worcester st johns cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Apr-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K34/25
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:15 27.65 Mph
2 Martin Jones Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:37 26.494 Mph
3 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
4 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 57:07 26.262 Mph
5 Ian Heming Male Vet Team Echelon 57:47 25.959 Mph
6 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 58:18 25.729 Mph
7 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 58:51 25.489 Mph
8 Steve Clarke Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
9 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
10 Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 59:35 25.175 Mph
11 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 59:43 25.119 Mph
12 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 1:00:17 24.883 Mph
13 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
13 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
15 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
16 Tim Butt Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
17 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph
18 Phil Whiteley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
19 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
20 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
21 Adam Holmes Male Senior 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
22 Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
23 Joel Turvey Male Senior Team Echelon 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
24 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
24 Benjamin Monkton Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
26 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
27 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
28 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:02:17 24.084 Mph
29 Lauren Creamer Female Senior 1:02:18 24.077 Mph
30 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:02:26 24.026 Mph
31 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 1:02:34 23.975 Mph
32 Paddy Allaway Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:02:35 23.968 Mph
33 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
34 Mark Hand Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
35 Duncan Webb Male Vet Team Echelon 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
36 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:03:53 23.481 Mph
37 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
38 David Briggs Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
39 Dave Fenton Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
39 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
41 Simon Newlyn Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 1:04:49 23.142 Mph
42 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
43 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
44 Nick Bent Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
45 Andrew Milner Male Vet 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
46 Dan Elliot Male Senior TricentralUk 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
47 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
48 Dave Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
49 James Davidson Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
50 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
51 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
52 Stuart Parker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:08:29 21.903 Mph
53 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
54 Ian Burke Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:08:53 21.776 Mph
55 Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
56 Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club 1:09:35 21.557 Mph
57 Alison Bagnall Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:10:12 21.368 Mph
58 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
59 Aimee Lane Female Junior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
60 Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:13:33 20.395 Mph
61 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:13:34 20.39 Mph
62 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:15:18 19.921 Mph
63 Richard Kings Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:15:43 19.811 Mph
64 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:16:02 19.728 Mph
65 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
66 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:19:26 18.884 Mph
1001 Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 00:00 -0 Mph
1002 Keith Adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:00 -0 Mph
1003 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00 -0 Mph
1004 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 00:00 -0 Mph
1005 Richard Young Male Senior 00:00 -0 Mph
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Courtney Blockley-Campton Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre