sheffrec cc (2-up ttt) (cheques to andy cox)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Mar-17
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: o25/11
  • Closing Date: 21-Feb-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:43 27.924 Mph
1 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 53:43 27.924 Mph
2 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 54:31 27.514 Mph
2 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 54:31 27.514 Mph
3 John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 54:35 27.481 Mph
3 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 54:35 27.481 Mph
4 Max McMurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 54:57 27.298 Mph
4 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 54:57 27.298 Mph Claim Result
5 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:30 27.027 Mph
5 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Langsett Cycles Race Team 55:30 27.027 Mph
6 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph
6 Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 56:24 26.596 Mph
7 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 56:36 26.502 Mph
7 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 56:36 26.502 Mph
8 James Bell Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 56:42 26.455 Mph
8 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 56:42 26.455 Mph
9 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Addiscombe CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
9 Daniel Speed Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 57:02 26.3 Mph
10 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim Result
10 Shaun Randall Male Vet Sugarcane Velo Club 57:07 26.262 Mph
11 david Clarke Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
11 Robin Mckinnon Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 57:16 26.193 Mph
12 Richard Robinson Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
12 Richard Walker Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 57:33 26.064 Mph
13 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
13 Karen Ledger Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 58:07 25.81 Mph
14 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
14 Simon Hall Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 58:28 25.656 Mph
15 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 58:52 25.481 Mph
15 Andrew Martin Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 58:52 25.481 Mph
15 David Glew Male Vet Knottingley Velo 58:52 25.481 Mph
15 Wayne Lancaster Male Vet Knottingley Velo 58:52 25.481 Mph
17 Matthew Harris Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
17 Adam Machan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 59:02 25.409 Mph
18 Eamonn Cox Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 59:33 25.189 Mph
18 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 59:33 25.189 Mph
19 David Joyce Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph
19 Allan Wailoo Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 59:42 25.126 Mph
20 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
20 Steve Yeoman Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
21 Nathan Scarlett Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
21 Cerys Thomas Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
22 Matt Rodgers Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
22 Sandy Smith Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:00:16 24.889 Mph
23 Darren Huckerby Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
23 Justin Lewis Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
24 Michael Lamb Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph Claim Result
24 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
25 Paul Winwood Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
25 Alistair Wood Male Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
26 Jake Morgan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
26 Ted Tunnicliffe Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph
27 Jason Goulty Male Vet Sugarcane Velo Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
27 martin green Male Vet Sugarcane Velo Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
28 Chris Ashworth Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
28 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
29 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
29 richard witney Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
30 Steven Bunting Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
30 Aaron Roberts Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
31 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
31 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
32 Mark Higham Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
32 Joe Law Male Junior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
33 ROBERT FOWLER Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
33 Andy Kay Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
34 Lee Grieve Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
34 robert gladwin Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
35 Mick Moore Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
35 Jason Talbot Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:03:33 23.603 Mph
36 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
36 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
37 David Percival Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:13 23 Mph
37 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:05:13 23 Mph
38 Sean Ormerod Male Senior Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
38 Patrick Robinson Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
39 MIchael sanderson Male Senior 100% ME 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
39 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Dinnington Racing Club 1:05:30 22.901 Mph
40 Rob Ingle Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
40 Jonathan Pupius Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:06:43 22.483 Mph
41 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
41 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC/Full Gas Bikes/Irwin Mitchell Solicitors 1:07:37 22.184 Mph
42 Gavin Alcock Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
42 Tom Bassindale Male Vet 7 Hills Cycling Club 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
43 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
43 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
44 Carl Egdell Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim Result
44 Simon Wood Male Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:08:53 21.776 Mph Claim Result
45 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
45 Mark Oldfield Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph
46 Elly Blackwell Female Senior Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
46 Jon Staniforth Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:11:21 21.023 Mph
47 Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:12:33 20.675 Mph
47 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:12:33 20.675 Mph
48 Pam Challen Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:15:18 19.92 Mph
48 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 1:15:18 19.92 Mph
49 david bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:18:45 19.048 Mph
49 Jillian Pendlebury Female Senior Barnsley Road Club 1:18:45 19.048 Mph
50 Kathryn Armstrong Female Senior Sheffrec CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph
50 Emily Watson-Thoday Female Senior Matlock CC 1:21:11 18.477 Mph
51 Bing Jones Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:26:05 17.425 Mph
51 Jim Lafferty Male Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:26:05 17.425 Mph
52 Joel Candy Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 57:20 26.163 Mph
53 Andy Bishop Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 58:08 25.803 Mph
54 nigel clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
DNF Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC
DNS Xavier Scott Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing