lea valley cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Apr-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 28-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
10 14:10:00 Trudy Sharam Lea Valley CC Female Vet
11 14:11:00 Russ Danckert Army Cycling Male Senior
12 14:12:00 Tony May TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Alex Bailey CC Breckland Male Senior
14 14:14:00 Cheryl Smith Finsbury Park CC Female Vet
15 14:15:00 Phillip Gosling Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Andrew Horner VC Revolution Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
19 14:19:00 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female Senior
20 14:20:00 Rob Sharland Paceline RT Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
22 14:22:00 Max Sahota Team Bottrill Male Senior
23 14:23:00 Andy Robinson Ashford Whs Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Claire Clementson Wigan Whs CC Female Vet
25 14:25:00 Robert Watson Team Bottrill Male Vet
26 14:26:00 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male Senior
27 14:27:00 John Dupen Anglia Velo Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Malcolm Davies VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Jacintha Hamilton-love Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
30 14:30:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Chris Nicholls Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior
32 14:32:00 Hugo Hocknell Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female Senior
35 14:35:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Robert Royston Sydenham Whs Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Ellen Dyverfeldt Lea Valley CC Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
43 14:43:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Janet Bassett CC Ashwell Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Harley Matthews D A P Cycling Club Male Senior
46 14:46:00 Dave Stocker Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
47 14:47:00 Simon Geraci Team Swift Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Chris Roberts Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Alison Hinds Welwyn Whs Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Andy Whale Verulam Really Moving Male Senior
51 14:51:00 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Geir Robinson Regents Park Rouleurs Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Jessica Rhodes-jones Beacon Roads CC Female Senior
55 14:55:00 Dave Lazenby Baines Racing Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Mary Bower Momentum Cycles RC Female Senior
59 14:59:00 Rachel Holman Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Female Vet
60 15:00:00 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Paul Coles 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Darren Davis West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
65 15:05:00 Russell Jelly Team Bottrill Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male Vet
67 15:07:00 James Richardson North Bucks RC Male Senior
68 15:08:00 James Moore VC Baracchi Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Katharine Hibbert Islington Cycling Club Female Senior
70 15:10:00 Scott Leverington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
71 15:11:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Neil Hughes Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Senior
73 15:13:00 Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
75 15:15:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Mike Naulls Velo Club Venta Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Liam Gentry VC Baracchi Male Senior
78 15:18:00 Robert Saunders North Bucks RC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Helen Gravatt Twickenham CC Female Vet
80 15:20:00 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Nick Hickman Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Susan Triplow Essex Roads CC Female Vet
85 15:25:00 David Emery Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Paul Shelley Diss & District CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Christine Rowley Poole Whs Female Vet
90 15:30:00 Alan Spurden Army Cycling Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Andre Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
98 15:38:00 David Crisp Velo Schils Interbike RT Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Joanna Wells Hounslow & District Whs Female Vet
100 15:40:00 Ollie Jones Cycle Team Onform Male Espoir
101 15:41:00 Gavin Lewis Cambridge CC Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Shay Giles VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Mark Richards VC Baracchi Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Karl Read North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Chris Tye Team Skipper Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Mike O'gorman Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Elspeth Knott Colchester Rovers CC Female Vet
110 15:50:00 Richard Gifford In-Gear Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
112 15:52:00 William Wallace CC London Male Senior
113 15:53:00 David Churchill Bigfoot CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Jason Green Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
116 15:56:00 Alastair Luxford Endeavour Male Senior
117 15:57:00 Paul French Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Thomas Dean Eagle Road Club Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Sally Withey Team Swift Female Vet
120 16:00:00 Dave Green Team Velovelocity Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Terry Garlinge East London Velo Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Philip Watkins 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female Vet
125 16:05:00 Simon Barbour AS Test Team Male Senior
126 16:06:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Ian Bibby Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
129 16:09:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
130 16:10:00 Howard Shaw Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Clarice Chung AS Test Team Female Senior
133 16:13:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Darren Preston Team Secret Squirrel Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Sean Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
136 16:16:00 Peter Hooper Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
137 16:17:00 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Male Vet
138 16:18:00 David Pennington Southend Wheelers Male Senior
139 16:19:00 Therese Coen London Phoenix CC Female Senior
140 16:20:00 Rob "the Mower" Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
145 16:25:00 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
147 16:27:00 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Senior
148 16:28:00 James Rix Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
149 16:29:00 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Senior
151 16:31:00 Lewis Keightley Team Bottrill Male Senior
152 16:32:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
153 16:33:00 David Woodhouse AS Test Team Male Senior
154 16:34:00 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male Vet
155 16:35:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
156 16:36:00 Matthew Smith Team Bottrill Male Senior
157 16:37:00 John Dewey Team Bottrill Male Senior
158 16:38:00 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill Male Vet
159 16:39:00 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male Vet
160 16:40:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
Reserve -- Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC Male Vet
Reserve -- John-paul Brophy Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
Reserve -- Ollie Hucks High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
Reserve -- Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Birtwhistle Sydenham Whs Male Vet
Reserve -- Jonny Allen Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
Reserve -- Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Senior
Reserve -- David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Jeremy Saynor PMR Male Vet
Reserve -- Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Marcus Boret San Fairy Ann CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Andrew Bright Chronos RT Male Vet