barrow central wheelers (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: l212
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rigby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 45:53 27.461 Mph
2 Mark Nulty Male Senior Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 47:32 26.508 Mph
3 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 47:47 26.369 Mph
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 47:57 26.277 Mph
5 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 48:46 25.837 Mph
6 Andrew Whiteside Male Vet Bella in Sella 49:13 25.601 Mph
7 Ben Barlow Male Junior Salt Ayre Cog Set 49:22 25.523 Mph
8 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 50:10 25.116 Mph
8 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 50:10 25.116 Mph
10 Tom Roper Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 50:20 25.033 Mph
11 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 50:41 24.86 Mph
12 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang CC 50:55 24.746 Mph
13 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 51:18 24.561 Mph
14 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 51:27 24.49 Mph
15 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 51:42 24.371 Mph
16 Archie Irving Male Juvenile Beacon Wheelers 51:55 24.27 Mph
17 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 51:56 24.262 Mph
18 Ian Rutherford Male Senior Lune RCC 52:23 24.053 Mph
19 Richard Helm Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 52:34 23.969 Mph
19 randle shenton Male Vet Team Swift 52:34 23.969 Mph
21 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 52:39 23.932 Mph
22 sean Casson Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 53:19 23.632 Mph
23 John O'Callaghan Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 53:26 23.581 Mph
24 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 54:06 23.29 Mph
25 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 54:10 23.261 Mph
26 Chris Joyce Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 54:22 23.176 Mph
27 paul russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 54:25 23.155 Mph
28 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 54:29 23.126 Mph
29 Andrew Barlow Male Vet Kent Valley RC 54:40 23.049 Mph
30 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 54:53 22.958 Mph
31 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 55:04 22.881 Mph
32 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 55:42 22.621 Mph
33 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 56:04 22.473 Mph
34 James Hodgson Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 56:05 22.466 Mph
35 Eamonn Quinn Male Vet Lakes Road Club 56:07 22.453 Mph
36 Glenn Rhodes Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 56:52 22.157 Mph
37 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 56:53 22.15 Mph
38 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 56:58 22.118 Mph
39 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 57:57 21.743 Mph
40 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 58:20 21.6 Mph
41 carol westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 58:24 21.575 Mph
42 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 58:36 21.502 Mph Claim Result
43 Graham Carrick Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 59:15 21.266 Mph
44 Jack Billingham Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:06 20.965 Mph
45 Alex Fairer Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:00:47 20.729 Mph
46 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:01:35 20.46 Mph
47 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:02:12 20.257 Mph
48 Rachel Jeff Female Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:04:42 19.474 Mph
49 colin reynolds Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:10:28 17.881 Mph
50 Duncan Scott Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:12:53 17.288 Mph
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo Claim Result
DNS Diane Stretch Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers
DNS Damon Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria
DNS Amanda Howard Female Vet Kendal Cycle Club
DNS Callum Robinson Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C.
DNS Ben Harrison Male Senior Prima Team Racing
DNS Campbell West Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club