southern counties cu (sporting)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: g10/46
  • Closing Date: 14-Mar-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rob Sharland Male Senior Paceline RT 21:55 27.376 Mph
2 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 23:04 26.012 Mph
3 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 23:19 25.733 Mph
4 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 23:35 25.442 Mph
5 Sam Christy Male Senior London Dynamo 23:40 25.352 Mph
6 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 23:49 25.192 Mph
7 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 23:51 25.157 Mph
8 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 24:06 24.896 Mph
9 Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 24:32 24.457 Mph
10 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
11 David Pena Male Senior Blazing Saddles 25:12 23.81 Mph
12 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:26 23.591 Mph
13 Dale Baldwin Male Vet Horsham Cycling 25:40 23.377 Mph
14 Michael Deen Male Vet Redmon CC 25:49 23.241 Mph
15 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:57 23.121 Mph
16 Matt Alderson Male Senior The Cycleroom 25:58 23.107 Mph
17 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 26:04 23.018 Mph
18 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph
19 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:21 22.77 Mph
20 Robert Royston Male Vet Sydenham Whs 26:25 22.713 Mph
21 Nick Barratt Male Senior Tri Surrey 26:27 22.684 Mph
22 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 26:31 22.627 Mph
23 Tim Peters Male Vet Horsham Cycling 26:41 22.486 Mph
24 David Phillips Male Vet Old Portlians CC 26:54 22.305 Mph
25 Keith Revell Male Vet London Dynamo 27:10 22.086 Mph
26 Anthony Brown Male Vet Horsham Cycling 27:16 22.005 Mph
27 Bill Dolan Male Vet New Malden Velo 27:25 21.884 Mph
28 Ben Battye Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 27:31 21.805 Mph
29 Jack Smith Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 27:34 21.765 Mph
30 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 27:36 21.739 Mph
31 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 27:38 21.713 Mph
31 Matthew Woods Male Senior LFGSS CC 27:38 21.713 Mph
33 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 27:43 21.648 Mph
34 Angela Radden-Rutt Female Senior The Cycleroom 27:49 21.57 Mph
35 James Hughes Male Vet Team Athlete Lab CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
35 Alicia Love Female Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 28:01 21.416 Mph
35 Jonathan Bradbourne Male Senior Redhill CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
38 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 28:27 21.09 Mph
39 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:33 21.016 Mph
40 Tim Holmes Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 28:37 20.967 Mph
41 Tracy Corbett Female Vet Les Filles Queen of the Mountains Racing Team 28:44 20.882 Mph
41 Robert Coniglio Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 28:44 20.882 Mph
43 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 29:01 20.678 Mph
43 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 29:01 20.678 Mph
45 Gavin Hughes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 29:18 20.478 Mph
46 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 29:19 20.466 Mph
47 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 29:31 20.327 Mph
48 Jay Chisnall Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 30:09 19.9 Mph
49 John Mulvaney Male Vet Old Portlians CC 30:25 19.726 Mph
50 Stephen Allport Male Vet Bec CC 30:29 19.683 Mph
51 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 30:30 19.672 Mph
52 Gina McGeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 31:01 19.344 Mph
53 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 31:21 19.139 Mph
54 Tom Pemberton Male Senior New Malden Velo 31:51 18.838 Mph
55 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:24 18.519 Mph
56 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 32:29 18.471 Mph
57 Gerry Akehurst Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 32:32 18.443 Mph
58 Steven Hillier Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 33:28 17.928 Mph
59 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 34:30 17.391 Mph
60 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 37:48 15.873 Mph
61 Michael Wakely Male Vet Redmon CC 38:15 15.686 Mph
62 Richard Hoskin Male Vet Redmon CC 40:35 14.784 Mph
63 Hugo Hewitt Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 48:50 12.287 Mph
DNF Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC
DNS Richard Cartland Male Senior Trainsharp
DNS James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Mandy Border Female Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Steve McMenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club
DNS Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC
DNS Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS Luca Taborelli Male Vet New Malden Velo
DNS Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Nancy Staniland Female Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Phil Ember Male Vet Paceline RT
DNS Alan Tilbury Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Gary Thayre Male Vet Crawley Wheelers