otley cc (yorkshire spoco event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V212
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Christine Thwaite Otley CC Female Vet
6 14:06:00 Clare Fearns Darlington Tri Club Female Senior
7 14:07:00 Melissa Greaves All Terrain Cycles Female Senior
8 14:08:00 Heather Thomson Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
9 14:09:00 Lorna Potter Seacroft Whs Female Vet
10 14:10:00 Rachel Crowther Otley CC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Sarah Walker Wakefield Triathlon Club Female Senior
12 14:12:00 Gemma Scougal SheHair Racing Team Female Senior
13 14:13:00 Nicola Heaton Huddersfield Star Whs Female Senior
14 14:14:00 Genevieve Thompson East Bradford CC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Joanne Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
16 14:16:00 Mel Sykes 3 RT Female Senior
17 14:17:00 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Female Senior
18 14:18:00 Harriet Breakey Holmfirth C C Female Junior
19 14:19:00 Corinne Mitchell Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Jayne Butterworth Skipton CC Female Vet
21 14:21:00 Nicky Green Albarosa CC Female Vet
22 14:22:00 Sarah Lewthwaite East Bradford CC Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Claire Jessop Otley CC Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Carolyn Gaunt SheHair Racing Team Female Senior
25 14:25:00 Jean Croft Harrogate Nova CC Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Vicky Jowett Albarosa CC Female Senior
28 14:28:00 Joanne Burnett VC Beverley Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Female Senior
31 14:31:00 Trevor Hatib Otley CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo Male Espoir
33 14:33:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Ian Ambler Rockingham CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Andy Marshall VS Cycles Brighouse Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Stu Wood Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Greg Jessop Otley CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Harry Hunt Otley CC Male Espoir
40 14:40:00 Ben Hancock Calder Clarion Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Gavin Tracey Albarosa CC Male Senior
42 14:42:00 James Turner Male Senior
43 14:43:00 Chris Yates Otley CC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Steve Brown The Tricycle Association (North Eastern Region) Male Vet
45 14:45:00 David Leckenby Ilkley CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Toby Kitching Otley CC Male Espoir
47 14:47:00 Paul Mason Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Male Junior
49 14:49:00 Paul Shears Male Senior
50 14:50:00 Philip Gadd Albarosa CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Lucien Cuming East Bradford CC Male Espoir
52 14:52:00 Richard Dean Team Swift Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Chris Scaife Teesdale CRC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Senior
55 14:55:00 Tony Stott VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
56 14:56:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
57 14:57:00 Richard Hand Pedalsport CC Male Senior
58 14:58:00 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Martin Lee Bury Clarion CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 John Lancaster Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 David Rowley Wetherby Whs Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Hartlepool CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Peter MacKlam Leeds St Christophers Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Nigel Austin Ilkley CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Sam Jackson Drighlington BC Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Drew Fuller Clifton CC York Male Senior
71 15:11:00 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Laurence Corbett Richmond CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Dennis Potter Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Simon Wright York Cycleworks Male Vet
75 15:15:00 David Herbert Hartlepool CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Mike Williams Team Swift Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Peter Watson Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Stephen Porritt Selby CC Male Senior
79 15:19:00 Mark Sayner Featherstone RC Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Dan Evans Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Roy Burne Team Swift Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Duncan Glover Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Danny Sampson Selby CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
90 15:30:00 James Cadman Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Chris Harris Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Greg Melia Clifton CC York Male Senior
95 15:35:00 Dave Nolan trainSharp Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Sebastian Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Jason Drake Cyclesense CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Roman Tuma Albarosa CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Liam Golton Selby CC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Ritchie Towers Drighlington BC Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
108 15:48:00 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Lee Cairns Team Swift Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Stewart Gormley Team Swift Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Michael Cross Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Nick Nettleton Wilsons Wheels RT Male Vet
116 15:56:00 David Jenkinson Team Swift Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Paul Kirk Seacroft Whs Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill Male Senior
119 15:59:00 Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Blair Buss SSLL Racing Team Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Dan Taylor Birdwell Wheelers Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Philip Graves Male Senior
Reserve -- Joe Greaves Bronte Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- John Churchman Otley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- James Cullen Otley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Gary Purchon Otley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Julie Robson Otley CC Female Vet
Reserve -- Teejay Jones Otley CC Female Senior
Reserve -- Martin Ingham Holme Valley Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Carl Sherratt Otley CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT Male Senior