20.1 Mph
105 Trevor Hatib Male Vet Otley CC 30:52 19.438 Mph
106 Harriet Breakey Female Junior Holmfirth C C 31:02 19.334 Mph
107 Genevieve Thompson Female Vet East Bradford CC 31:20 19.149 Mph
108 Lorna Potter Female Vet Seacroft Whs 31:22 19.129 Mph
109 Jayne Butterworth Female Vet Skipton CC 34:55 17.184 Mph
110 Teejay Jones Female Senior Otley CC 35:05 17.102 Mph
111 Julie Robson Female Vet Otley CC 37:05 16.18 Mph
DNF James Turner Male Senior
DNF Alan Lang Male Vet Hartlepool CC
DNF Sebastien Cuming Male Junior East Bradford CC
DNS Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp
DNS Alasdair Bruce Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Nigel Austin Male Vet Ilkley CC
DNS Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Drew Fuller Male Senior Clifton CC York
DNS Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC
DNS Richard Hand Male Senior Pedalsport CC
DNS Chris Scaife Male Vet Teesdale CRC
DNS Paul Shears Male Senior
DNS Ben Hancock Male Senior Calder Clarion
DNS Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team
DNS Nicky Green Female Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs
DNS Melissa Greaves Female All Terrain Cycles Claim
DNS John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC