crawley wheelers cc (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 41.6 Miles
  • Course: GS/196
  • Closing Date: 04-Apr-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:34:33 26.393 Mph
2 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team TMC 1:35:20 26.176 Mph
3 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:36:51 25.766 Mph
4 Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:37:00 25.726 Mph
5 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:37:16 25.655 Mph
6 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 1:37:24 25.62 Mph
7 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:40:26 24.847 Mph
8 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:40:52 24.74 Mph
9 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 1:41:46 24.521 Mph
10 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:41:56 24.481 Mph
11 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:42:05 24.445 Mph
12 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:42:21 24.381 Mph
13 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:42:55 24.247 Mph
14 Rupert Robinson Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:07 24.2 Mph
15 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:43:13 24.177 Mph
16 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:43:21 24.145 Mph
17 Niall Digby Male Vet Sigma Sports 1:43:54 24.018 Mph
18 Vincent Christan Male Senior East London Velo 1:44:03 23.983 Mph
19 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:44:04 23.979 Mph
20 Luke Walton Male Senior East London Velo 1:44:07 23.968 Mph
21 Tom Duncan Male Senior London Dynamo 1:44:16 23.933 Mph
22 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:44:34 23.864 Mph
23 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 1:44:36 23.857 Mph
24 Christopher O'Hearn Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:45:09 23.732 Mph
25 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:45:19 23.694 Mph
26 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 1:45:23 23.679 Mph
27 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:45:26 23.668 Mph
28 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 1:47:02 23.314 Mph
29 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:47:48 23.149 Mph
30 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:48:05 23.088 Mph
31 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 1:48:10 23.07 Mph
32 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:48:13 23.059 Mph
33 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:48:17 23.045 Mph
34 Andrew Brooks Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:49:00 22.894 Mph
35 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:49:33 22.779 Mph
36 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:50:24 22.603 Mph
37 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:51:08 22.454 Mph
38 Paul Ruffy Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:52:03 22.271 Mph
38 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:52:03 22.271 Mph
40 Edward Renwick Male Senior Oxford City RC 1:54:16 21.839 Mph
41 Alistair Lang Male Vet Redmon CC 1:54:27 21.804 Mph
42 Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:54:30 21.794 Mph
43 Nick Barratt Male Senior Tri Surrey 1:54:44 21.75 Mph
44 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior 1:54:57 21.709 Mph
45 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:55:26 21.618 Mph
46 Andy Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 1:55:34 21.593 Mph
47 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 1:55:49 21.546 Mph
48 David Twin Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:55:52 21.537 Mph
49 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:56:35 21.405 Mph
50 Kevin Beament Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:57:13 21.289 Mph
51 Gez Reeves Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:57:55 21.163 Mph
52 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:57:56 21.16 Mph
53 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:58:38 21.035 Mph
54 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:00:27 20.717 Mph
55 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:00:34 20.697 Mph
56 Tony Sinnett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:47 20.324 Mph
57 Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:03:32 20.2 Mph
58 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:03:50 20.151 Mph Claim
59 Craig Swatton Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:05:42 19.852 Mph
60 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 2:14:32 18.549 Mph
61 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 2:16:57 18.221 Mph
62 Jacky Bernett Female Vet South Western Road Club 2:19:25 17.899 Mph
63 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:22:12 17.549 Mph
64 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:22:57 17.457 Mph
65 Laura Wilkey Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:30:15 16.608 Mph
DNF Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC
DNF Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling
DNF Gary Thayre Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Sharon Chladek Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Lee Pendlebury Male Senior Crawley Wheelers