lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Dewey Male Senior Team Bottrill 45:20 33.088 Mph
2 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 45:59 32.62 Mph
3 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 46:55 31.972 Mph
4 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 47:01 31.904 Mph
5 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:16 31.735 Mph
6 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 47:29 31.59 Mph
7 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 47:32 31.557 Mph
8 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 47:33 31.546 Mph
9 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:43 31.436 Mph
10 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:50 31.359 Mph
11 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 48:01 31.239 Mph
12 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 48:05 31.196 Mph
13 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:26 30.97 Mph
14 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 48:28 30.949 Mph
15 Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 48:43 30.79 Mph
16 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:51 30.706 Mph
17 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 48:56 30.654 Mph
17 David Woodhouse Male Senior AS Test Team 48:56 30.654 Mph
19 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 49:18 30.426 Mph
20 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 49:20 30.405 Mph
21 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 49:24 30.364 Mph
22 Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 49:39 30.211 Mph
23 James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 49:52 30.08 Mph
24 Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team 49:56 30.04 Mph
25 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:00 30 Mph
26 Mark Richards Male Senior VC Baracchi 50:04 29.96 Mph
27 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 50:08 29.92 Mph
28 Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 50:14 29.861 Mph
29 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 50:20 29.801 Mph
30 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 50:23 29.772 Mph
31 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 50:25 29.752 Mph
32 Chris Nicholls Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 50:34 29.664 Mph
33 Thomas Whatley Male Senior Paceline RT 50:40 29.605 Mph
34 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 50:45 29.557 Mph
35 Dave Green Male Vet Team Velovelocity 50:52 29.489 Mph
36 David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 51:16 29.259 Mph
37 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 51:17 29.249 Mph
38 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 51:20 29.221 Mph
39 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 51:33 29.098 Mph
40 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 51:37 29.06 Mph
41 Jonny Allen Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 51:38 29.051 Mph
41 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 51:38 29.051 Mph
43 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 51:39 29.042 Mph
44 Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 51:48 28.958 Mph
45 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 51:51 28.93 Mph
46 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 52:04 28.809 Mph
47 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:08 28.772 Mph
48 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:18 28.681 Mph
49 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:21 28.653 Mph
50 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 52:22 28.644 Mph
51 Thomas Dean Male Vet Eagle Road Club 52:26 28.608 Mph
52 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 52:29 28.58 Mph
53 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 52:30 28.571 Mph
54 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 52:31 28.562 Mph
55 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 52:34 28.535 Mph
56 Andy Whale Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 52:39 28.49 Mph
57 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 52:43 28.454 Mph
58 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 52:48 28.409 Mph
59 Chris Tye Male Vet Team Skipper 52:49 28.4 Mph
60 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 52:53 28.364 Mph
61 Andrew Horner Male Vet VC Revolution 52:54 28.355 Mph
62 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 53:00 28.302 Mph
63 Shaun Williams Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:03 28.275 Mph
63 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 53:03 28.275 Mph
65 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 53:08 28.231 Mph
66 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 53:09 28.222 Mph
66 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 53:09 28.222 Mph
68 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:11 28.204 Mph
69 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 53:13 28.187 Mph
70 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 53:22 28.107 Mph
71 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:23 28.099 Mph
72 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 53:24 28.09 Mph
73 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 53:27 28.064 Mph
74 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 53:34 28.002 Mph
75 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
76 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
77 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 53:42 27.933 Mph
78 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 53:45 27.907 Mph
79 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 53:46 27.898 Mph
80 Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 53:48 27.881 Mph
80 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:48 27.881 Mph
82 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
83 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 53:59 27.786 Mph
84 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 54:01 27.769 Mph
85 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:02 27.761 Mph
86 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 54:06 27.726 Mph
87 Peter Hooper Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 54:08 27.709 Mph
88 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:09 27.701 Mph
89 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 54:14 27.658 Mph
90 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 54:20 27.607 Mph
91 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 54:22 27.59 Mph
92 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 54:24 27.574 Mph
93 Philip Watkins Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
94 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 54:43 27.414 Mph
95 Gavin Lewis Male Vet Cambridge CC 54:46 27.389 Mph
95 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 54:46 27.389 Mph
97 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:47 27.381 Mph
98 Clarice Chung Female Senior AS Test Team 54:49 27.364 Mph
99 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 54:51 27.347 Mph
100 Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 54:57 27.298 Mph
101 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 55:01 27.264 Mph
102 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 55:04 27.24 Mph
103 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:09 27.199 Mph
104 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:13 27.166 Mph
105 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:18 27.125 Mph
106 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 55:23 27.084 Mph
107 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:32 27.011 Mph
108 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 55:35 26.986 Mph
109 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 55:36 26.978 Mph
110 John-Paul Brophy Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:38 26.962 Mph
111 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 55:44 26.914 Mph
111 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 55:44 26.914 Mph
113 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:46 26.898 Mph
114 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 55:49 26.874 Mph
115 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 55:57 26.81 Mph
116 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 56:09 26.714 Mph
117 Mike Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 56:10 26.706 Mph
118 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 56:15 26.667 Mph
119 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 56:35 26.51 Mph
120 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:40 26.471 Mph
121 Mary Bower Female Senior 57:42 25.997 Mph
122 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 57:43 25.989 Mph
123 Andrew Gibson Male Vet Gravesend CC 58:09 25.795 Mph
124 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 58:18 25.729 Mph
125 Shay Giles Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 58:33 25.619 Mph
126 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 58:53 25.474 Mph
127 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 59:00 25.424 Mph
128 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:02 25.409 Mph
129 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:14 25.324 Mph
130 John Dupen Male Vet Anglia Velo 59:40 25.14 Mph
131 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 59:54 25.042 Mph
132 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
133 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
134 Kathryn Morris Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
135 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
136 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
137 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
138 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
139 Cheryl Smith Female Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
140 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
141 Janet Bassett Female Senior CC Ashwell 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
142 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
143 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
144 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
145 Ellen Dyverfeldt Female Senior Lea Valley CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
DNF Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Marcus Boret Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC
DNS Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS Therese Coen Female Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Christine Rowley Female Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS James Moore Male Senior VC Baracchi
DNS Russell Jelly Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Alison Hinds Female Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs
DNS Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT